Given below is details about Train Number 13249, PATNA - BHABUA ROAD INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Patna Junction and Bhabua Road stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13249, Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance121 miles / 194 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s)
Stops10
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express.', Train number '.13249. Timing of Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 05:15 NA Origin Daily
2. DNR Danapur Bihar 05:30 05:35 5min 10 Km Daily
3. BTA Bihta Bihar 05:48 05:50 2min 27 Km Daily
4. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 06:30 06:35 5min 49 Km Daily
5. GQN Garhani Bihar 06:56 06:58 2min 68 Km Daily
6. PIRO Piro Bihar 07:21 07:23 2min 88 Km Daily
7. XBKJ Bikramganj Bihar 07:42 07:44 2min 105 Km Daily
8. GNK Garhnokha Bihar 08:06 08:08 2min 127 Km Daily
9. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 08:35 08:40 5min 146 Km Daily
10. KMGE Kumahu Bihar 08:48 08:49 1min 154 Km Daily
11. KTQ Kudra Bihar 09:03 09:04 1min 172 Km Daily
12. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 10:15 Ends 194 Km Daily

Patna Junction to Bhabua Road - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13249, Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Bhabua Road. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Bhabua Road is 121 miles or 194 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road
Return Trains from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction

Train No. 13249, Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express PNBE to BBU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13249, PATNA - BHABUA ROAD INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA - BHABUA ROAD INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.