Given below is details about Train Number 12935, BANDRA SURAT INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12935, Bandra Surat Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance157 miles / 251 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Surat Intercity Express, Train number 12935. Timing of Bandra Surat Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 06:50 NA Origin Daily
2. ADH Andheri Maharashtra 07:06 07:08 2min 7 Km Daily
3. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 07:26 07:28 2min 19 Km Daily
4. VR Virar Maharashtra 07:58 08:00 2min 45 Km Daily
5. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 08:34 08:36 2min 88 Km Daily
6. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 09:29 09:31 2min 159 Km Daily
7. BL Valsad Gujarat 09:54 09:57 3min 183 Km Daily
8. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 10:12 10:14 2min 201 Km Daily
9. NVS Navsari Gujarat 10:30 10:32 2min 222 Km Daily
10. ST Surat Gujarat 11:10 Ends 251 Km Daily

Bandra Terminus to Surat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12935, Bandra Surat Intercity Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Surat Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Surat is 157 miles or 251 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Surat
Return Trains from Surat to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 12935, Bandra Surat Intercity Express BDTS to ST

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12935, BANDRA SURAT INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA SURAT INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.