Given below is details about Train Number 12480, SURYANAGARI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12480, Suryanagari Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance584 miles / 935 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Suryanagari Super Fast Express, Train number 12480. Timing of Suryanagari Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 13:30 NA Origin Daily
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 13:57 14:00 3min 19 Km Daily
3. ST Surat Gujarat 17:15 17:20 5min 252 Km Daily
4. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 17:54 17:56 2min 301 Km Daily
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 19:13 19:18 5min 381 Km Daily
6. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 19:49 19:50 1min 417 Km Daily
7. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 21:05 21:25 20min 481 Km Daily
8. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 22:28 22:30 2min 549 Km Daily
9. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 00:29 00:31 2min 614 Km Daily
10. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 01:20 01:30 10min 667 Km Daily
11. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 02:07 02:09 2min 711 Km Daily
12. JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan 02:37 02:39 2min 749 Km Daily
13. FA Falna Rajasthan 02:53 02:55 2min 766 Km Daily
14. RANI Rani Rajasthan 03:08 03:10 2min 780 Km Daily
15. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 04:30 04:35 5min 832 Km Daily
16. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 05:09 05:14 5min 863 Km Daily
17. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 05:45 05:48 3min 904 Km Daily
18. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 06:30 Ends 935 Km Daily

Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12480, Suryanagari Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Suryanagari Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction is 584 miles or 935 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction
Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 12480, Suryanagari Super Fast Express BDTS to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12480, SURYANAGARI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SURYANAGARI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.