Given below is details about Train Number 22923, BANDRA JAMNAGAR HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Jamnagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22923, Bandra Jamnagar Humsafar Express
ScheduleMon, Wed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance505 miles / 808 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Jamnagar Humsafar Express, Train number 22923. Timing of Bandra Jamnagar Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 23:55 NA Origin Mo, We & Sa
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 00:24 00:27 3min 19 Km Su, Tu & Th
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 02:31 02:33 2min 159 Km Su, Tu & Th
4. ST Surat Gujarat 04:15 04:20 5min 251 Km Su, Tu & Th
5. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 05:04 05:06 2min 310 Km Su, Tu & Th
6. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 06:03 06:08 5min 380 Km Su, Tu & Th
7. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 06:42 06:43 1min 416 Km Su, Tu & Th
8. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 07:55 08:15 20min 480 Km Su, Tu & Th
9. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 09:20 09:22 2min 546 Km Su, Tu & Th
10. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 10:30 10:32 2min 610 Km Su, Tu & Th
11. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 11:29 11:31 2min 684 Km Su, Tu & Th
12. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 12:25 12:40 15min 726 Km Su, Tu & Th
13. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 13:58 14:00 2min 799 Km Su, Tu & Th
14. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 14:35 Ends 808 Km Su, Tu & Th

Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22923, Bandra Jamnagar Humsafar Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jamnagar. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Jamnagar Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Jamnagar is 505 miles or 808 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar
Return Trains from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 22923, Bandra Jamnagar Humsafar Express BDTS to JAM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22923, BANDRA JAMNAGAR HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA JAMNAGAR HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.