Borivali railway station is a main railway station in Maharashtra. There are 252 trains reaching Borivali (station code: BVI). Borivali station is the terminal station for 2 trains.

Trains to Borivali & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Borivali Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 2 MEMU trains, 212 express trains & 10 passenger trains stop at Borivali station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
09084 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 06:40 Dest. Daily Dahanu Road Borivali
09040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special 03:14 03:19 Tu, Th & Sa Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus
09038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special 03:14 03:19 Su, Mo, We & Fr Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus
09042 Ghazipur City Bandra Covid 19 Special 03:24 03:27 Tu & Th Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus
02904 Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special 03:58 04:02 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central
02956 Jaipur Mumbai Covid 19 Special 05:56 06:00 Daily Jaipur Junction Mumbai Central
02952 New Delhi Mumbai Covid 19 AC Special 07:42 07:44 Daily New Delhi Mumbai Central
02479 Suryanagari Covid 19 Special 10:41 10:45 Daily Jodhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
02934 Karnavati Express Covid 19 Special 11:09 11:12 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
02925 Paschim Express Covid 19 Special 11:55 11:58 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
02480 Suryanagari Covid 19 Special 13:48 13:51 Daily Bandra Terminus Jodhpur Junction
02926 Paschim Covid 19 Super Fast Special 13:54 13:57 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
02933 Karnavati Express Covid 19 Special 14:28 14:33 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
02951 Mumbai New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special 17:22 17:24 Daily Mumbai Central New Delhi
02955 Mumbai Jaipur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 19:34 19:36 Daily Mumbai Central Jaipur Junction
02903 Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special 21:58 22:01 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
09037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Covid 19 Special 22:28 22:33 Su, Tu, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction
09039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid 19 Special 22:28 22:33 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction
09041 Bandra Ghazipur City Covid 19 Special 23:52 23:55 Su & Fr Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
69174 Dahanu Road Borivali MEMU 06:35 Dest. Daily Dahanu Road Dahanu Road Borivali Borivali
19041 Bandra Ghazipur City Bi weekly Express 23:59 00:02 Mo & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express 23:59 00:02 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Udaipur City Udaipur City
02927 Dadar Western Kevadiya Super Fast Special 00:06 00:10 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
12927 Mumbai Vadodara Super Fast Express 00:12 00:16 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction
09003 Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express 00:15 00:20 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhuj Bhuj
22903 Mumbai Bandra Bhuj AC Superfast Express 00:15 00:20 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhuj Bhuj
02965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special 00:22 00:25 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
22923 Bandra Jamnagar Humsafar Express 00:24 00:27 Su, Tu & Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Jamnagar
22965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express 00:24 00:27 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
22951 Bandra Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 00:24 00:27 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
09019 Udhna - Chhapra Weekly Special Fare Special 00:30 00:35 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
12959 Dadar Western Bhuj Super Fast Express 00:34 00:36 We & Sa Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhuj Bhuj
19019 Mumbai Bandra Dehradun Express 00:35 00:40 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Dehradun Dehradun
05068 Bandra Gorakhpur Covid 19 Special 00:40 00:43 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
09013 Mumbai Lucknow Junction Special Fare Special 00:40 00:43 Su, Tu & Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
19003 Bandra Bhusaval Khandesh Express 00:47 00:50 Su, Tu & Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
15068 Bandra Gorakhpur Express 00:47 00:50 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Passenger 03:20 03:25 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19020 Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Express 03:27 03:32 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09014 Lucknow Junction Mumbai Special Fare Special 03:36 03:39 Mo, We & Fr Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express 03:35 03:40 Tu, Th & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Express 03:35 03:40 Su, Mo, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12928 Vadodara Mumbai Super Fast Express 03:42 03:46 Daily Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
02946 Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special 03:45 03:50 Daily Okha Okha Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
09272 Patna Bandra Super Fast Festival Special 03:53 03:56 Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22990 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Express 03:54 03:57 Sa Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12904 Golden Temple Mail 03:58 04:02 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19004 Bhusaval Bandra Khandesh Express 04:22 04:25 Mo, We & Fr Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09030 Gaya Udhna Humsafar Special 04:25 04:30 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09004 New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express 04:32 04:35 Su, Tu & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22904 Bhuj Mumbai Bandra AC Superfast Express 04:32 04:35 Su, Tu & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22992 Veraval Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 04:32 04:35 Mo Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09218 Saurashtra Janta Special 04:37 04:41 Daily Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02928 Kevadiya Dadar Western Super Fast Special 04:42 04:45 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express 04:47 04:52 Daily Jamnagar Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22928 Lokshakti Express 04:58 05:03 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12962 Avantika Super Fast Express 05:04 05:08 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12902 Gujarat Mail 05:06 05:16 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
09708 Lucknow - Jaipur Special 05:18 05:23 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09202 Gujarat Mail Special 05:23 05:28 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
09091 Bandra Gorakhpur Humsafar Special 05:30 05:33 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
09033 Bandra Gorakhpur Super Fast Antyodaya Special 05:30 05:33 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
09075 Bandra Ramnagar Covid 19 Super Fast Special 05:30 05:33 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ramnagar Ramnagar
02200 Bandra Jhansi Super Fast Special 05:30 05:33 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
02962 Avantika Covid 19 Special 05:33 05:37 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
02244 Bandra Kanpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 05:37 05:40 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
11804 Bandra Jhansi Weekly Express 05:37 05:40 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 05:37 05:40 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22444 Mumbai Bandra Kanpur Super Fast Express 05:37 05:40 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express 05:37 05:40 We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
01104 Patna Mumbai LTT Special 05:37 05:40 Tu & We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
22975 Bandra Ramnagar Weekly Super Fast Express 05:37 05:40 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ramnagar Ramnagar
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express 05:38 05:43 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09234 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Special 05:47 05:49 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22946 Saurashtra Mail 06:02 06:07 Daily Okha Okha Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
04707 Kolayat Bikaner Mela Special 06:19 06:21 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
22953 Gujarat Super Fast Express 06:22 06:27 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02935 Bandra Surat Intercity Special 06:32 06:34 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Surat Surat
12956 Jaipur Mumbai Super Fast Express 06:40 06:44 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
09044 Bhagat Ki Kothi-Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 06:46 06:50 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Garib Rath Special 06:46 06:50 Su, Tu, We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22972 Patna Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 06:54 06:57 Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 06:54 06:57 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22934 Jaipur Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 06:54 06:57 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12009 Mumbai Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express 07:00 07:03 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02009 Mumbai Ahmedabad Shatabdi Covid 19 Special 07:01 07:04 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Bi weekly Express 07:02 07:05 Tu & Th Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
69139 Borivali Surat MEMU Origin 07:10 Daily Borivali Borivali Surat Surat
19022 Lucknow Junction Mumbai Bandra Weekly Express 07:13 07:16 Tu Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09085 Borivali Valsad MEMU Express Special Origin 07:20 Daily Borivali Borivali Valsad Valsad
12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Bandra Garib Rath Express 07:16 07:23 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Garib Rath Express 07:16 07:23 Su, Tu, We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02972 Bhavnagar Bandra Covid 19 Special 07:24 07:26 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12935 Bandra Surat Intercity Express 07:26 07:28 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Surat Surat
12952 New Delhi Mumbai Rajdhani Express 07:27 07:29 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
09092 Thivim Bandra Terminus Special 07:37 07:39 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12972 Bhavnagar Super Fast Express 07:49 07:52 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express 08:04 08:07 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
09024 Manduadih Surat Special Fare Special 08:15 08:17 Daily Valsad Valsad Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
59024 Valsad Mumbai Fast Passenger 08:22 08:24 Daily Valsad Valsad Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12471 Swaraj Express 08:25 08:28 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02910 Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Garib Rath Special 08:27 08:29 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22452 Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra Bi weekly Super Fast Express 08:26 08:30 Mo & Th Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19044 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Humsafar Express 08:26 08:30 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09294 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Special 08:38 08:43 Fr Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09290 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Special 08:38 08:43 Su Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
14707 Ranakpur Express 08:46 08:50 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 08:54 08:56 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19015 Saurashtra Express 08:59 09:02 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Porbandar Porbandar
02922 Flying Ranee Special 09:00 09:02 Daily Surat Surat Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
02954 August Kranti Rajdhani Covid 19 Special 09:10 09:12 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12922 Flying Ranee 09:17 09:19 Daily Surat Surat Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
22936 Palitana Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 09:21 09:25 Su Palitana Palitana Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22924 Jamnagar Bandra Humsafar Express 09:21 09:25 Mo, We & Fr Jamnagar Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
59045 Bandra Vapi Passenger 09:56 09:59 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Vapi Vapi
02966 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Special 10:33 10:35 Su Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22956 Kutch Super Fast Express 10:37 10:41 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12479 Suryanagari Super Fast Express 10:45 10:49 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09456 Kutch Super Fast Special 10:51 10:53 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02473 Bikaner Bandra Festival Special 11:00 11:03 Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
14817 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Express 11:04 11:07 Mo & Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22994 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Express 11:04 11:07 We Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12960 Bhuj Dadar Western Super Fast Express 11:20 11:23 Tu & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
12489 Bikaner Dadar Western Super Fast Express 11:20 11:23 Su & We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
04671 Swaraj Super Fast Special 11:23 11:26 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02489 Bikaner Dadar Western Festival Special 11:40 11:43 Su & We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Special Fare Special 11:40 11:43 Tu & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
02990 Ajmer Dadar Western Festival Special 11:40 11:43 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
09049 Udhna - Amravati (Tri - weeekly) Fast Passenger Special 11:42 11:46 Th Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
12934 Karnavati Express 11:46 11:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Express 11:56 11:59 Su Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22473 Bikaner Bandra Superfast Express 11:56 11:59 Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12990 Ajmer Dadar Western Super Fast Express 11:56 11:59 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
02932 Ahmedabad Mumbai Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special 12:03 12:06 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
82902 Ahmedabad Mumbai Irctc Tejas Express 12:12 12:15 Su, Mo, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12932 Ahmedabad Mumbai AC Double Decker Express 12:13 12:17 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
02980 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Festival Special 12:17 12:20 Tu, Th & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22989 Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express 12:17 12:20 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
09027 Bandra Palitana Special Fare Super Fast Special 12:21 12:24 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02216 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special 12:21 12:24 Su, Tu, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12925 Paschim Super Fast Express 12:34 12:37 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02902 Udaipur City Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 12:34 12:38 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09215 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Special 12:38 12:40 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
02929 Bandra Jaisalmer Festival Super Fast Special 12:38 12:40 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
02949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special 12:38 12:40 We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09021 Bandra Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 12:38 12:40 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
19027 Bandra Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 12:47 12:50 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22451 Bandra Chandigarh Bi weekly Super Fast Express 12:47 12:50 Mo & Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
22902 Udaipur City Bandra Super Fast Express 12:46 12:50 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
04708 Bikaner Kolayat Mela Special 12:56 13:01 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
09116 Sayaji Nagari Covid 19 Special 13:02 13:05 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express 13:08 13:11 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
09017 Bandra Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special 13:09 13:12 We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
22991 Bandra Veraval Super Fast Express 13:11 13:13 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
12216 Mumbai Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express 13:11 13:13 Su, Tu, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
02134 Jabalpur Bandra Festival Special 13:17 13:20 Sa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
59439 Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger 13:20 13:25 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 13:24 13:26 We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19021 Bandra Lucknow Junction Weekly Express 13:24 13:26 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
02996 Ajmer Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 13:23 13:26 Su, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22915 Bandra Hisar Weekly Super Fast Express 13:24 13:26 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
12980 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 13:26 13:29 Tu, Th & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12996 Udaipur City Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 13:26 13:29 Su, We & Fr Udaipur City Udaipur City Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09034 Gorakhpur Bandra Super Fast Antyodaya Special 13:33 13:35 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22917 Bandra Haridwar Super Fast Express 13:33 13:36 We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
14818 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 13:36 13:39 Mo & Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
12926 Paschim Super Fast Express 13:54 13:57 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12480 Suryanagari Super Fast Express 13:57 14:00 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02930 Jaisalmer Bandra Festival Super Fast Special 13:59 14:02 Su Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09028 Palitana Bandra Special Fare Super Fast Special 14:00 14:03 Tu Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09217 Saurashtra Janta Special 14:02 14:05 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
59440 Ahmedabad Mumbai Passenger 14:00 14:05 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Super Fast Special 14:11 14:14 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12933 Karnavati Express 14:12 14:17 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09216 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Special 14:35 14:40 We Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02931 Mumbai Ahmedabad Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special 14:53 14:56 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12931 Mumbai Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express 14:54 14:57 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22954 Gujarat Super Fast Express 14:59 15:02 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12989 Dadar Western Ajmer Super Fast Express 15:03 15:06 Mo, Th & Sa Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Super Fast Express 15:03 15:06 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
12490 Dadar Western Bikaner Super Fast Express 15:03 15:06 Su & We Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22474 Mumbai Bandra Bikaner Super Fast Express 15:03 15:06 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02474 Bandra Bikaner Festival Special 15:05 15:08 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
04672 Swaraj Super Fast Special 15:12 15:16 Su, We, Th & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02199 Jhansi Bandra Super Fast Special 15:14 15:17 Fr Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
01103 Mumbai LTT Kudal Ganapati Special 15:21 15:24 Mo & Tu Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express 15:25 15:27 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02989 Dadar Western Ajmer Festival Special 15:25 15:28 Mo, Th & Sa Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02490 Dadar Western Bikaner Festival Special 15:25 15:28 Su & We Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
04818 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Fare Special 15:26 15:28 Tu & Fr Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express 15:27 15:31 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhuj Bhuj
14708 Ranakpur Express 15:35 15:40 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
09115 Sayaji Nagari Covid 19 Special 15:41 15:45 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhuj Bhuj
12908 Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express 15:48 15:51 Tu & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22993 Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express 15:53 15:58 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
22935 Mumbai Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express 15:53 15:58 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Palitana Palitana
22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Weekly Super Fast Express 15:53 15:58 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
09018 Allahabad Chheoki Bandra Humsafar Special 15:59 16:02 Fr Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
11803 Jhansi Bandra Weekly Express 16:05 16:08 Mo Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
11103 Jhansi Bandra Express 16:05 16:08 Tu Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22916 Hisar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 16:05 16:08 We Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Super Fast Express 16:05 16:08 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09006 New Delhi Mumbai AC Super Fast Specialfare Special 16:09 16:12 Tu Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
82901 IRCTC Ahmedabad-Mumbai Tejas Express 16:13 16:15 Su, Mo, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09005 Mumbai New Delhi AC Super Fast Special 16:27 16:30 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
05067 Gorakhpur Bandra Covid 19 Special 16:36 16:41 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast Express 16:44 16:47 Su Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22933 Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express 16:46 16:49 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12979 Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express 16:46 16:49 Tu, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12995 Bandra Udaipur City Super Fast Express 16:46 16:49 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Udaipur City Udaipur City
22971 Bandra Patna Weekly Super Fast Express 17:05 17:09 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Patna Junction Patna Junction
12909 Mumbai Bandra Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express 17:05 17:09 Tu, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12907 Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express 17:05 17:09 Su & We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
09293 Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Special 17:07 17:12 We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
09289 Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Special 17:07 17:12 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
12472 Swaraj Express 17:15 17:19 Su, We, Th & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12951 Mumbai New Delhi Rajdhani Express 17:30 17:32 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central New Delhi New Delhi
02953 August Kranti Rajdhani Covid 19 Special 17:33 17:35 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
09050 Amravati - Udhna (Tri - weeekly) Fast Passenger Special 17:35 17:38 Mo Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
02979 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special 17:37 17:40 Tu, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09233 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Special 17:37 17:40 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02995 Bandra Ajmer Covid 19 Superfast Special 17:37 17:40 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02133 Bandra Jabalpur Festival Special 17:42 17:45 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express 17:42 17:47 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Jamnagar
02909 Bandra Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Special 17:53 17:57 Tu, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
09455 Kutch Super Fast Special 18:07 18:12 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhuj Bhuj
19016 Saurashtra Express 18:13 18:17 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 18:17 18:19 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22955 Kutch Super Fast Express 18:15 18:20 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhuj Bhuj
02921 Flying Ranee Special 18:24 18:26 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Surat Surat
15067 Gorakhpur Mumbai Bandra 18:26 18:31 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12921 Flying Ranee 18:34 18:36 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Surat Surat
19024 Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express 18:39 18:43 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
09023 Surat Manduadih Special Fare Special 18:45 18:47 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Valsad Valsad
59023 Mumbai Valsad Fast Passenger 18:53 18:55 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Valsad Valsad
02936 Surat Bandra Intercity Special 19:24 19:26 Daily Surat Surat Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12955 Mumbai Jaipur Super Fast Express 19:27 19:30 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12936 Surat Bandra Super Fast Intercity Express 19:33 19:35 Daily Surat Surat Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02971 Bandra Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special 19:38 19:43 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
12961 Avantika Super Fast Express 19:45 19:48 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Indore Junction Indore Junction
02243 Kanpur Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 19:48 19:51 Th Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09271 Bandra Patna Super Fast Festival Special 19:56 20:00 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Patna Junction Patna Junction
09076 Ramnagar Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 20:08 20:10 Sa Ramnagar Ramnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09022 Jammu Tawi Bandra Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 20:08 20:10 Mo Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
59046 Valsad Bandra Passenger 20:11 20:13 Daily Valsad Valsad Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09029 Udhna Gaya Humsafar Special 20:09 20:14 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22927 Lokshakti Express 20:14 20:19 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02010 Ahmedabad Mumbai Shatabdi Covid 19 Special 20:25 20:28 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12010 Ahmedabad Mumbai Shatabdi Express 20:32 20:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
22918 Haridwar Bandra Super Fast Express 21:12 21:15 Fr Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22976 Ramnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 21:17 21:20 Sa Ramnagar Ramnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09020 Chhapra- Udhna SpecialFare Special 21:16 21:21 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02961 Avantika Covid 19 Special 21:22 21:24 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Indore Junction Indore Junction
09707 Jaipur - Lucknow Special Express 21:23 21:27 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express 21:28 21:32 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
22952 Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 21:43 21:46 Th Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19028 Jammu Tawi Bandra Vivek Express 21:43 21:46 Tu Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02945 Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special 21:49 21:54 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Okha Okha
12903 Golden Temple Mail 21:58 22:01 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09201 Gujarat Mail Special 21:59 22:04 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12971 Mumbai Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express 22:01 22:06 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
09043 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special 22:10 22:13 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
19043 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 22:10 22:13 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
22945 Saurashtra Mail 22:16 22:21 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Okha Okha
09095 Udhna Chhapra Holi Special 22:20 22:23 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Subedarganj Subedarganj
22443 Kanpur Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 22:23 22:26 Th Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12901 Gujarat Mail 22:48 22:53 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express 23:10 23:18 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Express 23:10 23:18 Su, Tu, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
59441 Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger 23:25 23:30 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02901 Bandra Udaipur City Covid 19 Super Fast Special 23:52 23:55 Tu, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Udaipur City Udaipur City

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Borivali Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Borivali and Borivali Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (15.47 Km / 9.61 Miles)
  2. Gandhinagar Airport - (128.83 Km / 80.05 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Borivali by train, get complete information about Borivali train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Borivali Railway Station, distance to Borivali from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Borivali.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Borivali Station Location Map