Given below is details about Train Number 22971, BANDRA PATNA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22971, Bandra Patna Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1146 miles / 1834 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Patna Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22971. Timing of Bandra Patna Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 16:35 NA Origin Mo
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 17:05 17:09 4min 19 Km Mo
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 19:12 19:17 5min 151 Km Mo
4. BL Valsad Gujarat 19:44 19:49 5min 177 Km Mo
5. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 21:45 21:55 10min 242 Km Mo
6. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 00:45 00:50 5min 398 Km Tu
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 04:15 04:20 5min 573 Km Tu
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:10 09:20 10min 880 Km Tu
9. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 11:18 11:20 2min 1041 Km Tu
10. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:35 12:45 10min 1125 Km Tu
11. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:55 14:00 5min 1216 Km Tu
12. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:30 15:40 10min 1314 Km Tu
13. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:53 18:55 2min 1483 Km Tu
14. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:50 22:00 10min 1627 Km Tu
15. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 02:05 Ends 1834 Km We

Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22971, Bandra Patna Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Patna Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Patna Junction is 1146 miles or 1834 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 22971, Bandra Patna Weekly Super Fast Express BDTS to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22971, BANDRA PATNA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA PATNA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.