Given below is details about Train Number 59023, MUMBAI VALSAD FAST PASSENGER running between Mumbai Central and Valsad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.59023, Mumbai Valsad Fast Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance121 miles / 194 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Valsad Fast Passenger, Train number 59023. Timing of Mumbai Valsad Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra Starts 18:10 NA Origin Daily
2. DDR Dadar (WR) Maharashtra 18:21 18:23 2min 6 Km Daily
3. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 18:53 18:55 2min 29 Km Daily
4. VR Virar Maharashtra 19:23 19:25 2min 55 Km Daily
5. VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra 19:34 19:35 1min 64 Km Daily
6. SAH Saphale Maharashtra 19:42 19:43 1min 72 Km Daily
7. KLV Kelve Road Maharashtra 19:50 19:51 1min 78 Km Daily
8. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 19:59 20:00 1min 86 Km Daily
9. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 20:10 20:11 1min 98 Km Daily
10. VGN Vangaon Maharashtra 20:20 20:21 1min 107 Km Daily
11. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 20:41 20:43 2min 119 Km Daily
12. GVD Gholvad Maharashtra 20:54 20:56 2min 130 Km Daily
13. UBR Umargam Road Gujarat 21:27 21:28 1min 140 Km Daily
14. SJN Sanjan Gujarat 21:39 21:40 1min 145 Km Daily
15. BLD Bhilad Gujarat 21:51 21:52 1min 156 Km Daily
16. KEB Karambeli Gujarat 21:58 21:59 1min 161 Km Daily
17. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 22:05 22:07 2min 170 Km Daily
18. UVD Udvada Gujarat 22:16 22:18 2min 178 Km Daily
19. PAD Pardi Gujarat 22:25 22:26 1min 183 Km Daily
20. ATUL Atul Gujarat 22:31 22:32 1min 187 Km Daily
21. BL Valsad Gujarat 22:55 Ends 194 Km Daily

Mumbai Central to Valsad - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 59023, Mumbai Valsad Fast Passenger. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Valsad. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Valsad Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Valsad is 121 miles or 194 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai Central to Valsad
Return Trains from Valsad to Mumbai Central

Train No. 59023, Mumbai Valsad Fast Passenger MMCT to BL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 59023, MUMBAI VALSAD FAST PASSENGER. Details about the MUMBAI VALSAD FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.