Timetable of 106 trains passing through Lingampalli railway station (station code: LPI) Ranga Reddy, Telangana. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Lingampalli station. Lingampalli is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Lingampalli is Hyderabad railway station (HYB) which is about 19 kms away.

Trains to Lingampalli & Train Timing

64 express trains, 14 passenger trains & 2 MEMU trains stop at Lingampalli station. Detailed timetable is given below.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
12775 Cocanada AC Super Fast Express 07:30 Dest. Mo, We & Fr Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
02775 Kakinada Lingampalli Specialfare ACSF Special 07:20 Dest. Mo, We & Fr Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
12737 Gowthami Super Fast Express 06:05 Dest. Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Lingampalli Lingampalli
02737 Kakinada Port Lingampalli Festival Special 06:05 Dest. Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Lingampalli Lingampalli
12733 Narayanadri Super Fast Express 06:55 Dest. Daily Tirupati Tirupati Lingampalli Lingampalli
02733 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 06:55 Dest. Daily Tirupati Tirupati Lingampalli Lingampalli
09016 Gorakhpur Mumbai Bandra Weekly Specialfare Special 13:10 Dest. Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
19316 Indore Lingampalli Humsafar Express 13:45 Dest. Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
07255 Narasapur Secunderabad Special Fare Special 05:50 Dest. Daily Narasapur Narasapur Lingampalli Lingampalli
12805 Janmabhoomi Super Fast Express 19:40 Dest. Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
02831 Visakhapatnam Lingampalli Janmabhoomi Super Fast Festival Special 19:40 Dest. Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
12795 Vijayawada Lingampalli Intercity Super Fast Express 23:20 Dest. Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
02795 Vijayawada Lingampalli Intercity Covid 19 Special 23:20 Dest. Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
17222 Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express 00:54 00:55 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
07222 Kollam Machilipatnam Specialfare Sabarimala Special 01:21 01:22 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
17013 Pune Hyderabad Express 03:11 03:12 Su, Tu & Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
02736 Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Special 03:14 03:15 Su, Tu & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07031 Mumbai CSMT Hyderabad Covid 19 Special 03:59 04:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12736 Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Express 04:01 04:02 Su, Tu & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12793 Rayalaseema Super Fast Express 04:24 04:25 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
17031 Mumbai CSMT Hyderabad Express 04:33 04:34 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12796 Lingampalli Vijayawada Intercity Express Origin 04:40 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
02796 Lingampalli Vijayawada Intercity Covid 19 Special Origin 04:40 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
11304 Scsmt Kolhapur Manuguru Express 04:54 04:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Manuguru Manuguru
02749 Machilipatnam Bidar Super Fast Covid 19 Special 04:59 05:00 Daily Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Bidar Bidar
07050 Secunderabad Machilipatnam Special Fare Special 05:01 05:02 Daily Aurangabad Aurangabad Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12749 Machilipatnam Bidar Super Fast Express 05:12 05:13 Daily Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Bidar Bidar
57550 Aurangabad Hyderabad Passenger 05:39 05:40 Daily Aurangabad Aurangabad Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 05:59 06:00 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
07691 Hazur Sahib Nanded Tandur Special 06:05 06:06 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Tandur Tandur
12806 Janmabhoomi Super Fast Express Origin 06:15 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02832 Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi Super Fast Festival Special Origin 06:15 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
57660 Falaknuma Kalaburagi Passenger 06:35 06:37 Daily Falaknuma Falaknuma Kalaburagi Junction Kalaburagi Junction
11019 Konark Express 06:39 06:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
57129 Vijayapura Bolarum Passenger 06:49 06:50 Daily Vijayapura Vijayapura Bolarum Bolarum
07001 Hyderabad Deccan Kakinada Town Special 07:29 07:30 Su & Tu Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07208 Secunderabad - Vijayawada Special 07:29 07:30 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
07205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special 07:29 07:30 Mo, We & Fr Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
67249 Tandur Secunderabad MEMU 07:34 07:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chittapur Chittapur Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Express 07:49 07:50 Mo, We & Fr Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
17001 Sainagar Shirdi Secunderabad Express 07:49 07:50 Su & Tu Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17207 Sainagar Shirdi Vijayawada Express 07:49 07:50 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
57605 Secunderabad Vikarabad Passenger 08:16 08:17 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Vikarabad Junction Vikarabad Junction
57547 Hyderabad Purna Passenger 08:33 08:34 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Purna Junction Purna Junction
17009 Bidar Hyderabad Intercity Express 09:14 09:15 Daily Bidar Bidar Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07009 Secunderabad Barauni Special Fare Special 09:14 09:15 Daily Bidar Bidar Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
11307 Kalaburagi Hyderabad Intercity Express 09:29 09:30 Daily Kalaburagi Junction Kalaburagi Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07319 Hubballi Hyderabad Festival Special 09:34 09:35 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07418 Nagarsol Tirupati Special Fare Special 09:54 09:56 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Tirupati Tirupati
17418 Sainagar Shirdi Tirupati Weekly Express 09:57 09:58 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Tirupati Tirupati
57155 Kalaburagi Hyderabad Passenger 09:58 10:00 Daily Kalaburagi Junction Kalaburagi Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17319 Hubballi Secunderabad Express 10:50 10:51 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02747 Palnadu Super Fast Special 11:15 11:16 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Vikarabad Junction Vikarabad Junction
12747 Palnadu Super Fast Express 11:20 11:21 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Vikarabad Junction Vikarabad Junction
57606 Vikarabad Kacheguda Passenger 12:01 12:02 Daily Vikarabad Junction Vikarabad Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
11020 Konark Express 12:14 12:15 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
57517 Hyderabad Tandur Passenger 12:49 12:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Tandur Tandur
18519 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Express 13:39 13:40 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
08519 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Special 13:39 13:40 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12748 Palnadu Super Fast Express 15:09 15:10 Daily Vikarabad Junction Vikarabad Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
02748 Palnadu Super Fast Special 15:12 15:13 Daily Vikarabad Junction Vikarabad Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
17320 Secunderabad Hubballi Express 16:10 16:11 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07320 Hyderabad Hubballi Festival Special 16:28 16:29 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
11308 Hyderabad Kalaburagi Intercity Express 16:48 16:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Kalaburagi Junction Kalaburagi Junction
07207 Vijayawada - Secunderabad Special 17:04 17:05 Tu Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
07206 Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Covid 19 Special 17:04 17:05 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
07002 Kakinada Town Hyderabad Deccan Special 17:04 17:05 Su & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
02734 Secunderabad - Tirupati Special Fare Special Origin 17:25 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Tirupati Tirupati
12734 Narayanadri Super Fast Express Origin 17:30 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Tirupati Tirupati
17002 Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express 17:31 17:32 Su & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17208 Vijayawada Sainagar Shirdi Express 17:31 17:32 Tu Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17206 Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express 17:31 17:32 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
12794 Rayalaseema Super Fast Express 17:55 17:56 Daily Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
57156 Hyderabad Kalaburagi Passenger 17:59 18:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Kalaburagi Junction Kalaburagi Junction
57659 Solapur Falaknuma Passenger 18:03 18:04 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Falaknuma Falaknuma
57518 Tandur Hyderabad Passenger 18:14 18:15 Daily Tandur Tandur Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
67250 Secunderabad Tandur MEMU 18:31 18:32 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Chittapur Chittapur
57548 Purna Hyderabad Passenger 18:54 18:55 Daily Purna Junction Purna Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17010 Secunderabad Bidar Intercity Express 18:54 18:55 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Bidar Bidar
02776 Lingampalli Kakinada Specialfare AC Super Fast Special Origin 19:00 Mo, We & Fr Lingampalli Lingampalli Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
07010 Barauni Secunderabad Special Fare Special 19:04 19:05 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Bidar Bidar
08520 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Special 19:09 19:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special 19:31 19:32 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
12776 Cocanada AC Super Fast Express Origin 19:55 Mo, We & Fr Lingampalli Lingampalli Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
18520 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Express 20:04 20:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12738 Gowthami Super Fast Express Origin 20:30 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
02738 Lingampalli Kakinada Port Festival Special Origin 20:30 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
57130 Hyderabad Vijayapura Passenger 20:29 20:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Vijayapura
17417 Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 20:34 20:35 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
07221 Kakinada Port Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special 20:49 20:50 We & Sa Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17221 Kakinada Port Mumbai LTT Express 20:59 21:00 We & Sa Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02735 Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special 21:04 21:05 Su, We & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12735 Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express 21:04 21:05 Su, We & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07256 Secunderabad Junction Narasapur Origin 21:05 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Narasapur Narasapur
07692 Tandur Parbhani Special 21:10 21:11 Daily Tandur Tandur Parbhani Junction Parbhani Junction
17032 Hyderabad Mumbai CSMT Express 21:14 21:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02750 Bidar Machilipatnam Super Fast Covid 19 Special 21:19 21:20 Daily Bidar Bidar Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
19315 Lingampalli Indore Humsafar Express Origin 21:20 Su Lingampalli Lingampalli Indore Junction Indore Junction
12750 Bidar Machilipatnam Super Fast Express 21:29 21:30 Daily Bidar Bidar Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
07032 Hyderabad Mumbai CSMT Covid 19 Special 21:30 21:32 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
09015 Mumbai Bandra Gorakhpur Weekly Specialfare Special Origin 21:40 Su Lingampalli Lingampalli Indore Junction Indore Junction
57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger 22:16 22:17 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad Aurangabad
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 23:04 23:05 Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17014 Hyderabad Pune Express 23:17 23:18 Su, We & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Pune Junction Pune Junction
07049 Machilipatanam Secunderabad Special Fare Special 23:28 23:29 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad Aurangabad
11303 Manuguru Scsmt Kolhapur Express 23:44 23:45 Daily Manuguru Manuguru Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Lingampalli Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Lingampalli and Lingampalli Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hyderabad International Airport - (30.78 Km / 19.13 Miles)
  2. Warangal Airport - (144.75 Km / 89.94 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Lingampalli by train, get complete information about Lingampalli train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Lingampalli Railway Station, distance to Lingampalli from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Lingampalli.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Lingampalli Station Location Map