Given below is details about Train Number 19015, SAURASHTRA EXPRESS running between Mumbai Central and Porbandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19015, Saurashtra Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance599 miles / 958 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s)
Stops61
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Express, Train number 19015. Timing of Saurashtra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra Starts 08:20 NA Origin Daily
2. DDR Dadar (WR) Maharashtra 08:30 08:32 2min 6 Km Daily
3. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 08:59 09:02 3min 30 Km Daily
4. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 09:23 09:25 2min 47 Km Daily
5. VR Virar Maharashtra 09:36 09:38 2min 56 Km Daily
6. SAH Saphale Maharashtra 09:55 09:57 2min 72 Km Daily
7. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 10:09 10:11 2min 86 Km Daily
8. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 10:21 10:23 2min 98 Km Daily
9. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 10:43 10:45 2min 119 Km Daily
10. GVD Gholvad Maharashtra 10:55 10:57 2min 130 Km Daily
11. UBR Umargam Road Gujarat 11:05 11:07 2min 140 Km Daily
12. SJN Sanjan Gujarat 11:15 11:17 2min 145 Km Daily
13. BLD Bhilad Gujarat 11:27 11:29 2min 156 Km Daily
14. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 11:37 11:42 5min 168 Km Daily
15. UVD Udvada Gujarat 11:54 11:56 2min 178 Km Daily
16. PAD Pardi Gujarat 12:02 12:04 2min 183 Km Daily
17. BL Valsad Gujarat 12:19 12:24 5min 194 Km Daily
18. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 12:42 12:44 2min 212 Km Daily
19. AML Amalsad Gujarat 12:50 12:52 2min 217 Km Daily
20. NVS Navsari Gujarat 13:02 13:07 5min 233 Km Daily
21. MRL Maroli Gujarat 13:18 13:20 2min 241 Km Daily
22. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 13:36 13:38 2min 258 Km Daily
23. ST Surat Gujarat 14:10 14:15 5min 262 Km Daily
24. SYN Sayan Gujarat 14:29 14:30 1min 276 Km Daily
25. KIM Kim Gujarat 14:39 14:41 2min 286 Km Daily
26. KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat 14:49 14:51 2min 294 Km Daily
27. PAO Panoli Gujarat 14:58 14:59 1min 302 Km Daily
28. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 15:16 15:18 2min 312 Km Daily
29. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 15:31 15:33 2min 321 Km Daily
30. NIU Nabipur Gujarat 15:45 15:46 1min 334 Km Daily
31. PLJ Palej Gujarat 15:57 15:58 1min 347 Km Daily
32. MYG Miyagam Karjan Junction Gujarat 16:11 16:12 1min 362 Km Daily
33. ITA Itola Gujarat 16:23 16:24 1min 374 Km Daily
34. VS Vishvamitri Gujarat 16:43 16:44 1min 389 Km Daily
35. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 16:55 17:00 5min 392 Km Daily
36. VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat 17:22 17:23 1min 412 Km Daily
37. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 17:41 17:42 1min 427 Km Daily
38. KBRV Kanjari Boriyavi Junction Gujarat 17:55 17:56 1min 435 Km Daily
39. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 18:13 18:14 1min 446 Km Daily
40. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat 18:29 18:30 1min 463 Km Daily
41. BJD Barejadi Nandej Gujarat 18:53 18:54 1min 475 Km Daily
42. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 19:23 19:25 2min 488 Km Daily
43. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 19:45 20:05 20min 491 Km Daily
44. SBT Sabarmati Junction Gujarat 20:18 20:20 2min 497 Km Daily
45. CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat 20:28 20:30 2min 503 Km Daily
46. ABD Ambli Road Gujarat 20:35 20:36 1min 508 Km Daily
47. SAU Sanand Gujarat 20:47 20:49 2min 520 Km Daily
48. CE Chharodi Gujarat 21:00 21:02 2min 531 Km Daily
49. JKA Jakhvada Gujarat 21:12 21:14 2min 545 Km Daily
50. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 21:38 21:40 2min 557 Km Daily
51. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 22:45 22:47 2min 621 Km Daily
52. THAN Than Gujarat 23:24 23:26 2min 669 Km Daily
53. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 23:51 23:53 2min 696 Km Daily
54. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 00:49 00:54 5min 737 Km Daily
55. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 02:01 02:03 2min 810 Km Daily
56. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 02:12 02:17 5min 819 Km Daily
57. LPJ Lalpur Jam Gujarat 03:41 03:42 1min 870 Km Daily
58. GOP Gop Jam Gujarat 03:58 03:59 1min 887 Km Daily
59. BNVD Bhanvad Gujarat 04:13 04:14 1min 906 Km Daily
60. WSJ Wansjaliya Junction Gujarat 04:31 04:32 1min 924 Km Daily
61. SKR Sakhpur Gujarat 04:38 04:39 1min 931 Km Daily
62. RWO Ranavav Gujarat 04:50 04:51 1min 945 Km Daily
63. PBR Porbandar Gujarat 05:30 Ends 958 Km Daily

Mumbai Central to Porbandar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19015, Saurashtra Express. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Porbandar. Map also shows all the stations where Saurashtra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Porbandar is 599 miles or 958 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Porbandar to Mumbai Central

Train No. 19015, Saurashtra Express MMCT to PBR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19015, SAURASHTRA EXPRESS. Details about the SAURASHTRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.