Given below is details about Train Number 12540, LUCKNOW YESVANTPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12540, Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1588 miles / 2540 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Express, Train number 12540. Timing of Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Charbagh NR

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh Starts 20:00 NA Origin Fr
2. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:25 21:30 5min 78 Km Fr
3. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 22:12 22:14 2min 138 Km Fr
4. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:13 23:15 2min 173 Km Fr
5. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:15 01:40 25min 232 Km Sa
6. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:18 03:20 2min 338 Km Sa
7. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:30 04:40 10min 415 Km Sa
8. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:15 07:25 10min 604 Km Sa
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:55 12:05 10min 850 Km Sa
10. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 16:45 16:50 5min 1148 Km Sa
11. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 19:50 19:55 5min 1360 Km Sa
12. WL Warangal Telangana 22:58 23:00 2min 1601 Km Sa
13. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:40 02:45 5min 1805 Km Su
14. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:15 09:20 5min 2181 Km Su
15. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 11:15 11:20 5min 2305 Km Su
16. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 12:58 13:00 2min 2388 Km Su
17. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 13:58 14:00 2min 2467 Km Su
18. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 16:40 Ends 2540 Km Su

Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12540, Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Yesvantpur Junction is 1588 miles or 2540 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR

Train No. 12540, Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Express LKO to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12540, LUCKNOW YESVANTPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the LUCKNOW YESVANTPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.