Find all trains running between Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Lingampalli (LPI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vijayawada Junction - Lingampalli route.

.

LPI to BZA Distance 360 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 45 Mins - 7 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lingampalli (LPI) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

Every day train departs from Lingampalli to Vijayawada Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vijayawada Junction - Lingampalli Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01019 Konark Covid 19 Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneswar 02:30 Daily Lingampalli 09:30 Daily Vijayawada Junction   7 hours
07256 Secunderabad Junction Narasapur Lingampalli to Narasapur 21:05 Daily Lingampalli 03:40 Daily Vijayawada Junction   6 hours 35 minutes
02706 Secunderabad Guntur Intercity Super Fast Special Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction 07:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction 13:10 Daily Vijayawada Junction   5 hours 25 minutes
07202 Golconda Covid 19 Special Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction 12:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction 19:40 Daily Vijayawada Junction   7 hours 10 minutes
02704 Falaknuma Covid 19 Special Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction 15:55 Daily Secunderabad Junction 21:30 Daily Vijayawada Junction   5 hours 35 minutes
02513 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati 16:35 Sa Secunderabad Junction 22:05 Sa Vijayawada Junction   5 hours 30 minutes
02728 Godavari Covid 19 Special Hyderabad Deccan to Visakhapatnam Junction 17:05 Daily Hyderabad Deccan 22:50 Daily Vijayawada Junction   5 hours 45 minutes
02734 Secunderabad - Tirupati Special Fare Special Lingampalli to Tirupati 17:25 Daily Lingampalli 22:45 Daily Guntur Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
02760 Charminar Festival Special Hyderabad Deccan to Tambaram 18:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan 23:45 Daily Vijayawada Junction   5 hours 45 minutes
02776 Lingampalli Kakinada Specialfare AC Super Fast Special Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction 19:00 Mo, We & Fr Lingampalli 00:40 Tu, Th & Sa Rayanapadu   5 hours 40 minutes
02738 Lingampalli Kakinada Port Festival Special Lingampalli to Kakinada Port 20:30 Daily Lingampalli 02:20 Daily Rayanapadu   5 hours 50 minutes
02784 Secunderabad Bhubaneswar Bi Weekly Specialfare Special Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 21:35 Sa Secunderabad Junction 03:25 Su Vijayawada Junction   5 hours 50 minutes
02774 Secunderabad Shalimar Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 03:55 Tu Secunderabad Junction 08:50 Tu Rayanapadu   4 hours 55 minutes
07230 Sabari Festival Special Secunderabad Junction to Trivandrum Central 12:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction 17:00 Daily Guntur Junction   4 hours 40 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
17222 Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port 00:55 Mo & Fr Lingampalli 08:45 Mo & Fr Vijayawada Junction   7 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 865
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225
07222 Kollam Machilipatnam Specialfare Sabarimala Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port 01:22 Mo & Fr Lingampalli 09:35 Mo & Fr Vijayawada Junction   8 hours 13 minutes
02796 Lingampalli Vijayawada Intercity Covid 19 Special Lingampalli to Vijayawada Junction 04:40 Daily Lingampalli 10:30 Daily Vijayawada Junction   5 hours 50 minutes
12796 Lingampalli Vijayawada Intercity Express Lingampalli to Vijayawada Junction 04:40 Daily Lingampalli 10:30 Daily Vijayawada Junction   5 hours 50 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 155
  • CC: ₹ 540
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction 06:00 Mo Lingampalli 13:15 Mo Vijayawada Junction   7 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 915
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 240
02832 Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi Super Fast Festival Special Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam Junction 06:15 Daily Lingampalli 13:10 Daily Vijayawada Junction   6 hours 55 minutes
12806 Janmabhoomi Super Fast Express Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam Junction 06:15 Daily Lingampalli 13:15 Daily Vijayawada Junction   7 hours
  • 2S: ₹ 160
  • CC: ₹ 560
11019 Konark Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneswar 06:40 Daily Lingampalli 13:50 Daily Vijayawada Junction   7 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 900
  • 2S: ₹ 145
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • CC: ₹ 515
  • SL: ₹ 235
07208 Secunderabad - Vijayawada Special Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Vijayawada Junction 07:30 Th Lingampalli 15:15 Th Vijayawada Junction   7 hours 45 minutes
07205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Kakinada Port 07:30 Mo, We & Fr Lingampalli 15:15 Mo, We & Fr Vijayawada Junction   7 hours 45 minutes
17207 Sainagar Shirdi Vijayawada Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Vijayawada Junction 07:50 Th Lingampalli 15:20 Th Vijayawada Junction   7 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 915
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 240
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Kakinada Port 07:50 Mo, We & Fr Lingampalli 15:05 Mo, We & Fr Vijayawada Junction   7 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 915
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 240
08520 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction 19:10 Daily Lingampalli 02:35 Daily Vijayawada Junction   7 hours 25 minutes
18520 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction 20:05 Daily Lingampalli 03:05 Daily Vijayawada Junction   7 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1495
  • 2A: ₹ 900
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 235
02750 Bidar Machilipatnam Super Fast Covid 19 Special Bidar to Machilipatnam 21:20 Daily Lingampalli 04:25 Daily Vijayawada Junction   7 hours 5 minutes
12750 Bidar Machilipatnam Super Fast Express Bidar to Machilipatnam 21:30 Daily Lingampalli 04:20 Daily Vijayawada Junction   6 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1605
  • 2A: ₹ 960
  • 3A: ₹ 690
  • SL: ₹ 270
22850 Secunderabad Shalimar Superfast Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 05:40 Fr Secunderabad Junction 11:10 Fr Vijayawada Junction   5 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 930
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • CC: ₹ 550
  • SL: ₹ 260
12774 Secunderabad Shalimar AC Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 05:40 Tu Secunderabad Junction 11:10 Tu Vijayawada Junction   5 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1545
  • 2A: ₹ 930
  • 3A: ₹ 670
07406 Krishna Festival Special Adilabad to Tirupati 06:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction 12:40 Daily Vijayawada Junction   6 hours 40 minutes
17406 Krishna Express Adilabad to Tirupati 06:05 Daily Secunderabad Junction 12:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction   6 hours 50 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 140
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • CC: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 230
12513 Secunderabad Guwahati Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati 07:20 Su Secunderabad Junction 13:05 Su Vijayawada Junction   5 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 930
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 260
12706 Secunderabad Guntur Intercity Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction 07:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction 13:30 Daily Vijayawada Junction   5 hours 50 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 155
  • CC: ₹ 550
07203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port 07:50 Su Secunderabad Junction 14:05 Su Vijayawada Junction   6 hours 15 minutes
08506 Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Special Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction 09:15 Sa Secunderabad Junction 14:55 Sa Vijayawada Junction   5 hours 40 minutes
18504 Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction 09:20 Sa Secunderabad Junction 15:05 Sa Vijayawada Junction   5 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 880
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 230
18646 East Coast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Howrah Junction 09:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan 16:30 Daily Vijayawada Junction   6 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 900
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 235
17203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port 10:10 Su Secunderabad Junction 16:55 Su Vijayawada Junction   6 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 815
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
17202 Golconda Express Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction 12:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction 19:35 Daily Vijayawada Junction   7 hours 5 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 140
  • CC: ₹ 505
12748 Palnadu Super Fast Express Vikarabad Junction to Guntur Junction 15:10 Daily Lingampalli 21:00 Daily Guntur Junction   5 hours 50 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 140
  • CC: ₹ 500
02748 Palnadu Super Fast Special Vikarabad Junction to Guntur Junction 15:13 Daily Lingampalli 21:00 Daily Guntur Junction   5 hours 47 minutes
12704 Falaknuma Express Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction 15:55 Daily Secunderabad Junction 21:35 Daily Vijayawada Junction   5 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1425
  • 2A: ₹ 860
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 245
12714 Satavahana Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Vijayawada Junction 16:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction 22:10 Daily Vijayawada Junction   5 hours 45 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 155
  • CC: ₹ 550
02800 Satavahana Festival Special Secunderabad Junction to Vijayawada Junction 16:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction 22:15 Daily Vijayawada Junction   5 hours 50 minutes
17016 Visakha Express Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar 16:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction 22:40 Daily Vijayawada Junction   5 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1350
  • 2A: ₹ 815
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
07016 Kacheguda Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar 16:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction 22:20 Daily Vijayawada Junction   5 hours 30 minutes
12728 Hyderabad Visakhapatnam Godavari Super Fast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Visakhapatnam Junction 17:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan 23:05 Daily Vijayawada Junction   5 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1575
  • 2A: ₹ 945
  • 3A: ₹ 680
  • SL: ₹ 265
12734 Narayanadri Super Fast Express Lingampalli to Tirupati 17:30 Daily Lingampalli 23:00 Daily Guntur Junction   5 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1395
  • 2A: ₹ 840
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 240
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 17:50 Sa Secunderabad Junction 23:45 Su Vijayawada Junction   29 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1545
  • 2A: ₹ 930
  • 3A: ₹ 670
12760 Charminar Express Hyderabad Deccan to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 18:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan 01:00 Daily Vijayawada Junction   6 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1575
  • 2A: ₹ 945
  • 3A: ₹ 680
  • SL: ₹ 265
12764 Padmavati Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati 18:30 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction 00:25 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction   5 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 930
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 260
02764 Padmavathi Covid 19 Special Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati 18:40 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction 00:25 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction   5 hours 45 minutes
12776 Cocanada AC Super Fast Express Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction 19:55 Mo, We & Fr Lingampalli 01:25 Tu, Th & Sa Rayanapadu   5 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1575
  • 2A: ₹ 945
  • 3A: ₹ 680
22204 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 20:15 Mo, We & Sa Secunderabad Junction 01:05 Su, Tu & Th Vijayawada Junction   4 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1755
  • 2A: ₹ 1045
  • 3A: ₹ 765
02204 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Special Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 20:15 Mo, We & Sa Secunderabad Junction 01:00 Su, Tu & Th Vijayawada Junction   4 hours 45 minutes
12738 Gowthami Super Fast Express Lingampalli to Kakinada Port 20:30 Daily Lingampalli 03:00 Daily Rayanapadu   6 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1575
  • 2A: ₹ 945
  • 3A: ₹ 680
  • SL: ₹ 265
02740 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Garib Rath Special Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 20:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction 01:35 Daily Vijayawada Junction   5 hours 5 minutes
12740 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 20:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction 01:40 Daily Vijayawada Junction   5 hours 10 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
02881 Pune Bhubaneswar Weekly Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar 21:05 Th Secunderabad Junction 03:30 Fr Vijayawada Junction   6 hours 25 minutes
17256 Hyderabad Narasapur Express Hyderabad Deccan to Narasapur 21:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan 04:05 Daily Vijayawada Junction   6 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1375
  • 2A: ₹ 830
  • 3A: ₹ 585
  • SL: ₹ 220
22881 Pune Bhubaneswar Superfast Express Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar 21:35 Th Secunderabad Junction 03:55 Fr Vijayawada Junction   6 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 860
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 245
12710 Simhapuri Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Gudur Junction 22:55 Daily Secunderabad Junction 04:25 Daily Vijayawada Junction   5 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1545
  • 2A: ₹ 930
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 260
02710 Simhapuri Covid 19 Special Secunderabad Junction to Gudur Junction 23:05 Daily Secunderabad Junction 04:34 Daily Vijayawada Junction   5 hours 29 minutes
17232 Nagarsol Narasapur Express Nagarsol to Narasapur 23:15 Mo & Sa Secunderabad Junction 05:40 Su & Tu Vijayawada Junction   6 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1350
  • 2A: ₹ 815
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
17214 Nagarsol Narsapur Express Nagarsol to Narasapur 23:20 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction 05:20 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction   6 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1465
  • 2A: ₹ 880
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 230
02714 Nagarsol Narasapur Covid 19 Special Nagarsol to Narasapur 23:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction 05:40 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction   6 hours 10 minutes
18562 Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Express Kacheguda to Visakhapatnam Junction 23:50 Daily Kacheguda 06:45 Daily Vijayawada Junction   6 hours 55 minutes
07232 Nagarsol Narasapur Covid 19 Special Nagarsol to Narasapur 23:55 Mo & Sa Secunderabad Junction 06:05 Su & Tu Vijayawada Junction   6 hours 10 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
77282 Guntur - Tenali DEMU Kacheguda to Guntur Junction 05:10 Daily Kacheguda 22:30 Daily Guntur Junction   17 hours 20 minutes
57651 Secunderabad Repalle Passenger Secunderabad Junction to Repalle 10:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction 18:34 Daily Angalakuduru   7 hours 44 minutes
17230 Sabari Express Secunderabad Junction to Trivandrum Central 12:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction 17:00 Daily Guntur Junction   4 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 430
  • SL: ₹ 200
07252 Kacheguda Guntur Special Kacheguda to Guntur Junction 15:10 Daily Kacheguda 06:45 Daily Guntur Junction   15 hours 35 minutes
17251 Kacheguda Guntur Express Kacheguda to Guntur Junction 15:10 Daily Kacheguda 06:45 Daily Guntur Junction   15 hours 35 minutes
02604 Hyderabad MGR Chennai Super Fast Covid 19 Special Hyderabad Deccan to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 16:45 Daily Hyderabad Deccan 22:00 Daily Guntur Junction   5 hours 15 minutes
12604 Hyderabad MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 16:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan 22:10 Daily Guntur Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 235
08562 Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Special Kacheguda to Visakhapatnam Junction 18:25 Daily Kacheguda 00:23 Daily Rayanapadu   5 hours 58 minutes
02086 Churu - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction 21:40 Mo, Tu & Sa Secunderabad Junction 03:05 Su, Tu & We Rayanapadu   5 hours 25 minutes
20810 Nagavali Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction 21:50 Mo, Tu & Sa Secunderabad Junction 03:30 Su, Tu & We Rayanapadu   5 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction 21:50 Su, We & Th Secunderabad Junction 03:30 Mo, Th & Fr Rayanapadu   5 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
17625 Kacheguda Repalle Express Kacheguda to Repalle 22:10 Daily Kacheguda 04:10 Daily Guntur Junction   6 hours
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 205
07625 Kacheguda Repalle Special Kacheguda to Repalle 22:10 Daily Kacheguda 03:20 Daily Guntur Junction   5 hours 10 minutes

* Lingampalli to Vijayawada Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Lingampalli

More routes from Vijayawada Junction