Given below is details about Train Number 19015, SAURASHTRA EXPRESS running between Mumbai Central and Porbandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19015, Saurashtra Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance598 miles / 957 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s)
Stops55
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Express, Train number 19015. Timing of Saurashtra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra Starts 09:20 NA Origin Daily
2. DDR Dadar (WR) Maharashtra 09:22 09:24 2min 6 Km Daily
3. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 09:51 09:54 3min 30 Km Daily
4. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 10:14 10:16 2min 47 Km Daily
5. VR Virar Maharashtra 10:28 10:30 2min 56 Km Daily
6. SAH Saphale Maharashtra 10:46 10:48 2min 72 Km Daily
7. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 10:58 11:00 2min 86 Km Daily
8. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 11:10 11:12 2min 98 Km Daily
9. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 11:30 11:32 2min 119 Km Daily
10. GVD Gholvad Maharashtra 11:42 11:44 2min 130 Km Daily
11. UBR Umargam Road Gujarat 11:54 11:55 1min 140 Km Daily
12. SJN Sanjan Gujarat 12:01 12:02 1min 145 Km Daily
13. BLD Bhilad Gujarat 12:12 12:14 2min 156 Km Daily
14. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 12:24 12:26 2min 168 Km Daily
15. UVD Udvada Gujarat 12:37 12:39 2min 178 Km Daily
16. PAD Pardi Gujarat 12:45 12:46 1min 183 Km Daily
17. BL Valsad Gujarat 12:59 13:04 5min 194 Km Daily
18. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 13:18 13:20 2min 212 Km Daily
19. AML Amalsad Gujarat 13:27 13:29 2min 217 Km Daily
20. NVS Navsari Gujarat 13:44 13:46 2min 233 Km Daily
21. MRL Maroli Gujarat 14:01 14:03 2min 241 Km Daily
22. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 14:25 14:35 10min 258 Km Daily
23. ST Surat Gujarat 14:47 14:52 5min 262 Km Daily
24. SYN Sayan Gujarat 15:06 15:08 2min 276 Km Daily
25. KIM Kim Gujarat 15:17 15:19 2min 286 Km Daily
26. KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat 15:27 15:29 2min 294 Km Daily
27. PAO Panoli Gujarat 15:50 15:52 2min 302 Km Daily
28. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 16:01 16:03 2min 312 Km Daily
29. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 16:13 16:22 9min 321 Km Daily
30. NIU Nabipur Gujarat 16:34 16:36 2min 334 Km Daily
31. PLJ Palej Gujarat 16:51 16:53 2min 347 Km Daily
32. MYG Miyagam Karjan Junction Gujarat 17:06 17:08 2min 362 Km Daily
33. ITA Itola Gujarat 17:18 17:20 2min 374 Km Daily
34. VS Vishvamitri Gujarat 17:40 17:41 1min 389 Km Daily
35. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 17:50 17:55 5min 392 Km Daily
36. VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat 18:22 18:24 2min 411 Km Daily
37. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 18:43 18:45 2min 426 Km Daily
38. KBRV Kanjari Boriyavi Junction Gujarat 18:53 18:55 2min 434 Km Daily
39. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 19:06 19:08 2min 444 Km Daily
40. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat 19:22 19:24 2min 462 Km Daily
41. BJD Barejadi Nandej Gujarat 19:37 19:39 2min 473 Km Daily
42. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 19:50 19:52 2min 487 Km Daily
43. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 20:20 20:30 10min 490 Km Daily
44. SBT Sabarmati Junction Gujarat 20:42 20:44 2min 495 Km Daily
45. CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat 20:54 20:56 2min 501 Km Daily
46. SAU Sanand Gujarat 21:12 21:14 2min 518 Km Daily
47. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 21:46 21:48 2min 555 Km Daily
48. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 22:48 22:50 2min 620 Km Daily
49. THAN Than Gujarat 23:24 23:26 2min 668 Km Daily
50. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 23:57 23:59 2min 694 Km Daily
51. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 01:05 01:10 5min 736 Km Daily
52. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 02:15 02:17 2min 809 Km Daily
53. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 02:29 02:34 5min 818 Km Daily
54. BNVD Bhanvad Gujarat 04:00 04:01 1min 904 Km Daily
55. WSJ Wansjaliya Junction Gujarat 04:18 04:19 1min 923 Km Daily
56. RWO Ranavav Gujarat 04:35 04:36 1min 943 Km Daily
57. PBR Porbandar Gujarat 05:30 Ends 957 Km Daily

Mumbai Central to Porbandar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19015, Saurashtra Express. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Porbandar. Map also shows all the stations where Saurashtra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Porbandar is 598 miles or 957 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Porbandar to Mumbai Central

Train No. 19015, Saurashtra Express MMCT to PBR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19015, SAURASHTRA EXPRESS. Details about the SAURASHTRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 19015, Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Express of 30th July 2022 is canceled due to Electronic Interlocking work at Than station. [1]

References

  • Cancellation on Jul 30, 2022