Timetable of 30 trains passing through Adilabad railway station (station code: ADB) Adilabad, Telangana. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Adilabad station. Adilabad is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

Nearby station is Pimpal Khuti railway station (PMKT), , Maharashtra which is about 18 kms away.

Trains to Adilabad & Train Timing

19 express trains & 4 passenger trains stop at Adilabad station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
17405 Krishna Express 06:15 Dest. Daily Tirupati Tirupati Adilabad Adilabad
07410 Tirupati - Aurangabad Special 18:55 Dest. Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Adilabad Adilabad
07405 Krishna Festival Special 06:15 Dest. Daily Tirupati Tirupati Adilabad Adilabad
01141 Nandigram Covid 19 Special 09:30 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Adilabad Adilabad
57553 Parli Vaijnath Adilabad Passenger 12:55 Dest. Daily Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath Adilabad Adilabad
57551 Purna Adilabad Passenger 00:15 Dest. Daily Purna Junction Purna Junction Adilabad Adilabad
17410 Hazur Sahib Nanded Adilabad Express 19:00 Dest. Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Adilabad Adilabad
01045 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special Fare Special 00:05 00:10 Sa Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express 02:00 02:05 Sa Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
17609 Patna Purna Express 02:05 02:10 Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction Purna Junction Purna Junction
11084 Tadoba Express 02:25 02:30 Su Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
57554 Adilabad Parli Vaijnath Passenger Origin 03:30 Daily Adilabad Adilabad Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijnath
11083 Tadoba Express 05:15 05:20 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
17409 Adilabad Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Origin 08:00 Daily Adilabad Adilabad Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
07409 Adilabad Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special Origin 08:00 Daily Adilabad Adilabad Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
11401 Nandigram Express 09:25 09:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
07609 Tiruchchirappalli Hyderabad Special Fare Special 11:00 11:05 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Purna Junction Purna Junction
11402 Nandigram Express 12:50 12:55 Daily Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01142 Nandigram Covid 19 Special Origin 13:00 Daily Adilabad Adilabad Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02768 Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Special 14:00 14:05 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12768 Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 14:25 14:30 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
57552 Adilabad Purna Passenger Origin 15:15 Daily Adilabad Adilabad Purna Junction Purna Junction
01046 Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Specialfare Special 17:00 17:05 Tu Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
07610 Hyderabad Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special 18:15 18:20 Th Purna Junction Purna Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Special 19:25 19:30 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Superfast Express 19:35 19:40 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
17406 Krishna Express Origin 20:45 Daily Adilabad Adilabad Tirupati Tirupati
07406 Krishna Festival Special Origin 21:05 Daily Adilabad Adilabad Tirupati Tirupati
17610 Purna Patna Express 22:10 22:15 Fr Purna Junction Purna Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
11046 Deekshabhoomi Express 23:00 23:10 Tu Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Adilabad Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Adilabad and Adilabad Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Ramagundam Airport - (136.29 Km / 84.68 Miles)
  2. Nanded Airport - (139.34 Km / 86.58 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Adilabad by train, get complete information about Adilabad train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Adilabad Railway Station, distance to Adilabad from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Adilabad.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Adilabad Station Location Map