Given below is details about Train Number 11091, BHUJ PUNE EXPRESS running between Bhuj and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11091, Bhuj Pune Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance613 miles / 981 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Bhuj Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhuj Pune Express, Train number 11091. Timing of Bhuj Pune Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhuj

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BHUJ Bhuj Gujarat Starts 08:55 NA Origin We
2. AJE Anjar Gujarat 09:28 09:30 2min 42 Km We
3. AI Adipur Junction Gujarat 09:39 09:41 2min 49 Km We
4. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat 10:00 10:25 25min 58 Km We
5. BCOB Bhachau Gujarat 10:53 10:55 2min 95 Km We
6. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 11:16 11:18 2min 111 Km We
7. HVD Halvad Gujarat 12:21 12:23 2min 196 Km We
8. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction Gujarat 12:52 12:54 2min 227 Km We
9. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 14:10 14:12 2min 293 Km We
10. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 15:30 16:15 45min 358 Km We
11. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 17:02 17:04 2min 404 Km We
12. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 17:22 17:24 2min 422 Km We
13. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 18:05 18:10 5min 458 Km We
14. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 18:58 19:00 2min 528 Km We
15. ST Surat Gujarat 20:00 20:10 10min 587 Km We
16. NVS Navsari Gujarat 20:38 20:40 2min 616 Km We
17. BL Valsad Gujarat 21:18 21:23 5min 656 Km We
18. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 21:46 21:48 2min 680 Km We
19. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 00:00 00:10 10min 802 Km Th
20. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 00:53 00:55 2min 829 Km Th
21. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 01:31 01:35 4min 843 Km Th
22. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 02:18 02:20 2min 890 Km Th
23. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 03:02 03:05 3min 918 Km Th
24. SVJR Shivaji Nagar Maharashtra 04:08 04:10 2min 979 Km Th
25. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 04:35 Ends 981 Km Th

Bhuj to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11091, Bhuj Pune Express. This train operates between Bhuj and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhuj Pune Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhuj and Pune Junction is 613 miles or 981 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhuj to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Bhuj

Train No. 11091, Bhuj Pune Express BHUJ to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11091, BHUJ PUNE EXPRESS. Details about the BHUJ PUNE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.