Given below is details about Train Number 17610, PURNA PATNA EXPRESS running between Purna Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17610, Purna Patna Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1083 miles / 1732 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Purna Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Purna Patna Express, Train number 17610. Timing of Purna Patna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Purna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra Starts 18:10 NA Origin Fr
2. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 18:38 18:40 2min 30 Km Fr
3. HEM Himayatnagar Maharashtra 19:57 19:58 1min 110 Km Fr
4. SHSK Saharsrakund Maharashtra 20:19 20:20 1min 125 Km Fr
5. KNVT Kinwat Maharashtra 21:09 21:10 1min 170 Km Fr
6. ADB Adilabad Telangana 22:10 22:15 5min 215 Km Fr
7. WANI Wani Maharashtra 00:43 00:45 2min 302 Km Sa
8. MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra 01:48 01:50 2min 315 Km Sa
9. WRR Warora Maharashtra 01:59 02:00 1min 328 Km Sa
10. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 04:20 04:25 5min 480 Km Sa
11. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:00 09:10 10min 778 Km Sa
12. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:35 12:45 10min 1023 Km Sa
13. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:55 14:00 5min 1114 Km Sa
14. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:30 15:40 10min 1212 Km Sa
15. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:53 18:55 2min 1380 Km Sa
16. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:50 22:00 10min 1524 Km Sa
17. BXR Buxar Bihar 23:08 23:10 2min 1614 Km Sa
18. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 00:40 00:42 2min 1683 Km Su
19. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 02:30 Ends 1732 Km Su

Purna Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17610, Purna Patna Express. This train operates between Purna Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Purna Patna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Purna Junction and Patna Junction is 1083 miles or 1732 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Purna Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Purna Junction

Train No. 17610, Purna Patna Express PAU to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17610, PURNA PATNA EXPRESS. Details about the PURNA PATNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.