Given below is details about Train Number 59024, VALSAD MUMBAI FAST PASSENGER running between Valsad and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.59024, Valsad Mumbai Fast Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance121 miles / 194 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Valsad Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Valsad Mumbai Fast Passenger, Train number 59024. Timing of Valsad Mumbai Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Valsad

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BL Valsad Gujarat Starts 04:50 NA Origin Daily
2. ATUL Atul Gujarat 04:58 04:59 1min 7 Km Daily
3. PAD Pardi Gujarat 05:03 05:04 1min 10 Km Daily
4. UVD Udvada Gujarat 05:10 05:11 1min 16 Km Daily
5. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 05:21 05:22 1min 26 Km Daily
6. KEB Karambeli Gujarat 05:28 05:29 1min 32 Km Daily
7. BLD Bhilad Gujarat 05:36 05:37 1min 37 Km Daily
8. SJN Sanjan Gujarat 05:47 05:48 1min 49 Km Daily
9. UBR Umargam Road Gujarat 05:54 05:55 1min 54 Km Daily
10. GVD Gholvad Maharashtra 06:04 06:05 1min 63 Km Daily
11. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 06:20 06:22 2min 74 Km Daily
12. VGN Vangaon Maharashtra 06:41 06:42 1min 87 Km Daily
13. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 06:49 06:51 2min 95 Km Daily
14. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 07:08 07:10 2min 107 Km Daily
15. KLV Kelve Road Maharashtra 07:20 07:21 1min 116 Km Daily
16. SAH Saphale Maharashtra 07:27 07:28 1min 121 Km Daily
17. VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra 07:36 07:37 1min 130 Km Daily
18. VR Virar Maharashtra 07:53 07:55 2min 138 Km Daily
19. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 08:22 08:24 2min 164 Km Daily
20. DDR Dadar (WR) Maharashtra 08:56 08:58 2min 188 Km Daily
21. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra 09:15 Ends 194 Km Daily

Valsad to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 59024, Valsad Mumbai Fast Passenger. This train operates between Valsad and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Valsad Mumbai Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Valsad and Mumbai Central is 121 miles or 194 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Valsad to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Valsad

Train No. 59024, Valsad Mumbai Fast Passenger BL to MMCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 59024, VALSAD MUMBAI FAST PASSENGER. Details about the VALSAD MUMBAI FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.