Given below is details about Train Number 69171, SURAT BHARUCH MEMU running between Surat and Bharuch Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.69171, Surat Bharuch MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance37 miles / 59 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Surat Bharuch MEMU, Train number 69171. Timing of Surat Bharuch MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ST Surat Gujarat Starts 18:30 NA Origin Daily
2. URN Utran Gujarat 18:37 18:38 1min 4 Km Daily
3. KSE Kosad Gujarat 18:44 18:45 1min 7 Km Daily
4. GTX Gothangam Gujarat 18:55 18:56 1min 11 Km Daily
5. SYN Sayan Gujarat 19:01 19:02 1min 14 Km Daily
6. KDSD Kudsad Gujarat 19:05 19:06 1min 21 Km Daily
7. KIM Kim Gujarat 19:09 19:10 1min 23 Km Daily
8. KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat 19:30 19:31 1min 31 Km Daily
9. HAT Hathuran Gujarat 19:35 19:36 1min 36 Km Daily
10. PAO Panoli Gujarat 19:41 19:42 1min 39 Km Daily
11. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 19:49 19:50 1min 50 Km Daily
12. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 20:05 Ends 59 Km Daily

Surat to Bharuch Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 69171, Surat Bharuch MEMU. This train operates between Surat and Bharuch Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Surat Bharuch MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Bharuch Junction is 37 miles or 59 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Surat to Bharuch Junction
Return Trains from Bharuch Junction to Surat

Train No. 69171, Surat Bharuch MEMU ST to BH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 69171, SURAT BHARUCH MEMU. Details about the SURAT BHARUCH MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.