Given below is details about Train Number 22949, BANDRA DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22949, Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance840 miles / 1344 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express, Train number 22949. Timing of Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 12:55 NA Origin We
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 13:24 13:26 2min 19 Km We
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 15:17 15:20 3min 159 Km We
4. ST Surat Gujarat 16:45 16:50 5min 251 Km We
5. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 17:34 17:36 2min 310 Km We
6. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 18:33 18:38 5min 380 Km We
7. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 19:15 19:16 1min 416 Km We
8. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 19:32 19:33 1min 435 Km We
9. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 20:40 21:00 20min 480 Km We
10. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 21:15 21:17 2min 486 Km We
11. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 22:11 22:13 2min 549 Km We
12. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 00:01 00:02 1min 614 Km Th
13. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 00:50 01:00 10min 666 Km Th
14. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 01:36 01:38 2min 710 Km Th
15. FA Falna Rajasthan 02:18 02:20 2min 765 Km Th
16. RANI Rani Rajasthan 02:33 02:35 2min 780 Km Th
17. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 06:20 06:35 15min 971 Km Th
18. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 07:01 07:03 2min 996 Km Th
19. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 07:50 07:55 5min 1051 Km Th
20. RGS Ringas Junction Rajasthan 08:43 08:46 3min 1118 Km Th
21. SMPR Shri Madhopur Rajasthan 08:56 08:58 2min 1128 Km Th
22. NMK Nim Ka Thana Rajasthan 09:25 09:27 2min 1164 Km Th
23. NNL Narnaul Haryana 10:10 10:12 2min 1214 Km Th
24. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 11:35 11:40 5min 1266 Km Th
25. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 12:18 12:20 2min 1317 Km Th
26. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 12:36 12:38 2min 1334 Km Th
27. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi 13:15 Ends 1344 Km Th

Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22949, Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 840 miles or 1344 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Return Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 22949, Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express BDTS to DEE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22949, BANDRA DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.