Given below is details about Train Number 22922, GORAKHPUR BANDRA ANTYODAYA EXPRESS running between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22922, Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1263 miles / 2021 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express, Train number 22922. Timing of Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 03:25 NA Origin Tu
2. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:08 04:10 2min 41 Km Tu
3. NUH Naugarh Uttar Pradesh 04:35 04:37 2min 73 Km Tu
4. BLP Balrampur Uttar Pradesh 06:02 06:04 2min 181 Km Tu
5. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:20 07:25 5min 221 Km Tu
6. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 10:00 10:15 15min 337 Km Tu
7. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 12:05 12:10 5min 411 Km Tu
8. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:03 15:08 5min 550 Km Tu
9. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:00 17:10 10min 658 Km Tu
10. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:20 19:30 10min 763 Km Tu
11. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:10 20:20 10min 798 Km Tu
12. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 21:10 21:15 5min 825 Km Tu
13. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 00:50 01:00 10min 1115 Km We
14. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:08 05:10 2min 1340 Km We
15. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:50 06:10 20min 1382 Km We
16. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 09:55 10:05 10min 1641 Km We
17. ST Surat Gujarat 12:15 12:20 5min 1770 Km We
18. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 13:26 13:28 2min 1864 Km We
19. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 15:25 15:27 2min 2002 Km We
20. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 16:15 Ends 2021 Km We

Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22922, Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 1263 miles or 2021 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 22922, Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express GKP to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22922, GORAKHPUR BANDRA ANTYODAYA EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR BANDRA ANTYODAYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.