Find all trains running between Gandhidham Junction (GIMB) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gandhidham Junction - Bandra Terminus route.

.

BDTS to GIMB Distance 820 Km
Travel Time 12Hrs - 15 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

Every day train departs from Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Junction. Given below is the list of all the Gandhidham Junction - Bandra Terminus Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09003 Mumbai - New Delhi Γö¼├íAC Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhuj 23:45 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus 11:15 Mo, Th & Sa Gandhidham Junction   11 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2515
  • 2A: ₹ 1535
  • 3A: ₹ 1110
09423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Festival Special Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction 13:25 Fr Panvel Junction 02:35 Sa Gandhidham Junction   13 hours 10 minutes
09115 Sayaji Nagari Covid 19 Special Dadar (WR) to Bhuj 15:20 Daily Dadar (WR) 04:50 Daily Gandhidham Junction   13 hours 30 minutes
06506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Gandhidham Junction 22:10 Su Bhiwandi Road 11:00 Mo Gandhidham Junction   12 hours 50 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22955 Kutch Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhuj 17:45 Daily Bandra Terminus 07:05 Daily Gandhidham Junction   13 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2615
  • 2A: ₹ 1595
  • 3A: ₹ 1165
  • SL: ₹ 445
09455 Kutch Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Bhuj 17:45 Daily Bandra Terminus 06:50 Daily Gandhidham Junction   13 hours 5 minutes
22903 Mumbai Bandra Bhuj AC Superfast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhuj 23:45 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus 11:15 Mo, Th & Sa Gandhidham Junction   11 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2615
  • 2A: ₹ 1595
  • 3A: ₹ 1165
22951 Bandra Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Junction 23:55 Th Bandra Terminus 15:30 Fr Gandhidham Junction   15 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1680
  • 3A: ₹ 1225
  • SL: ₹ 465
12959 Dadar Western Bhuj Super Fast Express Dadar (WR) to Bhuj 00:05 We & Sa Dadar (WR) 16:05 We & Sa Gandhidham Junction   16 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1760
  • 3A: ₹ 1280
  • SL: ₹ 485
19423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Humsafar Express Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction 13:35 Fr Panvel Junction 04:30 Sa Gandhidham Junction   14 hours 55 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1300
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express Dadar (WR) to Bhuj 15:00 Daily Dadar (WR) 05:05 Daily Gandhidham Junction   14 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2535
  • 2A: ₹ 1550
  • 3A: ₹ 1120
  • SL: ₹ 415
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham Junction 21:20 We Panvel Junction 12:00 Th Gandhidham Junction   14 hours 40 minutes
16336 Nagercoil Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham Junction 21:25 We Panvel Junction 12:50 Th Gandhidham Junction   15 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1575
  • 3A: ₹ 1135
  • SL: ₹ 420
16506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Gandhidham Junction 22:10 Su Bhiwandi Road 12:30 Mo Gandhidham Junction   14 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2515
  • 2A: ₹ 1535
  • 3A: ₹ 1110
  • SL: ₹ 410
11092 Pune Bhuj Express Pune Junction to Bhuj 22:50 Mo Bhiwandi Road 13:05 Tu Gandhidham Junction   14 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2515
  • 2A: ₹ 1535
  • 3A: ₹ 1110
  • SL: ₹ 410
01192 Pune Bhuj Special Pune Junction to Bhuj 23:05 Mo Bhiwandi Road 12:50 Tu Gandhidham Junction   13 hours 45 minutes

* Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bandra Terminus

More routes from Gandhidham Junction