Find all trains running between Pune Junction (PUNE) and Bhuj (BHUJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Pune Junction - Bhuj route.

There are 2 weekly trains from Bhuj to Pune Junction.

BHUJ to PUNE Distance 980 Km
Travel Time 18Hrs
Trains run on Wed

Trains From Bhuj (BHUJ) and Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train departs from Bhuj to Pune Junction On Wednesday. Given below is the list of all the Pune Junction - Bhuj Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06505 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express Special Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:00 Tu Gandhidham Junction 01:45 We Pune Junction   16 hours 45 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
11091 Bhuj Pune Express Bhuj to Pune Junction 08:55 We Bhuj 04:35 Th Pune Junction   19 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3125
  • 2A: ₹ 1855
  • 3A: ₹ 1295
  • SL: ₹ 480
01191 Bhuj Pune Special Bhuj to Pune Junction 13:25 We Bhuj 07:35 Th Pune Junction   18 hours 10 minutes
16505 Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:15 Tu Gandhidham Junction 04:15 We Pune Junction   19 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 2990
  • 2A: ₹ 1775
  • 3A: ₹ 1240
  • SL: ₹ 460

* Bhuj to Pune Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bhuj

More routes from Pune Junction