Given below is details about Train Number 12539, YESVANTPUR LUCKNOW SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Yesvantpur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12539, Yesvantpur Lucknow Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1593 miles / 2548 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Lucknow Super Fast Express, Train number 12539. Timing of Yesvantpur Lucknow Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 10:50 NA Origin We
2. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 12:04 12:05 1min 74 Km We
3. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 13:13 13:15 2min 152 Km We
4. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 14:20 14:25 5min 235 Km We
5. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:40 16:45 5min 361 Km We
6. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:40 22:55 15min 737 Km We
7. WL Warangal Telangana 01:53 01:55 2min 944 Km Th
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 05:55 06:00 5min 1188 Km Th
9. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 10:25 10:30 5min 1400 Km Th
10. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:40 15:50 10min 1698 Km Th
11. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:05 19:15 10min 1943 Km Th
12. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:50 21:55 5min 2132 Km Th
13. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:05 00:07 2min 2210 Km Fr
14. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:10 02:40 30min 2316 Km Fr
15. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:53 03:55 2min 2375 Km Fr
16. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 04:29 04:31 2min 2410 Km Fr
17. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:40 05:45 5min 2470 Km Fr
18. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 08:50 Ends 2548 Km Fr

Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12539, Yesvantpur Lucknow Super Fast Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Lucknow Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR is 1593 miles or 2548 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR
Return Trains from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 12539, Yesvantpur Lucknow Super Fast Express YPR to LKO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12539, YESVANTPUR LUCKNOW SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR LUCKNOW SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.