Given below is details about Train Number 19055, VALSAD JODHPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Valsad and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19055, Valsad Jodhpur Weekly Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance470 miles / 752 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Valsad Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Valsad Jodhpur Weekly Express, Train number 19055. Timing of Valsad Jodhpur Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Valsad

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BL Valsad Gujarat Starts 22:25 NA Origin Tu
2. NVS Navsari Gujarat 22:54 22:56 2min 39 Km Tu
3. ST Surat Gujarat 23:30 23:35 5min 69 Km Tu
4. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 00:19 00:21 2min 128 Km We
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 01:18 01:23 5min 198 Km We
6. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 01:55 01:56 1min 234 Km We
7. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 02:12 02:13 1min 252 Km We
8. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 03:25 03:45 20min 298 Km We
9. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 04:00 04:02 2min 304 Km We
10. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 05:54 05:56 2min 366 Km We
11. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 07:55 07:57 2min 431 Km We
12. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 08:55 09:05 10min 484 Km We
13. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 09:39 09:41 2min 528 Km We
14. FA Falna Rajasthan 10:21 10:23 2min 583 Km We
15. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 11:35 11:40 5min 649 Km We
16. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 12:07 12:12 5min 680 Km We
17. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 12:43 12:46 3min 721 Km We
18. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 13:40 Ends 752 Km We

Valsad to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19055, Valsad Jodhpur Weekly Express. This train operates between Valsad and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Valsad Jodhpur Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Valsad and Jodhpur Junction is 470 miles or 752 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Valsad to Jodhpur Junction
Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Valsad

Train No. 19055, Valsad Jodhpur Weekly Express BL to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19055, VALSAD JODHPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the VALSAD JODHPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.