Given below is details about Train Number 22948, BHAGALPUR - SURAT SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bhagalpur and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22948, Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1136 miles / 1817 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express.', Train number '.22948. Timing of Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar Starts 09:25 NA Origin Mo & Th
2. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 09:45 09:46 1min 24 Km Mo & Th
3. BUP Bariarpur Bihar 10:07 10:08 1min 42 Km Mo & Th
4. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 10:23 10:33 10min 53 Km Mo & Th
5. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 10:52 10:53 1min 75 Km Mo & Th
6. KJH Kajra Bihar 11:03 11:04 1min 82 Km Mo & Th
7. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 11:50 12:00 10min 98 Km Mo & Th
8. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 12:29 12:31 2min 132 Km Mo & Th
9. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 13:00 13:02 2min 176 Km Mo & Th
10. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 14:05 14:15 10min 221 Km Mo & Th
11. DNR Danapur Bihar 14:30 14:32 2min 231 Km Mo & Th
12. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 15:02 15:04 2min 270 Km Mo & Th
13. BXR Buxar Bihar 15:55 15:57 2min 339 Km Mo & Th
14. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:23 16:25 2min 375 Km Mo & Th
15. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:49 18:04 15min 429 Km Mo & Th
16. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:48 18:50 2min 461 Km Mo & Th
17. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 19:17 19:22 5min 492 Km Mo & Th
18. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 19:33 19:35 2min 499 Km Mo & Th
19. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:35 20:40 5min 573 Km Mo & Th
20. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:00 22:05 5min 664 Km Mo & Th
21. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:20 23:30 10min 741 Km Mo & Th
22. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:40 00:45 5min 840 Km Tu & Fr
23. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:00 02:10 10min 930 Km Tu & Fr
24. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 04:38 04:40 2min 1108 Km Tu & Fr
25. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:30 06:40 10min 1175 Km Tu & Fr
26. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 07:31 07:33 2min 1251 Km Tu & Fr
27. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:37 09:40 3min 1359 Km Tu & Fr
28. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 10:33 10:35 2min 1428 Km Tu & Fr
29. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 11:40 11:45 5min 1482 Km Tu & Fr
30. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 12:20 12:25 5min 1506 Km Tu & Fr
31. AN Amalner Maharashtra 13:26 13:28 2min 1562 Km Tu & Fr
32. DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra 14:40 14:45 5min 1623 Km Tu & Fr
33. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 15:35 15:40 5min 1657 Km Tu & Fr
34. NWU Navapur Maharashtra 16:38 16:40 2min 1715 Km Tu & Fr
35. VYA Vyara Gujarat 17:23 17:24 1min 1757 Km Tu & Fr
36. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 18:26 18:28 2min 1813 Km Tu & Fr
37. ST Surat Gujarat 18:40 Ends 1817 Km Tu & Fr

Bhagalpur Junction to Surat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22948, Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bhagalpur Junction and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagalpur Junction and Surat is 1136 miles or 1817 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat
Return Trains from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction

Train No. 22948, Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express BGP to ST

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22948, BHAGALPUR - SURAT SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BHAGALPUR - SURAT SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.