Given below is details about Train Number 17609, PATNA NED - PURNA EXPRESS running between Patna Junction and Purna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17609, Patna Purna Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1083 miles / 1732 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Ned - Purna Express.', Train number '.17609. Timing of Patna Ned - Purna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 23:10 NA Origin Su
2. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 23:50 23:52 2min 49 Km Su
3. BXR Buxar Bihar 00:58 01:00 2min 118 Km Mo
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:54 03:04 10min 208 Km Mo
5. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:10 05:12 2min 352 Km Mo
6. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:40 07:50 10min 520 Km Mo
7. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:05 09:10 5min 618 Km Mo
8. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:50 11:00 10min 709 Km Mo
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:40 14:50 10min 954 Km Mo
10. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 19:15 19:20 5min 1252 Km Mo
11. WRR Warora Maharashtra 21:45 21:46 1min 1404 Km Mo
12. MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra 22:33 22:35 2min 1417 Km Mo
13. WANI Wani Maharashtra 23:08 23:10 2min 1430 Km Mo
14. ADB Adilabad Telangana 02:05 02:10 5min 1517 Km Tu
15. KNVT Kinwat Maharashtra 02:54 02:55 1min 1562 Km Tu
16. SHSK Saharsrakund Maharashtra 03:39 03:40 1min 1607 Km Tu
17. HEM Himayatnagar Maharashtra 03:59 04:00 1min 1622 Km Tu
18. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 06:13 06:15 2min 1702 Km Tu
19. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 07:10 Ends 1732 Km Tu

Patna Junction to Purna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17609, Patna Purna Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Purna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Purna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Purna Junction is 1083 miles or 1732 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Purna Junction
Return Trains from Purna Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 17609, Patna Ned - Purna Express PNBE to PAU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17609, PATNA NED - PURNA EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA NED - PURNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.