Given below is details about Train Number 22989, BANDRA MAHUVA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Mahuva Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22989, Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance551 miles / 882 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express, Train number 22989. Timing of Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 11:45 NA Origin Mo
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 12:17 12:20 3min 19 Km Mo
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 14:05 14:07 2min 159 Km Mo
4. ST Surat Gujarat 15:25 15:30 5min 251 Km Mo
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 17:13 17:18 5min 380 Km Mo
6. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 17:50 17:51 1min 416 Km Mo
7. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 19:00 19:20 20min 480 Km Mo
8. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 20:38 20:40 2min 546 Km Mo
9. SRGT Surendranagar Gate Gujarat 22:02 22:03 1min 612 Km Mo
10. BTD Botad Junction Gujarat 23:11 23:13 2min 687 Km Mo
11. DLJ Dhola Junction Gujarat 23:57 23:58 1min 729 Km Mo
12. DAS Dhasa Junction Gujarat 00:19 00:20 1min 755 Km Tu
13. LMO Liliya Mota Gujarat 00:51 00:52 1min 789 Km Tu
14. SVKD Savarkundla Gujarat 01:12 01:13 1min 813 Km Tu
15. RLA Rajula Junction Gujarat 01:49 01:51 2min 851 Km Tu
16. MHV Mahuva Junction Gujarat 03:10 Ends 882 Km Tu

Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22989, Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Mahuva Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Mahuva Junction is 551 miles or 882 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction
Return Trains from Mahuva Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 22989, Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express BDTS to MHV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22989, BANDRA MAHUVA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA MAHUVA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.