Given below is details about Train Number 22921, BANDRA GORAKHPUR ANTYODAYA EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22921, Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1266 miles / 2025 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express, Train number 22921. Timing of Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 05:10 NA Origin Su
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 05:37 05:40 3min 19 Km Su
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 07:27 07:29 2min 157 Km Su
4. ST Surat Gujarat 08:45 08:50 5min 252 Km Su
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 10:43 10:53 10min 381 Km Su
6. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:40 15:00 20min 642 Km Su
7. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:53 15:55 2min 684 Km Su
8. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 18:30 18:40 10min 909 Km Su
9. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 23:15 23:20 5min 1199 Km Su
10. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:55 00:05 10min 1227 Km Mo
11. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:20 01:30 10min 1261 Km Mo
12. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:10 03:20 10min 1366 Km Mo
13. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:47 04:52 5min 1474 Km Mo
14. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 08:25 08:35 10min 1613 Km Mo
15. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 10:10 10:20 10min 1687 Km Mo
16. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:35 12:40 5min 1804 Km Mo
17. BLP Balrampur Uttar Pradesh 13:21 13:23 2min 1844 Km Mo
18. NUH Naugarh Uttar Pradesh 15:14 15:16 2min 1952 Km Mo
19. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:50 15:52 2min 1983 Km Mo
20. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:35 Ends 2025 Km Mo

Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22921, Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 1266 miles or 2025 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 22921, Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express BDTS to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22921, BANDRA GORAKHPUR ANTYODAYA EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA GORAKHPUR ANTYODAYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.