Given below is details about Train Number 13243, PATNA BHABUA ROAD INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Patna Junction and Bhabua Road stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13243, Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance151 miles / 242 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s)
Stops23
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Express, Train number 13243. Timing of Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 17:45 NA Origin Daily
2. PPN Punpun Bihar 18:00 18:02 2min 13 Km Daily
3. PFT Pothahi Bihar 18:09 18:11 2min 19 Km Daily
4. NDW Nadwan Bihar 18:17 18:19 2min 24 Km Daily
5. TEA Taregna Bihar 18:26 18:28 2min 30 Km Daily
6. NDU Nadauj Bihar 18:35 18:37 2min 36 Km Daily
7. JHD Jehanabad Bihar 18:50 18:52 2min 45 Km Daily
8. THA Tehta Bihar 19:02 19:04 2min 57 Km Daily
9. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya Bihar 19:11 19:13 2min 61 Km Daily
10. BELA Bela Bihar 19:24 19:26 2min 72 Km Daily
11. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 20:20 20:30 10min 92 Km Daily
12. KSTA Kastha Bihar 20:41 20:42 1min 100 Km Daily
13. PRY Paraiya Bihar 20:49 20:51 2min 107 Km Daily
14. GRRU Guraru Bihar 20:59 21:00 1min 113 Km Daily
15. IMGE Ismailpur Bihar 21:08 21:09 1min 120 Km Daily
16. RFJ Rafiganj Bihar 21:17 21:18 1min 129 Km Daily
17. JHN Jakhim Bihar 21:31 21:32 1min 140 Km Daily
18. BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar 21:39 21:40 1min 147 Km Daily
19. PES Phesar Bihar 21:47 21:48 1min 151 Km Daily
20. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 21:57 21:58 1min 160 Km Daily
21. SEB Son Nagar Junction Bihar 22:10 22:11 1min 171 Km Daily
22. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 22:21 22:23 2min 177 Km Daily
23. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 22:36 22:37 1min 195 Km Daily
24. KTQ Kudra Bihar 22:56 22:57 1min 220 Km Daily
25. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 23:55 Ends 242 Km Daily

Patna Junction to Bhabua Road - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13243, Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Bhabua Road. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Bhabua Road is 151 miles or 242 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road
Return Trains from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction

Train No. 13243, Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Express PNBE to BBU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13243, PATNA BHABUA ROAD INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA BHABUA ROAD INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.