Given below is details about Train Number 13244, BHABUA ROAD PATNA INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Bhabua Road and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13244, Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance151 miles / 242 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Bhabua Road Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Express, Train number 13244. Timing of Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhabua Road

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar Starts 04:00 NA Origin Daily
2. KTQ Kudra Bihar 04:17 04:18 1min 22 Km Daily
3. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 04:37 04:38 1min 48 Km Daily
4. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 04:54 04:56 2min 65 Km Daily
5. SEB Son Nagar Junction Bihar 05:02 05:03 1min 71 Km Daily
6. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 05:13 05:14 1min 82 Km Daily
7. PES Phesar Bihar 05:23 05:24 1min 91 Km Daily
8. BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar 05:31 05:32 1min 95 Km Daily
9. JHN Jakhim Bihar 05:39 05:40 1min 102 Km Daily
10. RFJ Rafiganj Bihar 05:51 05:52 1min 113 Km Daily
11. IMGE Ismailpur Bihar 06:01 06:02 1min 122 Km Daily
12. GRRU Guraru Bihar 06:09 06:10 1min 129 Km Daily
13. PRY Paraiya Bihar 06:18 06:19 1min 135 Km Daily
14. KSTA Kastha Bihar 06:25 06:26 1min 142 Km Daily
15. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 07:35 07:40 5min 151 Km Daily
16. BELA Bela Bihar 07:58 08:00 2min 170 Km Daily
17. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya Bihar 08:11 08:13 2min 181 Km Daily
18. THA Tehta Bihar 08:19 08:21 2min 185 Km Daily
19. JHD Jehanabad Bihar 08:35 08:37 2min 198 Km Daily
20. NDU Nadauj Bihar 08:44 08:46 2min 206 Km Daily
21. TEA Taregna Bihar 08:55 08:57 2min 213 Km Daily
22. NDW Nadwan Bihar 09:04 09:06 2min 218 Km Daily
23. PFT Pothahi Bihar 09:13 09:15 2min 223 Km Daily
24. PPN Punpun Bihar 09:23 09:25 2min 229 Km Daily
25. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 10:15 Ends 242 Km Daily

Bhabua Road to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13244, Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Express. This train operates between Bhabua Road and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhabua Road and Patna Junction is 151 miles or 242 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road

Train No. 13244, Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Express BBU to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13244, BHABUA ROAD PATNA INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the BHABUA ROAD PATNA INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.