Given below is details about Train Number 22684, LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22684, Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1455 miles / 2328 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s)
Stops28
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express, Train number 22684. Timing of Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Charbagh NR

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh Starts 18:30 NA Origin Th
2. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:55 20:00 5min 78 Km Th
3. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 20:48 20:50 2min 138 Km Th
4. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:55 22:00 5min 173 Km Th
5. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:25 00:45 20min 232 Km Fr
6. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:28 02:30 2min 332 Km Fr
7. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:30 03:35 5min 410 Km Fr
8. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:50 04:55 5min 508 Km Fr
9. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:20 06:30 10min 599 Km Fr
10. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 07:43 07:45 2min 683 Km Fr
11. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 08:43 08:45 2min 777 Km Fr
12. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:25 10:35 10min 844 Km Fr
13. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 12:08 12:11 3min 951 Km Fr
14. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 15:20 15:25 5min 1140 Km Fr
15. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 16:23 16:25 2min 1216 Km Fr
16. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 18:55 19:00 5min 1348 Km Fr
17. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 19:49 19:50 1min 1418 Km Fr
18. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 20:39 20:40 1min 1491 Km Fr
19. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 22:03 22:05 2min 1585 Km Fr
20. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 01:15 01:25 10min 1723 Km Sa
21. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 02:53 02:55 2min 1828 Km Sa
22. GWD Gadwal Junction Telangana 04:09 04:10 1min 1903 Km Sa
23. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 05:38 05:40 2min 1958 Km Sa
24. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:15 07:20 5min 2012 Km Sa
25. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:09 08:10 1min 2066 Km Sa
26. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 09:18 09:20 2min 2123 Km Sa
27. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:03 10:05 2min 2156 Km Sa
28. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 11:04 11:06 2min 2235 Km Sa
29. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 12:28 12:30 2min 2318 Km Sa
30. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 13:30 Ends 2328 Km Sa

Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22684, Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Yesvantpur Junction is 1455 miles or 2328 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR

Train No. 22684, Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express LKO to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22684, LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 22684 Lucknow – Yesvantpur has been diverted to run via Gooty, Kadapa, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Krishnarajapuram, Banaswadi on 24.03.2022. [1]

References

  • Diversion of trains