Find all trains running between Bharuch Junction (BH) and Surat (ST). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bharuch Junction - Surat route.

.

ST to BH Distance 58.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Surat (ST) and Bharuch Junction (BH)

Every day train departs from Surat to Bharuch Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bharuch Junction - Surat Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02961 Avantika Covid 19 Special Mumbai Central to Indore Junction 00:42 Daily Surat 01:24 Daily Bharuch Junction   42 minutes
09707 Jaipur - Lucknow Special Express Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction 00:45 Daily Surat 01:20 Daily Bharuch Junction   35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02945 Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special Mumbai Central to Okha 01:05 Daily Surat 01:45 Daily Bharuch Junction   40 minutes
06210 Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special Mysuru City Junction to Ajmer Junction 01:46 Th & Sa Surat 02:20 Th & Sa Bharuch Junction   34 minutes
06508 K S R Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction 01:46 We & Fr Surat 02:20 We & Fr Bharuch Junction   34 minutes
02843 Cen Antyodaya Special Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction 02:35 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Surat 03:10 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Bharuch Junction   35 minutes
08405 Bhubaneswar Ahmedabad Covid 19 Special Puri to Ahmedabad Junction 02:45 Fr Surat 03:19 Fr Bharuch Junction   34 minutes
09041 Bandra Ghazipur City Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City 03:00 Mo & Sa Surat 03:34 Mo & Sa Bharuch Junction   34 minutes
02901 Bandra Udaipur City Covid 19 Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City 03:00 Su, We & Fr Surat 03:34 Su, We & Fr Bharuch Junction   34 minutes
09019 Udhna - Chhapra Weekly Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus to Haridwar 04:20 Daily Surat 05:04 Daily Bharuch Junction   44 minutes
09104 Varanasi Kevadiya Mahamana Super Fast Special Varanasi Junction to 05:18 Fr Surat 06:02 Fr Bharuch Junction   44 minutes
02834 Howrah Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 08:07 Daily Surat 08:48 Daily Bharuch Junction   41 minutes
09075 Bandra Ramnagar Covid 19 Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar 08:37 Th Surat 09:17 Th Bharuch Junction   40 minutes
01104 Patna Mumbai LTT Special Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction 08:42 Tu & We Surat 09:18 Tu & We Bharuch Junction   36 minutes
02244 Bandra Kanpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central 08:45 Fr Surat 09:17 Fr Bharuch Junction   32 minutes
02009 Mumbai Ahmedabad Shatabdi Covid 19 Special Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 09:38 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Surat 10:12 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bharuch Junction   34 minutes
02929 Bandra Jaisalmer Festival Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer 15:39 Fr Surat 16:22 Fr Bharuch Junction   43 minutes
09021 Bandra Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction 15:39 Sa Surat 16:22 Sa Bharuch Junction   43 minutes
02925 Paschim Express Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction 15:52 Daily Surat 16:32 Daily Bharuch Junction   40 minutes
09017 Bandra Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special Bandra Terminus to Haridwar 16:21 We Surat 17:21 We Bharuch Junction   1 hour
02933 Karnavati Express Covid 19 Special Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 17:18 Daily Surat 17:54 Daily Bharuch Junction   36 minutes
02931 Mumbai Ahmedabad Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 17:47 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Surat 18:23 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bharuch Junction   36 minutes
02474 Bandra Bikaner Festival Special Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction 18:04 Tu Surat 18:35 Tu Bharuch Junction   31 minutes
04818 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Fare Special Dadar (WR) to Bhagat Ki Kothi 18:38 Tu & Fr Surat 19:21 Tu & Fr Bharuch Junction   43 minutes
02989 Dadar Western Ajmer Festival Special Dadar (WR) to Ajmer Junction 18:38 Mo, Th & Sa Surat 19:29 Mo, Th & Sa Bharuch Junction   51 minutes
82901 IRCTC Ahmedabad-Mumbai Tejas Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 18:50 Su, Mo, Fr & Sa Surat 19:29 Su, Mo, Fr & Sa Bharuch Junction   39 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 305
  • EC: ₹ 655
02953 August Kranti Rajdhani Covid 19 Special Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:15 Daily Surat 20:49 Daily Bharuch Junction   34 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Special Madgaon Junction to Hapa 00:03 Sa Surat 00:43 Sa Bharuch Junction   40 minutes
22907 Madgaon Hapa Weekly Super Fast Express Madgaon Junction to Hapa 00:15 Sa Surat 00:59 Sa Bharuch Junction   44 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22927 Lokshakti Express Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction 00:27 Daily Surat 01:22 Daily Bharuch Junction   55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09029 Udhna Gaya Humsafar Special Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction 00:30 Daily Surat 01:10 Daily Bharuch Junction   40 minutes
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction 00:52 Daily Surat 01:41 Daily Bharuch Junction   49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09201 Gujarat Mail Special Dadar (WR) to Ahmedabad Junction 01:17 Daily Surat 01:54 Daily Bharuch Junction   37 minutes
22945 Saurashtra Mail Mumbai Central to Okha 01:35 Daily Surat 02:19 Daily Bharuch Junction   44 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12901 Gujarat Mail Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 02:15 Daily Surat 03:19 Daily Bharuch Junction   1 hour 4 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16508 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction 02:55 We & Fr Surat 03:39 We & Fr Bharuch Junction   44 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16210 Mysuru Ajmer Express Mysuru City Junction to Ajmer Junction 02:55 Th & Sa Surat 03:39 Th & Sa Bharuch Junction   44 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
01088 Manduadih-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special Pune Junction to Veraval Junction 03:30 Fr Surat 04:13 Fr Bharuch Junction   43 minutes
19041 Bandra Ghazipur City Bi Weekly Express Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City 03:30 Mo & Sa Surat 04:19 Mo & Sa Bharuch Junction   49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City 03:30 Su, We & Fr Surat 04:19 Su, We & Fr Bharuch Junction   49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
01192 Pune Bhuj Special Pune Junction to Bhuj 03:35 Tu Surat 04:13 Tu Bharuch Junction   38 minutes
01090 Ratnagiri - Dadar Specialfare Ganpati Special Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi 03:35 Mo Surat 04:13 Mo Bharuch Junction   38 minutes
01050 Pune Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 03:35 Su Surat 04:13 Su Bharuch Junction   38 minutes
01096 Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Specialfare Ganpati Special Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 03:35 Th Surat 04:13 Th Bharuch Junction   38 minutes
02927 Dadar Western Kevadiya Super Fast Special Dadar (WR) to 03:40 Daily Surat 04:21 Daily Bharuch Junction   41 minutes
12843 Puri Ahmedabad Super Fast Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction 03:42 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Surat 04:28 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Bharuch Junction   46 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18405 Puri Ahmedabad Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction 03:42 Fr Surat 04:28 Fr Bharuch Junction   46 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11096 Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 03:55 Th Surat 04:41 Th Bharuch Junction   46 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11088 Pune Veraval Express Pune Junction to Veraval Junction 03:55 Fr Surat 04:41 Fr Bharuch Junction   46 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11090 Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi 03:55 Mo Surat 04:41 Mo Bharuch Junction   46 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11092 Pune Bhuj Express Pune Junction to Bhuj 03:55 Tu Surat 04:41 Tu Bharuch Junction   46 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11050 Scsmt Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Ahmedabad Junction 03:55 Su Surat 04:41 Su Bharuch Junction   46 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09094 Palitana Bandra Holi Special Santragachi Junction to Porbandar 04:02 Tu Surat 04:47 Tu Bharuch Junction   45 minutes
12927 Mumbai Vadodara Super Fast Express Mumbai Central to Vadodara Junction 04:05 Daily Surat 04:49 Daily Bharuch Junction   44 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22923 Bandra Jamnagar Humsafar Express Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar 04:20 Su, Tu & Th Surat 05:04 Su, Tu & Th Bharuch Junction   44 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express Bilaspur Junction to Hapa 04:32 Fr Surat 05:16 Fr Bharuch Junction   44 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09240 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Special Bilaspur Junction to Hapa 04:32 Tu Surat 06:34 Tu Bharuch Junction   2 hours 2 minutes
19019 Mumbai Bandra Dehradun Express Bandra Terminus to Dehradun 04:45 Daily Surat 05:40 Daily Bharuch Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 05:05 Fr Surat 05:50 Fr Bharuch Junction   45 minutes
19033 Gujarat Queen Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction 05:43 Daily Surat 06:50 Daily Bharuch Junction   1 hour 7 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 50
  • CC: ₹ 265
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express Santragachi Junction to Porbandar 06:10 Tu Surat 07:05 Tu Bharuch Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
59441 Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 06:45 Daily Surat 08:17 Daily Bharuch Junction   1 hour 32 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
20904 Varanasi Vadodara Mahamana Express Varanasi Junction to Vadodara Junction 07:25 Sa Surat 08:10 Sa Bharuch Junction   45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1425
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 625
  • SL: ₹ 195
06083 Coimbatore Pollachi Passenger Special Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:35 Su Surat 08:09 Su Bharuch Junction   34 minutes
04189 Jabalpur Khajuraho Super Fast Special Daund Junction to Gwalior Junction 07:35 Mo Surat 08:10 Mo Bharuch Junction   35 minutes
59049 Valsad Viramgam Passenger Valsad to Viramgam Junction 08:00 Daily Surat 09:43 Daily Bharuch Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
22655 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:15 Th Surat 09:00 Th Bharuch Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
11101 Pune Gwalior Weekly Express Pune Junction to Gwalior Junction 08:15 Mo Surat 09:00 Mo Bharuch Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22653 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:15 Su Surat 09:00 Su Bharuch Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12929 Valsad Dahod Intercity Super Fast Express Valsad to Dahod 08:35 Daily Surat 09:30 Daily Bharuch Junction   55 minutes
02200 Bandra Jhansi Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction 08:37 Sa Surat 09:17 Sa Bharuch Junction   40 minutes
11804 Bandra Jhansi Weekly Express Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction 08:50 Tu Surat 09:37 Tu Bharuch Junction   47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22444 Mumbai Bandra Kanpur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central 08:50 Fr Surat 09:37 Fr Bharuch Junction   47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22975 Bandra Ramnagar Weekly Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar 08:50 Th Surat 09:37 Th Bharuch Junction   47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction 08:50 We Surat 09:37 We Bharuch Junction   47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12834 Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 09:02 Daily Surat 09:54 Daily Bharuch Junction   52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
69149 Virar Bharuch MEMU Virar to Bharuch Junction 09:15 Daily Surat 10:50 Daily Bharuch Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
12009 Mumbai Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 09:36 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Surat 10:12 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bharuch Junction   36 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • EC: ₹ 635
+ Additional Catering Charges : EC/CC = ₹ 0
09101 Virar Bharuch MEMU Express Special Virar to Bharuch Junction 09:50 Daily Surat 11:20 Daily Bharuch Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
22953 Gujarat Super Fast Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 10:28 Daily Surat 11:23 Daily Bharuch Junction   55 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 65
  • CC: ₹ 315
12471 Swaraj Express Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 11:47 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Surat 12:32 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bharuch Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express Tuticorin to Okha 12:20 Tu Surat 13:04 Tu Bharuch Junction   44 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22961 Surat Hapa Intercity Express Surat to Hapa 13:30 Mo Surat 14:29 Mo Bharuch Junction   59 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 50
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • FC: ₹ 300
22959 Surat Jamnagar Intercity Express Surat to Jamnagar 13:30 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Surat 14:29 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bharuch Junction   59 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 65
  • CC: ₹ 315
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 13:42 Daily Surat 14:50 Daily Bharuch Junction   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 50
  • SL: ₹ 145
09268 Prayagraj Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Special Prayagraj Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 13:55 Sa Surat 14:35 Sa Bharuch Junction   40 minutes
09238 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Special Fare Rewa to Rajkot Junction 13:55 Tu Surat 14:35 Tu Bharuch Junction   40 minutes
09106 Rewa Kevadiya Mahamana Super Fast Special Rewa to 13:55 Su Surat 14:39 Su Bharuch Junction   44 minutes
20906 Rewa Vadodara Mahamana Express Rewa to Vadodara Junction 14:00 Mo Surat 14:49 Mo Bharuch Junction   49 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1425
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 625
  • SL: ₹ 195
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express Rewa to Rajkot Junction 14:00 Tu Surat 14:49 Tu Bharuch Junction   49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special Tuticorin to Okha 14:12 Tu Surat 15:05 Tu Bharuch Junction   53 minutes
19015 Saurashtra Express Mumbai Central to Porbandar 14:15 Daily Surat 15:31 Daily Bharuch Junction   1 hour 16 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04671 Swaraj Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 14:23 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Surat 14:58 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bharuch Junction   35 minutes
02216 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 15:16 Su, Tu, We & Fr Surat 15:41 Su, Tu, We & Fr Bharuch Junction   25 minutes
22498 Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express Tiruchirappalli to Shri Ganganagar Junction 15:30 Sa Surat 16:14 Sa Bharuch Junction   44 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
09215 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction 15:39 Mo Surat 16:14 Mo Bharuch Junction   35 minutes
02949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 15:39 We Surat 16:14 We Bharuch Junction   35 minutes
22451 Bandra Chandigarh Bi Weekly Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction 16:00 Mo & Th Surat 16:44 Mo & Th Bharuch Junction   44 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12216 Mumbai Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:00 Su, Tu, We & Fr Surat 16:39 Su, Tu, We & Fr Bharuch Junction   39 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
69109 Surat Vadodara MEMU Surat to Vadodara Junction 16:10 Daily Surat 17:41 Daily Bharuch Junction   1 hour 31 minutes
12925 Paschim Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction 16:20 Daily Surat 17:04 Daily Bharuch Junction   44 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19021 Bandra Lucknow Junction Weekly Express Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction 16:50 Sa Surat 17:34 Sa Bharuch Junction   44 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:50 We Surat 17:34 We Bharuch Junction   44 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22915 Bandra Hisar Weekly Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction 16:50 Mo Surat 17:34 Mo Bharuch Junction   44 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04708 Bikaner Kolayat Mela Special Dadar (WR) to Bikaner Junction 17:04 Daily Surat 17:45 Daily Bharuch Junction   41 minutes
22917 Bandra Haridwar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Haridwar 17:07 We Surat 17:48 We Bharuch Junction   41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
14818 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi 17:07 Mo & Th Surat 17:48 Mo & Th Bharuch Junction   41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09155 Surat Vadodara MEMU Special Surat to Vadodara Junction 17:38 Daily Surat 18:59 Daily Bharuch Junction   1 hour 21 minutes
12933 Karnavati Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 17:40 Daily Surat 18:24 Daily Bharuch Junction   44 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 65
  • CC: ₹ 315
09217 Saurashtra Janta Special Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction 17:40 Daily Surat 18:49 Daily Bharuch Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
69111 Surat Vadodara MEMU Surat to Vadodara Junction 17:45 Daily Surat 19:03 Daily Bharuch Junction   1 hour 18 minutes
12931 Mumbai Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 18:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Surat 18:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bharuch Junction   40 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 315
22929 Bhilad Vadodara Super Fast Express Bhilad to Vadodara Junction 18:11 Daily Surat 19:19 Daily Bharuch Junction   1 hour 8 minutes
12989 Dadar Western Ajmer Super Fast Express Dadar (WR) to Ajmer Junction 18:23 Mo, Th & Sa Surat 19:10 Mo, Th & Sa Bharuch Junction   47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22474 Mumbai Bandra Bikaner Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction 18:23 Tu Surat 19:10 Tu Bharuch Junction   47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer 18:23 Fr Surat 19:10 Fr Bharuch Junction   47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09171 Surat Bharuch MEMU Express Special Surat to Bharuch Junction 18:25 Daily Surat 20:05 Daily Bharuch Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
69171 Surat Bharuch MEMU Surat to Bharuch Junction 18:30 Daily Surat 20:05 Daily Bharuch Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express Dadar (WR) to Bhuj 19:13 Daily Surat 20:07 Daily Bharuch Junction   54 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14708 Ranakpur Express Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction 19:28 Daily Surat 20:11 Daily Bharuch Junction   43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Weekly Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus 19:40 Mo Surat 20:24 Mo Bharuch Junction   44 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09055 Valsad Jodhpur Special Valsad to Jodhpur Junction 20:00 Tu Surat 20:40 Tu Bharuch Junction   40 minutes
01137 Prerna Superfast Special Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 20:00 We Surat 20:40 We Bharuch Junction   40 minutes
07623 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction 20:05 Th Surat 20:40 Th Bharuch Junction   35 minutes
22968 Allahabad Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express Prayagraj Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 20:25 Sa Surat 21:09 Sa Bharuch Junction   44 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22933 Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction 20:38 Mo Surat 21:22 Mo Bharuch Junction   44 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12995 Bandra Udaipur City Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City 20:38 Su, We & Fr Surat 21:22 Su, We & Fr Bharuch Junction   44 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09233 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction 20:40 Mo Surat 21:16 Mo Bharuch Junction   36 minutes
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:55 Daily Surat 21:31 Daily Bharuch Junction   36 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 625
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/1A/3A = ₹ 0
59439 Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 21:00 Daily Surat 22:41 Daily Bharuch Junction   1 hour 41 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar 21:42 Daily Surat 22:58 Daily Bharuch Junction   1 hour 16 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09455 Kutch Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Bhuj 21:42 Daily Surat 22:28 Daily Bharuch Junction   46 minutes
22955 Kutch Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhuj 22:00 Daily Surat 22:50 Daily Bharuch Junction   50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12961 Avantika Super Fast Express Mumbai Central to Indore Junction 23:15 Daily Surat 00:04 Daily Bharuch Junction   49 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19055 Valsad Jodhpur Weekly Express Valsad to Jodhpur Junction 23:35 Tu Surat 00:19 We Bharuch Junction   44 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22137 Prerana Express Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 23:35 Su, We & Sa Surat 00:19 Su, Mo & Th Bharuch Junction   44 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction 23:35 Th Surat 00:19 Fr Bharuch Junction   44 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Surat to Bharuch Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Surat

More routes from Bharuch Junction