Find all trains running between Miryalaguda (MRGA) and Kacheguda (KCG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Miryalaguda - Kacheguda route.

There is only 1 daily train from Kacheguda to Miryalaguda.

KCG to MRGA Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kacheguda (KCG) and Miryalaguda (MRGA)

Every day train departs from Kacheguda to Miryalaguda. Given below is the list of all the Miryalaguda - Kacheguda Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
77674 Kacheguda Nadikude DEMU Kacheguda to Nadikude Junction 09:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kacheguda 13:01 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Miryalaguda   3 hours 41 minutes
07791 Kacheguda Nadikude DEMU Kacheguda to Nadikude Junction 09:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kacheguda 11:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Miryalaguda   2 hours 35 minutes
67215 Kacheguda Miryalaguda MEMU Kacheguda to Miryalaguda 19:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kacheguda 22:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Miryalaguda   3 hours 45 minutes
17625 Kacheguda Repalle Express Kacheguda to Repalle 22:10 Daily Kacheguda 00:47 Daily Miryalaguda   2 hours 37 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17222 Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port 02:00 Mo & Fr Secunderabad Junction 04:36 Mo & Fr Miryalaguda   2 hours 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07222 Kollam Machilipatnam Specialfare Sabarimala Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port 02:15 Mo & Fr Secunderabad Junction 04:14 Mo & Fr Miryalaguda   1 hour 59 minutes
12806 Janmabhoomi Super Fast Express Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam Junction 07:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction 09:05 Daily Miryalaguda   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 95
  • CC: ₹ 315
02832 Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi Super Fast Festival Special Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam Junction 07:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction 09:20 Daily Miryalaguda   2 hours 20 minutes
07203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port 07:50 Su Secunderabad Junction 10:14 Su Miryalaguda   2 hours 24 minutes
17203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port 10:10 Su Secunderabad Junction 12:45 Su Miryalaguda   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
57651 Secunderabad Repalle Passenger Secunderabad Junction to Repalle 10:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction 13:47 Daily Miryalaguda   2 hours 57 minutes
17230 Sabari Express Secunderabad Junction to Trivandrum Central 12:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction 14:25 Daily Miryalaguda   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
07230 Sabari Festival Special Secunderabad Junction to Trivandrum Central 12:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction 14:24 Daily Miryalaguda   2 hours 4 minutes
12704 Falaknuma Express Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction 15:55 Daily Secunderabad Junction 18:09 Daily Miryalaguda   2 hours 14 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02704 Falaknuma Covid 19 Special Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction 15:55 Daily Secunderabad Junction 17:54 Daily Miryalaguda   1 hour 59 minutes
02748 Palnadu Super Fast Special Vikarabad Junction to Guntur Junction 16:05 Daily Secunderabad Junction 18:00 Daily Miryalaguda   1 hour 55 minutes
12748 Palnadu Super Fast Express Vikarabad Junction to Guntur Junction 16:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction 18:37 Daily Miryalaguda   2 hours 22 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 95
  • CC: ₹ 315
02604 Hyderabad MGR Chennai Super Fast Covid 19 Special Hyderabad Deccan to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 16:45 Daily Hyderabad Deccan 19:19 Daily Miryalaguda   2 hours 34 minutes
12604 Hyderabad MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 16:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan 19:33 Daily Miryalaguda   2 hours 43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
17016 Visakha Express Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar 16:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction 19:08 Daily Miryalaguda   2 hours 18 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07016 Kacheguda Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar 16:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction 18:49 Daily Miryalaguda   1 hour 59 minutes
02734 Secunderabad - Tirupati Special Fare Special Lingampalli to Tirupati 18:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction 20:04 Daily Miryalaguda   1 hour 54 minutes
12734 Narayanadri Super Fast Express Lingampalli to Tirupati 18:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction 20:24 Daily Miryalaguda   2 hours 4 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
17256 Hyderabad Narasapur Express Hyderabad Deccan to Narasapur 21:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan 00:10 Daily Miryalaguda   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17232 Nagarsol Narasapur Express Nagarsol to Narasapur 23:15 Mo & Sa Secunderabad Junction 01:30 Su & Tu Miryalaguda   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Kacheguda to Miryalaguda ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kacheguda

More routes from Miryalaguda