Given below is details about Train Number 11092, PUNE BHUJ EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Bhuj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11092, Pune Bhuj Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance614 miles / 982 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Bhuj Express, Train number 11092. Timing of Pune Bhuj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 19:50 NA Origin Mo
2. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 20:44 20:45 1min 64 Km Mo
3. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 21:28 21:30 2min 92 Km Mo
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:17 22:20 3min 138 Km Mo
5. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 22:48 22:50 2min 152 Km Mo
6. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 23:40 23:45 5min 179 Km Mo
7. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 01:43 01:45 2min 300 Km Tu
8. BL Valsad Gujarat 02:11 02:13 2min 326 Km Tu
9. NVS Navsari Gujarat 03:01 03:03 2min 365 Km Tu
10. ST Surat Gujarat 03:50 03:55 5min 394 Km Tu
11. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 04:41 04:43 2min 453 Km Tu
12. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 05:43 05:48 5min 524 Km Tu
13. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 06:21 06:22 1min 560 Km Tu
14. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 06:38 06:39 1min 578 Km Tu
15. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 07:25 07:27 2min 620 Km Tu
16. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 07:45 08:05 20min 623 Km Tu
17. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 09:10 09:12 2min 689 Km Tu
18. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction Gujarat 10:12 10:14 2min 754 Km Tu
19. HVD Halvad Gujarat 10:43 10:45 2min 786 Km Tu
20. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 12:07 12:09 2min 871 Km Tu
21. BCOB Bhachau Gujarat 12:25 12:27 2min 887 Km Tu
22. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat 13:05 13:35 30min 924 Km Tu
23. AI Adipur Junction Gujarat 13:48 13:50 2min 933 Km Tu
24. AJE Anjar Gujarat 14:00 14:02 2min 940 Km Tu
25. BHUJ Bhuj Gujarat 15:20 Ends 982 Km Tu

Pune Junction to Bhuj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11092, Pune Bhuj Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Bhuj. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Bhuj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Bhuj is 614 miles or 982 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Bhuj
Return Trains from Bhuj to Pune Junction

Train No. 11092, Pune Bhuj Express PUNE to BHUJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11092, PUNE BHUJ EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE BHUJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.