Find all trains running between Purna Junction (PAU) and Adilabad (ADB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Purna Junction - Adilabad route.

.

ADB to PAU Distance 220 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 45 Mins - 6 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Adilabad (ADB) and Purna Junction (PAU)

Every day train departs from Adilabad to Purna Junction. Given below is the list of all the Purna Junction - Adilabad Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
07609 Tiruchchirappalli Hyderabad Special Fare Special Patna Junction to Purna Junction 11:05 Su Adilabad 15:25 Su Purna Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
01142 Nandigram Covid 19 Special Adilabad to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:00 Daily Adilabad 17:40 Daily Purna Junction   4 hours 40 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
17609 Patna Purna Express Patna Junction to Purna Junction 02:10 Tu Adilabad 07:10 Tu Purna Junction   5 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
11084 Tadoba Express Kazipet Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 02:30 Su Adilabad 08:10 Su Purna Junction   5 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
57554 Adilabad Parli Vaijnath Passenger Adilabad to Parli Vaijnath 03:30 Daily Adilabad 09:15 Daily Purna Junction   5 hours 45 minutes
11402 Nandigram Express Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:55 Daily Adilabad 17:35 Daily Purna Junction   4 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
57552 Adilabad Purna Passenger Adilabad to Purna Junction 15:15 Daily Adilabad 20:45 Daily Purna Junction   5 hours 30 minutes
01046 Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Specialfare Special Dhanbad Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 17:05 Tu Adilabad 22:40 Tu Purna Junction   5 hours 35 minutes
11046 Deekshabhoomi Express Dhanbad Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 23:10 Tu Adilabad 04:35 We Purna Junction   5 hours 25 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195

* Adilabad to Purna Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Adilabad

More routes from Purna Junction