Given below is details about Train Number 22951, BANDRA GANDHIDHAM WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Gandhidham Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22951, Bandra Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance533 miles / 853 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22951. Timing of Bandra Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 23:55 NA Origin Th
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 00:24 00:27 3min 19 Km Fr
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 02:31 02:33 2min 159 Km Fr
4. BL Valsad Gujarat 03:04 03:06 2min 183 Km Fr
5. ST Surat Gujarat 04:15 04:20 5min 251 Km Fr
6. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 06:03 06:08 5min 380 Km Fr
7. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 07:55 08:15 20min 480 Km Fr
8. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 09:20 09:22 2min 546 Km Fr
9. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 10:30 10:32 2min 610 Km Fr
10. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 11:29 11:31 2min 684 Km Fr
11. MVI Morbi Gujarat 12:01 12:03 2min 713 Km Fr
12. MALB Maliya Miyana Junction Gujarat 13:41 13:43 2min 760 Km Fr
13. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 14:18 14:20 2min 800 Km Fr
14. BCOB Bhachau Gujarat 14:36 14:38 2min 816 Km Fr
15. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat 15:30 Ends 853 Km Fr

Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22951, Bandra Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Gandhidham Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Gandhidham Junction is 533 miles or 853 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Junction
Return Trains from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 22951, Bandra Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express BDTS to GIMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22951, BANDRA GANDHIDHAM WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA GANDHIDHAM WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.