Find all trains running between Pune Junction (PUNE) and Lingampalli (LPI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Pune Junction - Lingampalli route.

.

LPI to PUNE Distance 600 Km
Travel Time 9Hrs 45 Mins - 13 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lingampalli (LPI) and Pune Junction (PUNE)

Every day train departs from Lingampalli to Pune Junction. Given below is the list of all the Pune Junction - Lingampalli Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01020 Konark Covid 19 Special Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:50 Daily Lingampalli 23:45 Daily Pune Junction   11 hours 55 minutes
02702 Hussain Sagar Covid 19 Super Fast Special Express Hyderabad Deccan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:00 Daily Begumpet 01:10 Daily Pune Junction   10 hours 10 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
11020 Konark Express Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:15 Daily Lingampalli 23:45 Daily Pune Junction   11 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1290
  • 3A: ₹ 910
  • SL: ₹ 335
18519 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:40 Daily Lingampalli 00:55 Daily Pune Junction   11 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2150
  • 2A: ₹ 1290
  • 3A: ₹ 910
  • SL: ₹ 335
08519 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:40 Daily Lingampalli 00:45 Daily Pune Junction   11 hours 5 minutes
07221 Kakinada Port Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:50 We & Sa Lingampalli 07:50 Su & Th Pune Junction   11 hours
17221 Kakinada Port Mumbai LTT Express Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:00 We & Sa Lingampalli 07:50 Su & Th Pune Junction   10 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1290
  • 3A: ₹ 910
  • SL: ₹ 335
17032 Hyderabad Mumbai CSMT Express Hyderabad Deccan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:15 Daily Lingampalli 09:05 Daily Pune Junction   11 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1290
  • 2S: ₹ 200
  • 3A: ₹ 910
  • SL: ₹ 335
19315 Lingampalli Indore Humsafar Express Lingampalli to Indore Junction 21:20 Su Lingampalli 07:50 Mo Pune Junction   10 hours 30 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1040
07032 Hyderabad Mumbai CSMT Covid 19 Special Hyderabad Deccan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:32 Daily Lingampalli 09:10 Daily Pune Junction   11 hours 38 minutes
09015 Mumbai Bandra Gorakhpur Weekly Specialfare Special Lingampalli to Indore Junction 21:40 Su Lingampalli 07:50 Mo Pune Junction   10 hours 10 minutes
17014 Hyderabad Pune Express Hyderabad Deccan to Pune Junction 23:18 Su, We & Fr Lingampalli 13:15 Mo, Th & Sa Pune Junction   13 hours 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1365
  • 3A: ₹ 960
  • SL: ₹ 355
12026 Secunderabad Pune Shatabdi Express Secunderabad Junction to Pune Junction 14:55 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Begumpet 23:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pune Junction   8 hours 15 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 905 +
  • EC: ₹ 1935 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : CC = ₹ 165, EC = ₹ 185
07204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus 14:55 Th Secunderabad Junction 02:15 Fr Pune Junction   11 hours 20 minutes
12702 Hussain Sagar Super Fast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:00 Daily Begumpet 01:10 Daily Pune Junction   10 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1365
  • 3A: ₹ 975
  • SL: ₹ 370
02756 Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction 15:10 Mo, Tu & Sa Begumpet 02:15 Su, Tu & We Pune Junction   11 hours 5 minutes
09203 Secunderabad Porbandar Special Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar 15:12 We Begumpet 02:15 Th Pune Junction   11 hours 3 minutes
17204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus 15:15 Th Secunderabad Junction 02:00 Fr Pune Junction   10 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1320
  • 3A: ₹ 930
  • SL: ₹ 340
17018 Secunderabad Rajkot Express Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction 15:25 Mo, Tu & Sa Begumpet 02:00 Su, Tu & We Pune Junction   10 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1320
  • 3A: ₹ 930
  • SL: ₹ 340
19201 Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar 15:29 We Begumpet 02:05 Th Pune Junction   10 hours 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1320
  • 3A: ₹ 930
  • SL: ₹ 340
02882 Bhubaneswar Pune Weekly Super Fast Special Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction 15:55 We Secunderabad Junction 05:00 Th Pune Junction   13 hours 5 minutes
22882 Bhubaneswar Pune Superfast Express Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction 17:50 We Secunderabad Junction 05:00 Th Pune Junction   11 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1365
  • 3A: ₹ 975
  • SL: ₹ 370
12220 Secunderabad Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express Secunderabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:05 Tu & Fr Secunderabad Junction 07:50 We & Sa Pune Junction   8 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2590 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1545 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1110 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 10, 1A = ₹ 15
02235 Guwahati - New Delhi Super Fast Special Secunderabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:05 Tu & Fr Secunderabad Junction 07:50 We & Sa Pune Junction   8 hours 45 minutes

* Lingampalli to Pune Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Lingampalli

More routes from Pune Junction