Given below is details about Train Number 22947, SURAT BHAGALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Surat and Bhagalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22947, Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1136 miles / 1817 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s)
Stops35
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Express, Train number 22947. Timing of Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ST Surat Gujarat Starts 09:55 NA Origin Tu & Sa
2. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 10:02 10:04 2min 4 Km Tu & Sa
3. VYA Vyara Gujarat 10:46 10:47 1min 61 Km Tu & Sa
4. NWU Navapur Maharashtra 11:25 11:27 2min 103 Km Tu & Sa
5. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 12:20 12:25 5min 160 Km Tu & Sa
6. DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra 13:06 13:08 2min 195 Km Tu & Sa
7. AN Amalner Maharashtra 14:07 14:10 3min 255 Km Tu & Sa
8. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 15:10 15:15 5min 311 Km Tu & Sa
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 15:45 15:50 5min 335 Km Tu & Sa
10. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 16:38 16:40 2min 390 Km Tu & Sa
11. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:47 17:50 3min 458 Km Tu & Sa
12. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 566 Km Tu & Sa
13. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:15 20:25 10min 642 Km Tu & Sa
14. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 21:23 21:25 2min 709 Km Tu & Sa
15. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:45 23:55 10min 887 Km Tu & Sa
16. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:20 01:25 5min 978 Km Su & We
17. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:50 03:00 10min 1076 Km Su & We
18. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:50 04:55 5min 1154 Km Su & We
19. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:35 06:40 5min 1245 Km Su & We
20. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 07:33 07:35 2min 1318 Km Su & We
21. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 07:50 07:55 5min 1325 Km Su & We
22. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:30 08:32 2min 1356 Km Su & We
23. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:28 09:43 15min 1389 Km Su & We
24. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:29 10:31 2min 1442 Km Su & We
25. BXR Buxar Bihar 10:55 10:57 2min 1478 Km Su & We
26. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 11:48 11:50 2min 1547 Km Su & We
27. DNR Danapur Bihar 12:18 12:20 2min 1586 Km Su & We
28. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 12:50 13:00 10min 1596 Km Su & We
29. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 13:53 13:55 2min 1642 Km Su & We
30. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 14:37 14:42 5min 1685 Km Su & We
31. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 16:35 16:40 5min 1719 Km Su & We
32. KJH Kajra Bihar 16:57 16:58 1min 1735 Km Su & We
33. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 17:12 17:13 1min 1742 Km Su & We
34. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 17:45 17:55 10min 1764 Km Su & We
35. BUP Bariarpur Bihar 18:09 18:10 1min 1775 Km Su & We
36. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 18:32 18:33 1min 1793 Km Su & We
37. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 19:00 Ends 1817 Km Su & We

Surat to Bhagalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22947, Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Surat and Bhagalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Bhagalpur Junction is 1136 miles or 1817 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction
Return Trains from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat

Train No. 22947, Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Express ST to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22947, SURAT BHAGALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SURAT BHAGALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.