Given below is details about Train Number 19056, JODHPUR VALSAD WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Jodhpur Junction and Valsad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19056, Jodhpur Valsad Weekly Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance470 miles / 752 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur Valsad Weekly Express, Train number 19056. Timing of Jodhpur Valsad Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan Starts 17:15 NA Origin We
2. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 17:47 17:50 3min 32 Km We
3. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 18:20 18:25 5min 73 Km We
4. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 19:25 19:30 5min 103 Km We
5. FA Falna Rajasthan 20:18 20:20 2min 170 Km We
6. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 21:03 21:05 2min 225 Km We
7. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 22:20 22:30 10min 268 Km We
8. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 23:40 23:42 2min 321 Km We
9. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 00:53 00:55 2min 386 Km Th
10. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 02:11 02:13 2min 448 Km Th
11. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 03:00 03:20 20min 455 Km Th
12. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 04:11 04:13 2min 500 Km Th
13. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 05:03 05:05 2min 519 Km Th
14. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 05:49 05:54 5min 554 Km Th
15. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 06:42 06:44 2min 625 Km Th
16. ST Surat Gujarat 07:50 07:55 5min 683 Km Th
17. NVS Navsari Gujarat 08:16 08:18 2min 713 Km Th
18. BL Valsad Gujarat 09:05 Ends 752 Km Th

Jodhpur Junction to Valsad - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19056, Jodhpur Valsad Weekly Express. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Valsad. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Valsad Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and Valsad is 470 miles or 752 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jodhpur Junction to Valsad
Return Trains from Valsad to Jodhpur Junction

Train No. 19056, Jodhpur Valsad Weekly Express JU to BL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19056, JODHPUR VALSAD WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the JODHPUR VALSAD WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.