Given below is details about Train Number 22993, BANDRA MAHUVA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Mahuva Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22993, Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance551 miles / 882 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express, Train number 22993. Timing of Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 15:25 NA Origin Th
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 15:53 15:58 5min 19 Km Th
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 18:10 18:12 2min 157 Km Th
4. ST Surat Gujarat 19:35 19:40 5min 252 Km Th
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 21:57 22:02 5min 381 Km Th
6. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 22:46 22:47 1min 417 Km Th
7. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 00:15 00:35 20min 481 Km Fr
8. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 01:39 01:41 2min 546 Km Fr
9. SRGT Surendranagar Gate Gujarat 02:53 02:54 1min 612 Km Fr
10. BTD Botad Junction Gujarat 03:45 03:47 2min 687 Km Fr
11. DLJ Dhola Junction Gujarat 04:23 04:25 2min 730 Km Fr
12. DAS Dhasa Junction Gujarat 04:46 04:47 1min 756 Km Fr
13. LMO Liliya Mota Gujarat 05:17 05:18 1min 789 Km Fr
14. SVKD Savarkundla Gujarat 05:34 05:35 1min 813 Km Fr
15. RLA Rajula Junction Gujarat 06:10 06:12 2min 852 Km Fr
16. MHV Mahuva Junction Gujarat 07:10 Ends 882 Km Fr

Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22993, Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Mahuva Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Mahuva Junction is 551 miles or 882 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction
Return Trains from Mahuva Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 22993, Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express BDTS to MHV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22993, BANDRA MAHUVA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA MAHUVA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.