Timetable of 43 trains passing through Dadar (also called Dadar Western) railway station (Dadar (WR) / station code: DDR) Mumbai, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Dadar station. Dadar is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway stations to Dadar are Dadar Central (DR) (1 kms) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS) (5 kms)

Trains to Dadar & Train Timing

28 express trains & 5 passenger trains stop at Dadar station. Detailed timetable is given below.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02904 Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special 04:41 04:44 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Special Fare Special 12:25 Dest. Tu & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express 13:50 Dest. Daily Bhuj Bhuj Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
04707 Kolayat Bikaner Mela Special 07:10 Dest. Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
12990 Ajmer Dadar Western Super Fast Express 12:40 Dest. Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
02990 Ajmer Dadar Western Festival Special 12:25 Dest. Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
12960 Bhuj Dadar Western Super Fast Express 12:00 Dest. Tu & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
02928 Kevadiya Dadar Western Super Fast Special 05:30 Dest. Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
12489 Bikaner Dadar Western Super Fast Express 12:00 Dest. Su & We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
02489 Bikaner Dadar Western Festival Special 12:25 Dest. Su & We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
09202 Gujarat Mail Special 06:15 Dest. Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
09116 Sayaji Nagari Covid 19 Special 13:55 Dest. Daily Bhuj Bhuj Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
12959 Dadar Western Bhuj Super Fast Express Origin 00:05 We & Sa Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhuj Bhuj
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Passenger 04:00 04:05 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12928 Vadodara Mumbai Super Fast Express 04:16 04:21 Daily Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
02946 Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special 04:18 04:23 Daily Okha Okha Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12904 Golden Temple Mail 04:41 04:44 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
22953 Gujarat Super Fast Express 05:54 05:57 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12902 Gujarat Mail 05:53 05:58 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
22946 Saurashtra Mail 06:37 06:42 Daily Okha Okha Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express 07:34 07:37 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
19015 Saurashtra Express 08:30 08:32 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Porbandar Porbandar
09024 Manduadih Surat Special Fare Special 08:47 08:49 Daily Valsad Valsad Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
59024 Valsad Mumbai Fast Passenger 08:56 08:58 Daily Valsad Valsad Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
59439 Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger 12:25 12:30 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04708 Bikaner Kolayat Mela Special Origin 12:35 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12989 Dadar Western Ajmer Super Fast Express Origin 14:35 Mo, Th & Sa Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12490 Dadar Western Bikaner Super Fast Express Origin 14:35 Su & We Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express Origin 15:00 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhuj Bhuj
04818 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Fare Special Origin 15:05 Tu & Fr Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
02989 Dadar Western Ajmer Festival Special Origin 15:05 Mo, Th & Sa Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02490 Dadar Western Bikaner Festival Special Origin 15:05 Su & We Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
09115 Sayaji Nagari Covid 19 Special Origin 15:20 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhuj Bhuj
22954 Gujarat Super Fast Express 15:28 15:33 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
09023 Surat Manduadih Special Fare Special 18:13 18:15 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Valsad Valsad
59023 Mumbai Valsad Fast Passenger 18:21 18:23 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Valsad Valsad
19016 Saurashtra Express 18:46 18:51 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19024 Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express 19:11 19:15 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
02945 Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special 21:15 21:20 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Okha Okha
09201 Gujarat Mail Special Origin 21:40 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22945 Saurashtra Mail 21:43 21:48 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Okha Okha
12901 Gujarat Mail 22:13 22:18 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
59441 Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger 22:48 22:53 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02927 Dadar Western Kevadiya Super Fast Special Origin 23:50 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Dadar (WR) Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dadar and Dadar (WR) Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (8.35 Km / 5.19 Miles)
  2. Lohegaon Airport - (123.3 Km / 76.61 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dadar by train, get complete information about Dadar (WR) train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dadar Railway Station, distance to Dadar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dadar (WR).

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Dadar (WR) Station Location Map