Patna railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Bihar. There are 265 trains reaching Patna Junction (station code: PNBE). Patna Junction station is the terminal station for 72 trains.

Trains to Patna & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Patna Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 190 express trains stop at Patna station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
03222 Ara Patna MEMU Special 08:34 Dest. Daily Ara Junction Ara Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03354 Gaya Patna MEMU Special 21:40 Dest. Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03271 Islampur Patna MEMU Express Special 09:25 Dest. Daily Islampur Islampur Patna Junction Patna Junction
03212 Gaya Patna MEMU Special 11:15 Dest. Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03270 Gaya Patna MEMU Express Special 14:00 Dest. Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03283 Barauni Patna MEMU Express Special 19:20 Dest. Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03264 Gaya Patna MEMU Express Special 08:35 Dest. Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03278 Raghunathpur Patna MEMU Express Special 19:45 Dest. Daily Raghunathpur Raghunathpur Patna Junction Patna Junction
03276 Gaya Patna MEMU Express Special 15:45 Dest. Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03291 Gaya Dehri on Sone Exam Special MEMU 12:50 00:00 Daily Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
15713 Katihar Patna Intercity Express 13:00 00:00 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13210 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction - Patna MEMU Express 22:40 00:00 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Express 03:50 00:00 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03374 Gaya Patna MEMU Special 20:50 00:00 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03273 Jhajha Patna MEMU Special 14:30 00:00 Daily Jhajha Jhajha Patna Junction Patna Junction
13331 Dhanbad Patna Intercity Express 17:30 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express 05:20 00:00 Su, We & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Patna Junction Patna Junction
22971 Bandra - Patna Weekly Super Fast Express 01:40 00:00 We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Patna Junction Patna Junction
03511 Asansol - Patna Shravani Mela Special 23:10 00:00 Mo & We Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03289 Varanasi Patna MEMU Special 00:05 00:00 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
15549 Jaynagar Patna Intercity Express 13:30 00:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Patna Junction Patna Junction
12023 Howrah Patna Jan Shatabdi Express 22:20 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13207 Jasidih Patna Express 00:30 00:00 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03213 Jhajha Patna MEMU Special 12:15 00:00 Daily Jhajha Jhajha Patna Junction Patna Junction
19321 Indore Patna Express 15:50 00:00 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13329 Ganga Damodar Express 05:15 00:00 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12356 Archana Super Fast Express 20:45 00:00 Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Patna Junction Patna Junction
22843 Bilaspur - Patna Weekly Super Fast Express 13:50 00:00 Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03509 Asansol - Patna Shravani Mela Special 23:10 00:00 Tu Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03286 Ara Patna MEMU Special 05:20 00:00 Daily Ara Junction Ara Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
15527 Kamla Ganga Intercity Express 13:35 00:00 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Patna Junction Patna Junction
09447 Ahmedabad Patna Clone Special 00:30 00:00 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express 23:55 00:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patna Junction Patna Junction
19313 Indore Patna Express 15:00 00:00 Tu & Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03340 Gaya - Patna MEMU Special 17:55 00:00 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13250 Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Express 16:18 00:00 Daily Bhabua Road Bhabua Road Patna Junction Patna Junction
22669 Ernakulam - Patna Super Fast Express 06:30 00:00 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03507 Asansol - Patna Shravani Mela Special 23:10 00:00 Fr Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
15125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express 11:00 00:00 Daily Banaras Banaras Patna Junction Patna Junction
12947 Azimabad Express 04:10 00:00 We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03204 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna MEMU Express Special 17:05 00:00 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
09417 Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Summer Special 21:00 00:00 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
18622 Patliputra Express 13:15 00:00 Daily Hatia Hatia Patna Junction Patna Junction
03338 Gaya Patna MEMU Special 12:50 00:00 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13244 Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Express 10:00 00:00 Daily Bhabua Road Bhabua Road Patna Junction Patna Junction
03267 Kiul Patna MEMU Special 06:50 00:00 Daily Kiul Junction Kiul Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express 20:00 00:00 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03395 Islampur Patna MEMU Express Special 19:48 00:00 Daily Islampur Islampur Patna Junction Patna Junction
03279 Mokama Patna Fast MEMU Special 07:30 00:00 Daily Mokama Junction Mokama Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13415 Malda Town - Patna Express 05:20 00:00 Mo, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Patna Junction Patna Junction
12741 Vasco da gama - Patna Super Fast Express 10:10 00:00 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Patna Junction Patna Junction
03023 Howrah - Gaya Special 23:25 00:00 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
08439 Puri Patna Special Fare Special 09:25 00:00 Su Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
18449 Baidyanathdham Express 09:35 00:00 Tu Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
03336 Gaya Patna MEMU Express Special 07:30 00:00 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13240 Kota - Patna Express 19:30 00:00 Su, Tu, We & Th Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
22354 SMVT Bengaluru - Patna Humsafar Express 10:10 00:00 Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction
03379 Barauni Patna MEMU Express Special 10:30 00:00 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13349 Singrauli - Patna Express 06:50 00:00 Daily Singrauli Singrauli Patna Junction Patna Junction
12567 Saharsa Patna Rajya Rani Super Fast Express 11:10 00:00 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02354 SMVT Bengaluru - Patna Humsafar One Way Special 10:10 00:00 Th Patna Junction Patna Junction
03614 Gaya Patna Express Special 16:50 00:00 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
17610 Purna - Patna Express 23:20 00:00 Fr Purna Junction Purna Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03294 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna MEMU Express Special 14:40 00:00 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13238 Kota - Patna Express 19:30 00:00 Mo, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03251 Jasidih - Patna Shravani Mela Special 03:30 00:00 Sa Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
22213 Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express 06:20 00:00 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Patna Junction Patna Junction
03376 Buxar - Patna Junction MEMU Passenger Special 11:45 00:00 Daily Buxar Buxar Patna Junction Patna Junction
13347 Palamu Express 09:20 00:00 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12366 Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express 22:19 00:00 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
82356 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express 13:40 00:00 We & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Patna Junction Patna Junction
03612 Sasaram Patna Express Special 11:30 00:00 Daily Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 00:10 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
03629 Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger Special 00:05 00:15 Daily Tilaiya Junction Tilaiya Junction Danapur Danapur
15484 Sikkim - Mahananda Express 00:40 00:50 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
19436 Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekly Express 00:45 00:55 Su Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 00:45 00:55 Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express 00:45 00:55 Mo Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express 00:50 01:00 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
12274 New Delhi Howrah Duronto Express 00:50 01:00 Su & We New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express 00:50 01:00 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
12332 Himgiri Express 01:10 01:20 Tu, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
14223 Budhpurnima Express 01:40 01:50 Daily Rajgir Rajgir Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12368 Vikramshila Express 02:10 02:20 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 02:35 02:45 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15483 Sikkim - Mahananda Express 03:10 03:20 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14224 Budhpurnima Express 03:20 03:30 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Rajgir Rajgir
13005 Howrah Amritsar Mail 03:40 03:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15633 Bikaner - Guwahati Express 04:00 04:10 Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Guwahati Guwahati
12333 Vibhuti Express 04:00 04:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 04:00 04:10 Tu Barmer Barmer Guwahati Guwahati
12306 New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express 04:15 04:25 Sa New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15634 Guwahati - Bikaner Express 04:20 04:30 Su Guwahati Guwahati Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express 04:20 04:30 Fr Guwahati Guwahati Barmer Barmer
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 04:20 04:30 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express 04:20 04:30 Tu Guwahati Guwahati Okha Okha
12310 New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Express 04:40 04:50 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
13413 Farakka Express 04:45 04:55 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13483 Farakka Express 04:45 04:55 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03335 Patna Gaya MEMU Express Special 00:00 05:00 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express 04:55 05:05 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
03236 Danapur - Sahibganj Special Fare Shravani Mela Special 05:10 05:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Danapur Sahibganj Sahibganj
13236 Danapur Sahibganj Intercity Express 05:10 05:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Danapur Sahibganj Sahibganj
13249 Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Express 00:00 05:25 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Bhabua Road Bhabua Road
12024 Patna Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00 05:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03298 Patna Varanasi MEMU Special 00:00 05:45 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04606 Amritsar - Sealdah Super Fast One Way Special Fare Special 05:40 05:50 We Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
12326 Gurumukhi Super Fast Express 05:40 05:50 Su Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Kolkata Kolkata
12318 Akal Takht Express 05:40 05:50 We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12316 Ananya Express 05:40 05:50 Tu Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express 05:40 05:50 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
22406 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express 05:50 06:00 Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express 05:50 06:00 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar Jaynagar
12365 Patna Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00 06:10 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
18184 Danapur Tatanagar Super Express 06:05 06:10 Daily Danapur Danapur Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
03337 Patna Gaya MEMU Special 00:00 06:30 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
18624 Hatia Islampur Express 06:20 06:30 Daily Hatia Hatia Islampur Islampur
12394 Sampoorna Kranti Express 06:40 06:50 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
22563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express 06:40 06:50 Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
17609 Patna - Purna Express 00:00 07:00 Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Purna Junction Purna Junction
12304 Poorva Express 06:50 07:00 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12392 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express 07:05 07:15 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Rajgir Rajgir
13234 Rajgriha Express 07:20 07:25 Daily Danapur Danapur Rajgir Rajgir
12355 Archana Super Fast Express 00:00 07:30 Tu & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
03258 Danapur - Bhagalpur Shravani Mela Special 07:45 07:50 Daily Danapur Danapur Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03353 Patna Gaya MEMU Special Origin 08:00 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03284 Patna - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special 00:00 08:20 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
13332 Patna Dhanbad Intercity Express 00:00 08:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
13209 Patna - PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU Express 00:00 08:40 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
18450 Baidyanathdham Express 00:00 08:45 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
03217 Barauni Danapur MEMU Passenger Special 08:46 08:50 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Danapur Danapur
13208 Patna Jasidih Express 00:00 08:55 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
03262 Buxar Fatuha MEMU Special 08:55 09:05 Daily Buxar Buxar Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction
03231 Rajgir Danapur MEMU Express Special 09:05 09:10 Daily Rajgir Rajgir Danapur Danapur
03275 Patna Gaya MEMU Express Special Origin 09:15 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03630 Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special 09:20 09:30 Daily Danapur Danapur Tilaiya Junction Tilaiya Junction
22564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 09:30 09:40 Mo Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express 09:30 09:40 Su Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12578 Bagmati Express 09:45 09:55 Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
03274 Patna Jhajha MEMU Special 00:00 10:05 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jhajha Jhajha
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Express 00:00 10:15 Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12331 Himgiri Express 10:05 10:15 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express 10:10 10:20 Su Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
22198 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 10:10 10:20 Sa Virangana Lakshmibai Virangana Lakshmibai Kolkata Kolkata
15667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Express 10:10 10:20 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express 10:20 10:30 Daily Rajgir Rajgir New Delhi New Delhi
03396 Patna Islampur MEMU Express Special 00:00 10:35 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Islampur Islampur
18625 Kosi Super Express 10:50 11:00 Daily Purnia Court Purnia Court Hatia Hatia
19322 Patna Indore Express 00:00 11:25 Mo Patna Junction Patna Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19314 Patna Indore Express 00:00 11:25 We & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
13401 Bhagalpur Danapur Intercity Express 11:25 11:35 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Danapur Danapur
03373 Patna Gaya MEMU Special 00:00 11:45 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
13239 Patna Kota Express 00:00 11:45 Mo, We, Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
13237 Patna Kota Express 00:00 11:45 Su, Tu & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express 11:45 11:55 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Surat Surat
12568 Patna Saharsa Rajya Rani Super Fast Express 00:00 12:30 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
03203 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU Express Special Origin 12:35 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur Super Fast Express 12:30 12:40 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express 12:30 12:40 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express 12:30 12:40 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15658 Brahmaputra Mail 12:35 12:45 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
20802 Magadh Express 12:40 12:50 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Islampur Islampur
82355 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express 00:00 13:05 Su & We Patna Junction Patna Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur Super Fast Express 13:00 13:10 Su & We Surat Surat Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
14004 New Delhi - Malda Express 13:00 13:10 Mo & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Malda Town Malda Town
03252 Patna - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special 00:00 13:25 Mo Patna Junction Patna Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
15646 Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express 13:25 13:35 Mo & Th Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 13:25 13:35 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
03365 Patna Gaya MEMU Special 00:00 13:45 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Weekly Express 13:40 13:50 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town Malda Town
19435 Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekly Express 13:40 13:50 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol Super Fast Express 13:40 13:50 Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 13:45 13:55 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 13:45 13:55 We Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22644 Patna Ernakulam Junction Super Fast Express 00:00 14:00 Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12742 Patna - Vasco da gama Super Fast Express 00:00 14:05 Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
15714 Patna Katihar Intercity Express 00:00 14:15 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
03375 Patna Junction - Buxar MEMU Passenger Special 00:00 14:15 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Buxar Buxar
15657 Brahmaputra Mail 14:20 14:30 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
03321 Banka - Danapur Special Fare Shravani Mela Special 14:25 14:30 Daily Banka Junction Banka Junction Danapur Danapur
03269 Patna Gaya MEMU Express Special Origin 14:30 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03653 Jasidih - Gaya Shravani Mela Special 14:40 14:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03024 Patna - Howrah Super Fast Special Fare Exam Special 00:00 15:00 Tu & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03214 Patna Jhajha MEMU Special 00:00 15:05 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jhajha Jhajha
03611 Patna - Sasaram Express Special 00:00 15:10 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction
18621 Patliputra Express 00:00 15:15 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Hatia Hatia
15550 Patna Jaynagar Intercity Express 00:00 15:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
18626 Kosi Super Express 15:30 15:40 Daily Hatia Hatia Purnia Court Purnia Court
03292 Patna Patliputra MEMU Special 00:00 15:45 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
12325 Gurumukhi Super Fast Express 15:55 16:05 Th Kolkata Kolkata Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
12303 Poorva Express 15:55 16:05 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12317 Akal Takht Express 15:55 16:05 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22670 Patna - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:00 16:30 Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12273 Howrah New Delhi Duronto Express 16:20 16:30 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
03613 Patna Gaya Express Special 00:00 16:30 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
22465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express 16:30 16:40 Th Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22459 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express 16:30 16:40 Tu Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13402 Danapur Bhagalpur Intercity Express 16:50 16:55 Daily Danapur Danapur Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12367 Vikramshila Express 16:55 17:05 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15528 Kamla Ganga Intercity Express 00:00 17:05 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
03281 Guwahati - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) 17:05 17:15 Tu Guwahati Guwahati Danapur Danapur
15126 Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00 17:20 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Banaras Banaras
12370 Kumbh Express 17:20 17:30 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
20801 Magadh Express 17:20 17:30 Daily Islampur Islampur New Delhi New Delhi
12328 Upasana Express 17:20 17:30 Su & Th Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03221 Patna Ara MEMU Special Origin 17:40 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Ara Junction Ara Junction
13243 Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Express 00:00 17:45 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Bhabua Road Bhabua Road
03322 Danapur - Banka Special Fare Shravani Mela Special 17:45 17:50 Daily Danapur Danapur Banka Junction Banka Junction
03280 Patna Mokama Fast MEMU Special 00:00 18:00 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Mokama Junction Mokama Junction
13429 Malda - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 17:55 18:05 Fr Malda Town Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express 17:55 18:05 Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Express 17:55 18:05 Tu & Sa Malda Town Malda Town New Delhi New Delhi
22197 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 17:55 18:05 Su Kolkata Kolkata Virangana Lakshmibai Virangana Lakshmibai
12435 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 18:10 18:20 Mo & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12395 Ziyarat Express 18:10 18:20 We Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22405 Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 18:10 18:20 Tu, Th & Sa Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03218 Danapur Barauni MEMU Passenger Special 18:20 18:25 Daily Danapur Danapur Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
03211 Patna Gaya MEMU Special Origin 18:30 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03261 Fatuha Buxar MEMU Special 17:40 18:30 Daily Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction Buxar Buxar
03232 Danapur Rajgir MEMU Express Special 18:45 18:50 Daily Danapur Danapur Rajgir Rajgir
18183 Tatanagar Danapur Super Express 19:00 19:05 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Danapur Danapur
13233 Rajgriha Express 19:15 19:20 Daily Rajgir Rajgir Danapur Danapur
13350 Patna - Singrauli Express 00:00 19:30 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Singrauli Singrauli
12309 Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express 19:25 19:35 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Delhi New Delhi
12393 Sampoorna Kranti Express 19:35 19:45 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Delhi New Delhi
03293 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU Express Special 00:00 20:00 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express 19:55 20:05 Mo Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Kolkata Kolkata
12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express 00:00 20:07 Su, We & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03380 Patna Barauni MEMU Express Special 00:00 20:10 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
13348 Palamu Express 00:00 20:15 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
12577 Bagmati Express 20:10 20:20 Tu Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22353 Patna - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express 00:00 20:25 Th Patna Junction Patna Junction
03272 Patna Islampur MEMU Express Special 00:00 20:25 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Islampur Islampur
03257 Bhagalpur - Danapur Shravani Mela Special 20:20 20:25 Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Danapur Danapur
22214 Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express 00:00 20:45 Tu, Th & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12327 Upasana Express 20:45 20:55 Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
12369 Kumbh Express 20:45 20:55 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
13484 Farakka Express 20:55 21:05 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
12235 Madhupur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 20:55 21:05 Fr Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express 20:55 21:05 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
13414 Farakka Express 20:55 21:05 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
18623 Islampur Hatia Express 21:05 21:15 Daily Islampur Islampur Hatia Hatia
03268 Patna Kiul MEMU Special 00:00 21:20 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Kiul Junction Kiul Junction
13006 Amritsar Howrah Mail 21:20 21:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12315 Ananya Express 21:30 21:40 Th Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City
03282 Danapur - Guwahati Exam Special 21:40 21:50 Sa Danapur Danapur Guwahati Guwahati
03285 Patna Ara MEMU Special 00:00 21:55 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Ara Junction Ara Junction
13416 Patna - Malda Express 00:00 21:55 Mo, Th & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03263 Patna Gaya MEMU Express Special Origin 22:00 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
09448 Patna Ahmedabad Clone Special 00:00 22:30 Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
13235 Sahibganj Danapur Intercity Express 22:30 22:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sahibganj Sahibganj Danapur Danapur
03235 Sahibganj - Danapur Shravani Mela Special 22:30 22:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sahibganj Sahibganj Danapur Danapur
12396 Ziyarat Express 22:30 22:40 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
22913 Bandra - Saharsa Humsafar Express 22:30 22:40 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express 22:30 22:40 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
12334 Vibhuti Express 22:45 22:55 Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22914 Saharsa - Bandra Humsafar Express 23:10 23:20 Tu Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22972 Patna - Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 23:20 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
13330 Ganga Damodar Express 00:00 23:30 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
12948 Azimabad Express 00:00 23:45 We & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
03512 Patna - Asansol Shravani Mela Special 00:00 23:55 Mo & We Patna Junction Patna Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
03510 Patna - Asansol Shravani Mela Special 00:00 23:55 Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express 00:00 23:55 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
03654 Gaya - Jasidih Special Fare Shravani Mela Special 23:45 23:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
03508 Patna - Asansol Shravani Mela Special 00:00 23:55 Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Patna and all stations in Patna

Nearest Airports to Patna Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Patna and Patna Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (5.04 Km / 3.13 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarpur Airport - (60.16 Km / 37.38 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Patna by train, get complete information about Patna Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Patna Railway Station, distance to Patna from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Patna Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Patna Junction Station Location Map