Patna railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Bihar. There are 405 trains reaching Patna Junction (station code: PNBE). Patna Junction station is the terminal station for 110 trains.

Trains to Patna & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Patna Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 63 MEMU trains, 233 express trains & 8 passenger trains stop at Patna station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02023 Howrah Patna Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 22:20 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Patna Junction
03202 Mumbai LTT Patna Janta Covid 19 Special 23:55 00:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patna Junction
02947 Azimabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 04:10 00:00 We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Covid 19 Special 00:40 00:50 Daily Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express Covid 19 Special 03:10 03:20 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction
02310 NDLS-RJPB Special 04:40 04:50 Daily New Delhi Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
02024 Patna Howrah Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Origin 05:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Howrah Junction
08184 Danapur Tatanagar Super Covid 19 Special 06:05 06:10 Daily Danapur Tatanagar Junction
02394 Sampoorna Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special 06:40 06:50 Daily New Delhi Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
02304 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 06:50 07:00 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
02392 Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special 07:05 07:15 Daily New Delhi Rajgir
02391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special 10:20 10:30 Daily Rajgir New Delhi
05645 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Covid 19 Special 12:30 12:40 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special 12:35 12:45 Daily Kamakhya Junction Delhi Junction
05646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special 13:25 13:35 Mo & Th Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special 14:20 14:30 Daily Delhi Junction Kamakhya Junction
02303 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 15:55 16:05 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
08183 Tatanagar Danapur Super Covid 19 Special 19:00 19:05 Daily Tatanagar Junction Danapur
02309 RJPB-NDLS Special 19:25 19:35 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Delhi
02393 Sampoorna Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special 19:35 19:45 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Delhi
02948 Azimabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 00:00 23:45 We & Fr Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
03201 Patna Mumbai LTT Janta Covid 19 Special Origin 23:55 Daily Patna Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
03329 Ganga Damodar Festival Special 05:15 Dest. Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63264 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna MEMU 15:10 Dest. Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63209 Jhajha Patna MEMU 15:25 Dest. Daily Jhajha Jhajha Patna Junction Patna Junction
18622 Patliputra Express 13:40 Dest. Daily Hatia Hatia Patna Junction Patna Junction
03240 Kota Patna Special 19:30 Dest. Su, Tu, We & Th Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13240 Kota Patna Express 21:20 Dest. Su, Tu, We & Th Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
05125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Special 11:00 Dest. Daily Manduadih Manduadih Patna Junction Patna Junction
63327 Islampur Patna Memu 19:50 Dest. Daily Islampur Islampur Patna Junction Patna Junction
63226 Varanasi Patna MEMU 00:05 Dest. Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03265 Jasidih Patna MEMU Express Special 00:30 Dest. Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02359 Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Special 05:20 Dest. Su, We & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Patna Junction Patna Junction
22843 Bilaspur Patna Superfast Express 14:05 Dest. Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63246 Gaya Patna MEMU 11:30 Dest. Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13415 Malda Patna Express 06:00 Dest. Mo, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Patna Junction Patna Junction
03298 Gaya Patna Chhath Puja Special 17:00 Dest. Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Patna Junction Patna Junction
63260 Gaya Patna MEMU 01:00 Dest. Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63207 Jhajha Patna MEMU 12:20 Dest. Daily Jhajha Jhajha Patna Junction Patna Junction
18449 Baidyanathdham Express 10:00 Dest. Tu Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
12359 Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Express 05:30 Dest. Su, We & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Patna Junction Patna Junction
13238 Kota Patna Express 21:20 Dest. Mo, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03415 Malda Patna Special 05:20 Dest. Mo, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Patna Junction Patna Junction
63325 Islampur Patna Memu 09:35 Dest. Daily Islampur Islampur Patna Junction Patna Junction
63224 Ara Patna MEMU 05:20 Dest. Daily Ara Junction Ara Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03264 Gaya Patna MEMU Express Special 08:35 Dest. Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02356 Archana Festival Special 20:45 Dest. Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Patna Junction Patna Junction
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express 20:00 Dest. We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63244 Gaya Patna MEMU 08:45 Dest. Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03283 Barauni Patna MEMU Express Special 19:20 Dest. Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63258 Gaya Patna MEMU 21:15 Dest. Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63205 Kiul Patna MEMU 07:10 Dest. Daily Kiul Junction Kiul Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
17610 Purna Patna Express 02:30 Dest. Su Purna Junction Purna Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12356 Archana Super Fast Express 20:55 Dest. Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Patna Junction Patna Junction
03230 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyay Junction Patna MEMU Special 21:30 Dest. Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13202 Mumbai LTT Patna Janta Express 10:00 Dest. Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patna Junction Patna Junction
63285 Barauni Patna MEMU 10:45 Dest. Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63221 Mokama Patna Fast MEMU 07:45 Dest. Daily Mokama Junction Mokama Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03260 Mumbai CSMT Patna Suvidha Festival Special 13:40 Dest. We & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Patna Junction Patna Junction
02213 Shalimar Patna Covid 19 Duronto Special 06:20 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Patna Junction Patna Junction
22354 Banaswadi Patna Humsafar Express 12:45 Dest. Tu Banaswadi Banaswadi Patna Junction Patna Junction
63242 Gaya Patna MEMU 07:30 Dest. Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02893 Bilaspur Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 13:50 Dest. Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13331 Dhanbad Patna Intercity Express 18:30 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03278 Raghunathpur Patna MEMU Express Special 19:45 Dest. Daily Raghunathpur Raghunathpur Patna Junction Patna Junction
63256 Gaya Patna MEMU 20:15 Dest. Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 14:15 Dest. Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Patna Junction Patna Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 09:50 Dest. Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12023 Howrah Patna Jan Shatabdi Express 22:45 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03222 Ara Patna MEMU Special 08:34 Dest. Daily Ara Junction Ara Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13131 Kolkata Patna Express 09:45 Dest. Daily Kolkata Kolkata Patna Junction Patna Junction
03357 Darbhanga Patna MEMU Special 21:30 Dest. Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63283 Barauni Patna Memu 19:20 Dest. Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63220 Raghunathpur Patna MEMU 20:05 Dest. Daily Raghunathpur Raghunathpur Patna Junction Patna Junction
22213 Shalimar Patna Duronto Express 06:40 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Patna Junction Patna Junction
63234 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna MEMU 17:40 Dest. Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02741 Vasco da gama Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 10:10 Dest. Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Patna Junction Patna Junction
03276 Gaya Patna MEMU Express Special 15:45 Dest. Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63254 Gaya Patna MEMU 18:10 Dest. Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
53214 Gaya Patna Passenger 17:00 Dest. Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
09447 Ahmedabad Patna Clone Covid 19 Special 00:30 Dest. Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03213 Jhajha Patna MEMU Special 12:15 Dest. Daily Jhajha Jhajha Patna Junction Patna Junction
15713 Katihar Patna Intercity Express 13:15 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12947 Azimabad Express 04:45 Dest. We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03354 Gaya Patna MEMU Special 21:40 Dest. Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63281 Patliputra Patna MEMU 13:00 Dest. Daily Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63214 Ara Patna MEMU 08:35 Dest. Daily Ara Junction Ara Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 07:50 Dest. Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63232 Buxar Patna MEMU 13:30 Dest. Daily Buxar Buxar Patna Junction Patna Junction
02643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Special 20:00 Dest. We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13250 Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Express 16:20 Dest. Daily Bhabua Road Bhabua Road Patna Junction Patna Junction
06359 Ernakulam Patna Weekly Super Fast Special 06:30 Dest. Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03271 Islampur Patna MEMU Express Special 09:25 Dest. Daily Islampur Islampur Patna Junction Patna Junction
63252 Gaya Patna MEMU 16:05 Dest. Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
53212 Sasaram Patna Passenger 12:20 Dest. Daily Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
09421 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Summer Special 03:50 Dest. Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63250 Gaya Patna MEMU 14:15 Dest. Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03212 Gaya Patna MEMU Special 11:15 Dest. Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
15549 Jaynagar Patna Intercity Express 13:40 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Patna Junction Patna Junction
12741 Vasco da gama Patna Super Fast Express 12:10 Dest. Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Patna Junction Patna Junction
03347 Palamu Festival Special 09:20 Dest. Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63271 Mokama Patna MEMU 19:20 Dest. Daily Mokama Junction Mokama Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63211 Jasidih Patna MEMU 02:10 Dest. Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
18634 Ranchi Patna AC Express 09:30 Dest. Su Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12567 Saharsa Patna Rajya Rani Super Fast Express 11:15 Dest. Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03244 Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Special 10:00 Dest. Daily Bhabua Road Bhabua Road Patna Junction Patna Junction
13244 Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Express 10:15 Dest. Daily Bhabua Road Bhabua Road Patna Junction Patna Junction
05713 Katihar Patna Intercity Exam Special 13:00 Dest. Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
82356 Mumbai CSMT Patna Suvidha Express 15:35 Dest. We & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Patna Junction Patna Junction
63228 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna MEMU 21:40 Dest. Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03270 Gaya Patna MEMU Express Special 14:00 Dest. Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02364 Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special 22:19 Dest. Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
22971 Bandra Patna Weekly Super Fast Express 02:05 Dest. We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Patna Junction Patna Junction
63248 Gaya Patna MEMU 13:00 Dest. Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03204 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna MEMU Express Special 16:50 Dest. Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12366 Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express 22:20 00:00 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
09313 Indore Patna Festival Special 15:00 00:00 Tu & Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03238 Kota Patna Holi Special 19:30 00:00 Mo, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13347 Palamu Express 07:45 00:00 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
09271 Bandra Patna Super Fast Festival Special 01:40 00:00 We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Patna Junction Patna Junction
03359 Saharsa Patna MEMU Special 22:15 00:00 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
08449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special 09:35 00:00 Tu Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
03254 Pune Patna Special Fare Special 10:10 00:00 Tu Banaswadi Banaswadi Patna Junction Patna Junction
13329 Ganga Damodar Express 05:30 00:00 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
07610 Hyderabad Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special 23:20 00:00 Fr Purna Junction Purna Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03250 Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Exam Special 16:18 00:00 Daily Bhabua Road Bhabua Road Patna Junction Patna Junction
02567 Saharsa Patna Rajya Rani Exam Special 11:10 00:00 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
09321 Indore Patna Festival Special 15:50 00:00 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
15125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express 11:00 00:00 Daily Manduadih Manduadih Patna Junction Patna Junction
02894 Patna Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Origin 00:10 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express 00:20 00:30 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
53231 Tilaiya Danapur Passenger 00:25 00:35 Daily Tilaiya Junction Tilaiya Junction Danapur Danapur
02545 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Festival Special 00:45 00:55 Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12545 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 00:45 00:55 Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02361 Asansol Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Special 00:45 00:55 Mo Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12361 Asansol Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express 00:45 00:55 Mo Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
15547 Jaynagar Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express 00:45 00:55 Tu Jaynagar Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Special 00:50 01:00 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
02268 New Delhi Howrah Duronto Special 00:50 01:00 Su & We New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12274 New Delhi Howrah Duronto Express 01:10 01:20 Su & We New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02332 Himgiri Festival Special 01:10 01:20 Tu, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express 01:10 01:20 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express 01:10 01:20 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express 01:20 01:30 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12332 Himgiri Express 01:25 01:35 Tu, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
14223 Budhpurnima Express 01:40 01:50 Daily Rajgir Rajgir Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
13050 Amritsar Howrah Express 01:50 02:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13049 Howrah Amritsar Express 02:00 02:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02368 Vikramshila Covid 19 Special 02:10 02:20 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 02:45 02:55 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
14224 Budhpurnima Express 03:00 03:10 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Rajgir Rajgir
03005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Special 03:40 03:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13005 Howrah Amritsar Mail 03:40 03:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02333 Vibhuti Super Fast Special 04:00 04:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
12333 Vibhuti Express 04:00 04:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
02306 New Delhi Howrah Covid 19 AC Special 04:15 04:25 Sa New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express 04:20 04:30 Tu Guwahati Guwahati Okha Okha
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 04:20 04:30 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
15632 Guwahati Barmer Express 04:20 04:30 Su & Fr Guwahati Guwahati Barmer Barmer
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express 04:30 04:40 Tu & Th Barmer Barmer Guwahati Guwahati
12306 New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express 04:30 04:40 Sa New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13413 Farakka Express 04:45 04:55 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13483 Farakka Express 04:45 04:55 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03413 Howrah Bhagalpur Special Fare Special 04:45 04:55 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03483 Malda Danapur Special Fare Special 04:45 04:55 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
63272 Patna Mokama MEMU Origin 05:00 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Mokama Junction Mokama Junction
63241 Patna Gaya MEMU Origin 05:00 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03121 Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Special 04:55 05:05 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
13121 Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Express 04:55 05:05 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
12310 New Delhi Rajendra Nagar Terminal Rajdhani Express 05:00 05:10 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
13249 Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Express Origin 05:15 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Bhabua Road Bhabua Road
03236 Danapur Sahibganj Intercity Special 05:10 05:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Danapur Sahibganj Sahibganj
13236 Danapur Sahibganj Intercity Express 05:10 05:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Danapur Sahibganj Sahibganj
03392 New Delhi Rajgir Clone Special 05:10 05:20 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Rajgir Rajgir
03249 Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Special Origin 05:25 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Bhabua Road Bhabua Road
12024 Patna Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 05:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
63233 Patna Varanasi MEMU Origin 05:40 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
22406 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express 05:35 05:45 Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12236 Anand Vihar Terminal Madhupur Humsafar Express 05:35 05:45 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar Garib Rath Express 05:35 05:45 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar Jaynagar
02326 Gurumukhi Super Fast Special 05:40 05:50 Su Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Kolkata Kolkata
02318 Akal Takht Special 05:40 05:50 We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
02316 Ananya Super Fast Special 05:40 05:50 Tu Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
12326 Gurumukhi Super Fast Express 05:50 06:00 Su Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Kolkata Kolkata
12365 Patna Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00 06:00 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
12318 Akal Takht Express 05:50 06:00 We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03360 Patna Saharsa MEMU Special 00:00 06:00 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
12316 Ananya Express 05:50 06:00 Tu Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
02363 Patna Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Festival Special Origin 06:10 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
18184 Danapur Tatanagar Super Express 06:05 06:10 Daily Danapur Danapur Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12368 Vikramshila Express 06:20 06:30 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
08624 Patna Ranchi Holi Special 06:20 06:30 Daily Hatia Hatia Islampur Islampur
63243 Patna Gaya MEMU Origin 06:30 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 06:30 06:40 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03358 Patna Darbhanga MEMU Special Origin 06:40 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05563 Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Festival Special 06:40 06:50 Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
18624 Hatia Islampur Express 06:40 06:50 Daily Hatia Hatia Islampur Islampur
12394 Sampoorna Kranti Express 06:50 07:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
07609 Tiruchchirappalli Hyderabad Special Fare Special Origin 07:00 Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Purna Junction Purna Junction
12392 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express 07:05 07:15 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Rajgir Rajgir
12355 Archana Super Fast Express Origin 07:25 Tu & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
03234 Rajgriha Special 07:20 07:25 Daily Danapur Danapur Rajgir Rajgir
13234 Rajgriha Express 07:20 07:25 Daily Danapur Danapur Rajgir Rajgir
02355 Archana Festival Special Origin 07:30 Tu & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
03229 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhayay Junction MEMU Special Origin 07:40 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
63227 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU Origin 07:40 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
12304 Poorva Express 07:35 07:45 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
63245 Patna Gaya MEMU Origin 08:00 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03353 Patna Gaya MEMU Special Origin 08:00 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
13332 Patna Dhanbad Intercity Express Origin 08:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
63284 Patna Barauni Memu Origin 08:20 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
03284 Patna Barauni MEMU Express Special Origin 08:40 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
18450 Baidyanathdham Express Origin 08:40 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
08450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special 00:00 08:45 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
63217 Mokama Danapur MEMU 08:45 08:50 Daily Mokama Junction Mokama Junction Danapur Danapur
03217 Barauni Danapur MEMU Special 08:45 08:50 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Danapur Danapur
03266 Patna Jasidih MEMU Express Special Origin 08:55 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
63208 Patna Jasidih MEMU Origin 08:55 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
63262 Buxar Fatuha MEMU 08:55 09:05 Daily Buxar Buxar Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction
03262 Buxar Fatuha MEMU Special 08:55 09:05 Daily Buxar Buxar Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction
03231 Rajgir Danapur MEMU Express Special 09:05 09:10 Daily Rajgir Rajgir Danapur Danapur
63339 Rajgir Danapur Memu 09:05 09:10 Daily Rajgir Rajgir Danapur Danapur
63247 Patna Gaya MEMU Origin 09:15 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03275 Patna Gaya MEMU Express Special Origin 09:15 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
53232 Danapur Tilaiya Passenger 09:10 09:20 Daily Danapur Danapur Tilaiya Junction Tilaiya Junction
03391 Rajgir New Delhi Clone Special 09:20 09:30 Daily Rajgir Rajgir New Delhi New Delhi
05564 Udhna Jaynagar Antyodaya Super Fast Festival Special 09:30 09:40 Mo Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
12578 Bagmati Express 09:35 09:45 Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
02578 Bagmati Festival Special 09:45 09:55 Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15563 Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Express 09:55 10:05 Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
12331 Himgiri Express 09:55 10:05 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express Origin 10:10 Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09422 Varanasi Ahmedabad Weekly Summer Special Origin 10:15 Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02331 Himgiri Festival Special 10:05 10:15 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 10:10 10:20 Sa Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express 10:10 10:20 Su Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
15667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Express 10:10 10:20 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express 10:15 10:25 Daily Rajgir Rajgir New Delhi New Delhi
18633 Patna Ranchi AC Express Origin 10:30 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
08625 Kosi Super Festival Special 10:50 11:00 Daily Purnia Court Purnia Court Hatia Hatia
18625 Purnia Court Hatia Kosi Super Express 10:50 11:00 Daily Purnia Court Purnia Court Hatia Hatia
63210 Patna Jhajha MEMU Origin 11:05 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jhajha Jhajha
19314 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Express 11:00 11:10 We & Fr Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Indore Junction Indore Junction
19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Express 11:00 11:10 Mo Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Indore Junction Indore Junction
63326 Patna Islampur Memu Origin 11:20 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Islampur Islampur
09322 Patna Indore Festival Special 00:00 11:25 Mo Patna Junction Patna Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09314 Patna Indore Festival Special 00:00 11:25 We & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
13239 Patna Kota Express Origin 11:30 Mo, We, Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
13237 Patna Kota Express Origin 11:30 Su, Tu & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
03401 Bhagalpur Danapur Intercity Special 11:25 11:35 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Danapur Danapur
03239 Patna Kota Special Origin 11:45 Mo, We, Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
03237 Patna Kota Holi Special 00:00 11:45 Su, Tu & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
20802 Magadh Express 11:35 11:45 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Islampur Islampur
63249 Patna Gaya MEMU Origin 11:50 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
13401 Bhagalpur Danapur Intercity Express 11:40 11:50 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Danapur Danapur
09148 Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Special 11:45 11:55 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Surat Surat
13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Weekly Express 11:50 12:00 Su Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12568 Patna Saharsa Rajya Rani Super Fast Express Origin 12:30 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
63225 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU Origin 12:30 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
02568 Patna Saharsa Rajya Rani Super Fast Special 00:00 12:30 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
03203 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU Express Special Origin 12:35 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
15647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express 12:30 12:40 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
15645 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express 12:30 12:40 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
05647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Special 12:30 12:40 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
02336 Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Special 12:30 12:40 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12336 Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Express 12:30 12:40 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
53213 Patna Gaya Passenger Origin 12:45 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
15955 Brahmaputra Mail 12:40 12:50 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
22947 Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Express 12:50 13:00 Su & We Surat Surat Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
82355 Patna Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express Origin 13:00 Su & We Patna Junction Patna Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
14004 New Delhi Malda Express 12:50 13:00 Mo & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Malda Town Malda Town
03259 Patna Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Festival Special Origin 13:05 Su & We Patna Junction Patna Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
09147 Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Special 13:00 13:10 Su & We Surat Surat Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Weekly Express 13:10 13:20 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town Malda Town
02872 Tatanagar Patna One Trip Festival Special 13:10 13:20 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Islampur Islampur
63212 Patna Jhajha MEMU Origin 13:30 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jhajha Jhajha
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 13:25 13:35 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
15646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express 13:25 13:35 Mo & Th Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
63251 Patna Gaya MEMU Origin 13:45 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
63263 Patna Buxar MEMU Origin 13:45 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Buxar Buxar
03430 Anand Vihar Malda Specialfare Holi Special 13:40 13:50 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town Malda Town
02362 Mumbai CSMT Asansol Super Fast Special 13:40 13:50 Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
05648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Special 13:45 13:55 We Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02335 Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special 13:45 13:55 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express 13:50 14:00 We Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12335 Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Superfast Express 13:50 14:00 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12742 Patna Vasco da gama Super Fast Express Origin 14:00 Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
22644 Patna Ernakulam Junction Super Fast Express Origin 14:00 Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02644 Patna Ernakulam Super Fast Special Origin 14:00 Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02742 Patna Vasco da gama Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 00:00 14:05 Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
15714 Patna Katihar Intercity Express Origin 14:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
05714 Patna Katihar Intercity Special Fare Special 00:00 14:15 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
22948 Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Express 14:05 14:15 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Surat Surat
03269 Patna Gaya MEMU Express Special Origin 14:30 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
13119 Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal Express 14:25 14:35 Mo & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express 14:25 14:35 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
15956 Brahmaputra Mail 14:30 14:40 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
63253 Patna Gaya MEMU Origin 14:45 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
15564 Udhna Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 14:40 14:50 Mo Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
53211 Patna Sasaram Passenger Origin 15:00 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction
18621 Patliputra Express 00:00 15:05 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Hatia Hatia
03214 Patna Jhajha MEMU Special Origin 15:05 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jhajha Jhajha
15550 Patna Jaynagar Intercity Express Origin 15:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
12546 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express 15:20 15:30 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
12362 Mumbai CSMT Asansol Super Fast Express 15:20 15:30 Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
15548 Mumbai LTT Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express 15:20 15:30 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar Jaynagar
08626 Kosi Super Festival Special 15:30 15:40 Daily Hatia Hatia Purnia Court Purnia Court
18626 Hatia Purnia Court Kosi Super Express 15:30 15:40 Daily Hatia Hatia Purnia Court Purnia Court
63282 Patna Patliputra MEMU Origin 15:50 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
13402 Danapur Bhagalpur Intercity Express 15:50 15:55 Daily Danapur Danapur Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
02325 Gurumukhi Super Fast Special 15:55 16:05 Th Kolkata Kolkata Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
02317 Akal Takht Special 15:55 16:05 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13134 Varanasi Sealdah Express 16:00 16:10 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Sealdah Sealdah
12325 Gurumukhi Super Fast Express 16:00 16:10 Th Kolkata Kolkata Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
12317 Akal Takht Express 16:00 16:10 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13120 Anand Vihar Express 16:00 16:10 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sealdah Sealdah
12303 Poorva Express 16:00 16:10 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02267 Howrah New Delhi Duronto Special 16:20 16:30 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12273 Howrah New Delhi Duronto Express 16:20 16:30 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
03402 Danapur Bhagalpur Intercity Special 16:25 16:30 Daily Danapur Danapur Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
16360 Patna Ernakulam Express Origin 16:30 Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22459 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express 16:30 16:40 Tu Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express 16:30 16:40 Th Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Covid 19 Super Fast Special 16:30 16:40 Th Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13132 Patna Kolkata Express Origin 16:45 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12367 Vikramshila Express 16:50 17:00 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger Origin 17:00 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
19321 Indore Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express 16:55 17:05 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
02367 Vikramshila Covid 19 Special 16:55 17:05 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
19313 Indore Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express 16:55 17:05 Tu & Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
15126 Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00 17:15 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Manduadih Manduadih
05126 Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Special Origin 17:20 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Manduadih Manduadih
20801 Magadh Express 17:15 17:25 Daily Islampur Islampur New Delhi New Delhi
12370 Kumbha Express 17:20 17:30 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02328 Upasana Super Fast Festival Special 17:20 17:30 Su & Th Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02370 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special 17:20 17:30 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12328 Upasana Express 17:20 17:30 Su & Th Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02871 Patna Tatanagar One Trip Festival Special 17:20 17:30 Daily Islampur Islampur New Delhi New Delhi
63213 Patna Ara MEMU Origin 17:35 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Ara Junction Ara Junction
03221 Patna Ara MEMU Special Origin 17:40 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Ara Junction Ara Junction
13243 Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Express Origin 17:45 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Bhabua Road Bhabua Road
03243 Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Exam Special Origin 17:45 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Bhabua Road Bhabua Road
63222 Patna Mokama Fast MEMU Origin 18:00 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Mokama Junction Mokama Junction
03429 Malda Anand Vihar Specialfare Holi Special 17:55 18:05 Fr Malda Town Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12393 Sampoorna Kranti Express 18:00 18:10 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Delhi New Delhi
02395 Ziyarat Festival Special 18:10 18:20 We Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 18:10 18:20 Fr Malda Town Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Weekly Express 18:10 18:20 Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 18:10 18:20 Su Kolkata Kolkata Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
14003 Malda New Delhi Express 18:10 18:20 Tu & Sa Malda Town Malda Town New Delhi New Delhi
63218 Danapur Mokama MEMU 18:20 18:25 Daily Danapur Danapur Mokama Junction Mokama Junction
03218 Danapur Barauni MEMU Special 18:20 18:25 Daily Danapur Danapur Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
63261 Fatuha Buxar MEMU 17:35 18:30 Daily Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction Buxar Buxar
03261 Fatuha Buxar MEMU Special 17:40 18:30 Daily Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction Buxar Buxar
63255 Patna Gaya MEMU Origin 18:30 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03211 Patna Gaya MEMU Special Origin 18:30 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03232 Danapur Rajgir MEMU Express Special 18:45 18:50 Daily Danapur Danapur Rajgir Rajgir
63340 Danapur Rajgir Memu 18:45 18:50 Daily Danapur Danapur Rajgir Rajgir
12395 Ziyarat Express 18:45 18:55 We Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22405 Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 18:45 18:55 Tu, Th & Sa Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12435 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 18:45 18:55 Mo & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
18183 Tatanagar Danapur Super Express 19:00 19:05 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Danapur Danapur
03233 Rajgriha Exam Special 19:15 19:20 Daily Rajgir Rajgir Danapur Danapur
12309 Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Delhi Rajdhani Express 19:15 19:25 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Delhi New Delhi
13348 Palamu Express 00:00 19:30 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
13233 Rajgriha Express 19:35 19:40 Daily Rajgir Rajgir Danapur Danapur
63231 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU Origin 19:55 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
03348 Palamu Festival Special 00:00 20:00 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
63280 Patna Barauni MEMU Origin 20:05 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
13122 Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Express 19:55 20:05 Mo Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Kolkata Kolkata
12360 Patna Kolkata Garib Rath Express Origin 20:05 Su, We & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03122 Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Special 19:55 20:05 Mo Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Kolkata Kolkata
02360 Patna Kolkata Garib Rath Special Origin 20:07 Su, We & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Kolkata Kolkata
63328 Patna Islampur Memu Origin 20:15 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Islampur Islampur
22353 Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express Origin 20:15 Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
03272 Patna Islampur MEMU Express Special Origin 20:15 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Islampur Islampur
02577 Bagmati Festival Special 20:10 20:20 Tu Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12577 Bagmati Express 20:10 20:20 Tu Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
63257 Patna Gaya MEMU Origin 20:20 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03253 Patna Pune Special Fare Special 00:00 20:25 Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
22214 Patna Shalimar Duronto Express Origin 20:40 Tu, Th & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02214 Patna Shalimar Covid 19 Duronto Special Origin 20:45 Tu, Th & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02369 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special 20:45 20:55 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
13484 Farakka Express 20:45 20:55 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
12327 Upasana Express 20:45 20:55 Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
12369 Kumbha Express 20:45 20:55 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Haridwar Haridwar
02327 Upasana Super Fast Festival Special 20:45 20:55 Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
13414 Farakka Express 20:45 20:55 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03297 Patna Gaya Chhath Puja Special Origin 21:00 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03414 Patna Sahibganj Exam Special 20:55 21:05 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
02305 Howrah New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special 20:55 21:05 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12305 Howrah New Delhi Rajdhani Express 20:55 21:05 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
03484 Farakka Covid 19 Special 20:55 21:05 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
63206 Patna Kiul MEMU Origin 21:15 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Kiul Junction Kiul Junction
08623 Ranchi Patna Holi Special 21:05 21:15 Daily Islampur Islampur Hatia Hatia
18623 Islampur Hatia Express 21:05 21:15 Daily Islampur Islampur Hatia Hatia
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 21:15 21:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
03006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Special 21:20 21:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12315 Ananya Express 21:30 21:40 Th Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City
13006 Amritsar Howrah Mail 21:30 21:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02315 Ananya Super Fast Special 21:30 21:40 Th Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City
13416 Patna Malda Express Origin 21:50 Mo, Th & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03416 Patna Malda Special Origin 21:55 Mo, Th & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Malda Town Malda Town
63223 Patna Ara MEMU Origin 21:55 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Ara Junction Ara Junction
03263 Patna Gaya MEMU Express Special Origin 22:00 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
63259 Patna Gaya MEMU Origin 22:00 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
22913 Bandra Saharsa Humsafar Express 22:00 22:10 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
12235 Madhupur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 22:10 22:20 Fr Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
09448 Patna Ahmedabad Clone Covid 19 Special Origin 22:30 Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
03235 Sahibganj Danapur Intercity Special 22:30 22:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sahibganj Sahibganj Danapur Danapur
02396 Ziyarat Festival Special 22:30 22:40 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
02546 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Karmabhoomi Festival Special 22:30 22:40 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
02913 Bandra Saharsa Humsafar Festival Special 22:30 22:40 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
13235 Sahibganj Danapur Intercity Express 22:35 22:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sahibganj Sahibganj Danapur Danapur
12334 Vibhuti Express 22:35 22:45 Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12396 Ziyarat Express 22:45 22:55 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
02334 Vibhuti Super Fast Special 22:45 22:55 Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22972 Patna Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 23:10 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22914 Saharsa Bandra Humsafar Express 23:00 23:10 Tu Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
17609 Patna Purna Express Origin 23:10 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Purna Junction Purna Junction
13330 Ganga Damodar Express 00:00 23:15 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
02914 Saharsa Bandra Humsafar Festival Special 23:10 23:20 Tu Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09272 Patna Bandra Super Fast Festival Special Origin 23:20 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
03330 Ganga Damodar Festival Special Origin 23:30 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
12948 Azimabad Express Origin 23:35 We & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22844 Patna Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express Origin 23:55 Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
13201 Patna Mumbai LTT Janta Express Origin 23:55 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Patna and all stations in Patna

Nearest Airports to Patna Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Patna and Patna Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (5.04 Km / 3.13 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarpur Airport - (60.16 Km / 37.38 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Patna by train, get complete information about Patna Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Patna Railway Station, distance to Patna from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Patna Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Patna Junction Station Location Map