Daund railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Maharashtra. There are 186 trains reaching Daund Junction (station code: DD). Daund Junction station is the terminal station for 12 trains.

Trains to Daund & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Daund Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 17 passenger trains & 135 express trains stop at Daund station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
57516 Hazur Sahib Nanded Daund Passenger 11:55 Dest. Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Daund Junction Daund Junction
01308 Ghy-DD Special 21:50 Dest. We Guwahati Guwahati Daund Junction Daund Junction
51348 Baramati Daund Passenger 23:30 Dest. Daily Baramati Terminus Baramati Terminus Daund Junction Daund Junction
51034 Sainagar Shirdi Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger 20:50 Dest. Daily Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Daund Junction Daund Junction
71411 Pune Daund DEMU Local 21:40 Dest. Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Daund Junction Daund Junction
04190 Khajuraho Jabalpur Super Fast Special 18:20 Dest. Su Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Daund Junction Daund Junction
71409 Pune Daund DEMU Local 16:38 Dest. Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Daund Junction Daund Junction
02944 Indore Daund Covid 19 Special 10:20 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Daund Junction Daund Junction
71407 Pune Daund Semi Fast DEMU Local 05:10 Dest. Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Daund Junction Daund Junction
01491 Pune Daund Shuttle Special 20:23 Dest. Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Daund Junction Daund Junction
71403 Pune Daund DEMU Local 11:10 Dest. Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Daund Junction Daund Junction
01489 Pune Daund MEMU Local Special 08:43 Dest. Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Daund Junction Daund Junction
06230 Varanasi Mysuru Festival Special 00:00 00:05 Mo & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
07324 Hubballi Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special 00:00 00:05 Tu Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
16230 Varanasi Mysuru Express 00:15 00:20 Mo & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
17324 Varanasi Hubballi Weekly Express 00:15 00:20 Tu Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
09203 Secunderabad Porbandar Special 00:20 00:25 Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Porbandar Porbandar
02756 Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special 00:20 00:25 Su, Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
06614 Coimbatore Rajkot Special 00:20 00:25 Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
07204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special 00:20 00:25 Fr Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
16614 Coimbatore Rajkot Express 00:25 00:30 Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
11044 Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 00:25 00:30 Mo Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17018 Secunderabad Rajkot Express 00:25 00:30 Su, Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
17204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express 00:25 00:30 Fr Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
71413 Pune Solapur DEMU 00:35 00:40 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
19201 Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express 00:45 00:50 Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Porbandar Porbandar
01028 Pandharpur Dadar Special 00:55 01:00 Su, Tu & We Pandharpur Pandharpur Dadar Central Dadar Central
11039 Maharashtra Express 00:55 01:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
22846 Hatia Pune Super Fast Express 01:05 01:20 Su & We Hatia Hatia Pune Junction Pune Junction
06351 Asansol Dhanbad MEMU Special 01:30 01:35 Tu & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06339 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Special 01:30 01:35 Su, We, Th & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
02116 Siddheshwar Covid 19 Special 01:38 01:40 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12116 Siddheshwar Super Fast Express 01:38 01:40 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22143 Mumbai CSMT Bidar Super Fast Express 01:50 01:52 Su, Th & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bidar Bidar
02043 Pune Bilaspur Special Fare Special 01:50 01:52 Su, Th & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bidar Bidar
02207 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi GR SPL 01:50 01:52 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Latur Latur
22107 Mumbai CSMT Latur Super Fast Express 01:50 01:52 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Latur Latur
11038 Gorakhpur Pune Express 01:55 02:10 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
22144 Bidar Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express 02:45 02:50 Su, Mo & Fr Bidar Bidar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22108 Latur Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express 02:45 02:50 Tu, We, Th & Sa Latur Latur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51401 Pune Manmad Passenger 02:35 02:50 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Manmad Junction Manmad Junction
02044 Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Weekly Special 02:50 02:55 Su, Mo & Fr Bidar Bidar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02208 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad GR SPL 02:50 02:55 Tu, We, Th & Sa Latur Latur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11040 Maharashtra Express 02:45 03:00 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
02115 Siddheshwar Covid 19 Special 03:33 03:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
12115 Siddheshwar Super Fast Express 03:33 03:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
12150 Danapur Pune Super Fast Express 03:55 04:10 Daily Danapur Danapur Pune Junction Pune Junction
16218 Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express 04:15 04:20 We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
71416 Solapur Pune DEMU 04:20 04:25 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
07614 Kollam Nizamabad Sabarimala Special Fare Special 04:45 04:50 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded Panvel Express 04:45 04:50 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
11027 Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Mail 04:55 05:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
01027 Dadar Pandharpur Special 05:00 05:05 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Pandharpur Pandharpur
12130 Azad Hind Express 05:05 05:20 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
71401 Daund Baramati DEMU Local Origin 05:25 Daily Daund Junction Daund Junction Baramati Terminus Baramati Terminus
11043 Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly Express 05:25 05:30 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
71408 Daund Pune DEMU Local Origin 05:40 Daily Daund Junction Daund Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12779 Goa Express 05:45 05:50 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
51029 Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger 05:50 05:55 Mo, Tu, We & Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Vijayapura Vijayapura
51027 Mumbai CSMT Pandharpur Fast Passenger 05:50 05:55 Su, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pandharpur Pandharpur
51402 Manmad Pune Passenger 05:50 06:00 Daily Manmad Junction Manmad Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
22118 Amravati Pune AC Superfast Express 05:55 06:05 Fr Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Pune Junction Pune Junction
12104 Lucknow Junction Pune Super Fast Express 06:05 06:20 Mo Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
51033 Mumbai CSMT Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger Origin 06:20 Daily Daund Junction Daund Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
11418 Nagpur Pune Humsafar Express 06:05 06:20 Sa Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express 06:05 06:20 Su Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
22132 Manduadih Pune Gyan Ganga Express 06:05 06:20 Th Manduadih Manduadih Pune Junction Pune Junction
06229 Mysuru Varanasi Festival Special 06:25 06:30 We & Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
07323 Chennai Egmore Hubballi Tatkal Special 06:25 06:30 Sa Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
16229 Mysuru Varanasi Express 06:30 06:35 We & Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
16217 Mysuru Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 06:30 06:35 Tu Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17323 Hubballi varanasi Weekly Express 06:25 06:35 Sa Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
06502 Siuri Andal MEMU Special 06:40 06:45 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22601 MGR Chennai Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 06:50 06:55 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
16502 Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express 06:50 06:55 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
51350 Daund Pune Shuttle Origin 07:05 Daily Daund Junction Daund Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
01490 Daund Pune MEMU Local Special Origin 07:05 Daily Daund Junction Daund Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
07032 Hyderabad Mumbai CSMT Covid 19 Special 07:30 07:35 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17032 Hyderabad Mumbai CSMT Express 07:30 07:35 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 07:35 07:50 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22172 Habibganj Pune Humsafar Express 07:40 07:55 Su Habibganj Habibganj Pune Junction Pune Junction
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin Scsmt Kolhapur Super Fast Express 07:40 07:55 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Super Fast Express 07:40 07:55 Mo & We Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Junction Pune Junction
11042 MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Express 08:00 08:05 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12114 Nagpur Pune Garib Rath Express 08:00 08:15 Mo, We & Sa Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12136 Nagpur Pune Super Fast Express 08:00 08:15 Su, Tu & Th Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12849 Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Express 08:00 08:15 Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
71402 Baramati Daund Pune DEMU Local 08:15 08:20 Daily Baramati Terminus Baramati Terminus Pune Junction Pune Junction
11001 Sainagar Shirdi Pandharpur Express 08:30 08:35 Su, Tu & Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Pandharpur Pandharpur
01014 Karmali Panvel Special 08:50 08:55 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
51451 Pune Baramati Passenger 08:50 08:55 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Baramati Terminus Baramati Terminus
01158 Hutatma Super Fast Special 09:08 09:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12158 Hutatma Express 09:13 09:15 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11014 Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express 09:20 09:25 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express 09:20 09:40 Fr Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
11408 Lucknow Junction Pune Express 09:25 09:40 Fr Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
22152 Kazipet Pune Weekly Super Fast Express 09:25 09:45 Mo Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
71415 Pune Solapur DEMU 09:55 10:00 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
22124 Ajni Pune AC Super Fast Express 10:00 10:15 We Ajni Ajni Pune Junction Pune Junction
12222 Howrah Pune AC Duronto Express 10:00 10:15 Su & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
22140 Ajni Pune Humsafar Express 10:00 10:15 Mo Ajni Ajni Pune Junction Pune Junction
06527 Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special 10:15 10:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12169 Pune Solapur Intercity Super Fast Express 10:30 10:32 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
12627 Karnataka Express 10:40 10:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
11406 Amravati Pune Express 11:45 11:50 Su & Tu Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Pune Junction Pune Junction
17014 Hyderabad Pune Express 11:45 11:50 Mo, Th & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Pune Junction Pune Junction
51452 Baramati Pune Passenger 12:05 12:10 Daily Baramati Terminus Baramati Terminus Pune Junction Pune Junction
06501 Andal Siuri MEMU Special 12:05 12:10 We Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22602 Sainagar Shirdi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 12:10 12:15 Fr Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16501 Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express 12:10 12:15 We Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22845 Pune Hatia Super Fast Express 12:05 12:20 Su & We Pune Junction Pune Junction Hatia Hatia
57515 Daund Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger Origin 13:00 Daily Daund Junction Daund Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
11301 Udyan Express 13:00 13:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
11078 Jhelum Express 12:55 13:10 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Pune Junction Pune Junction
06340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Special 13:45 13:50 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02943 Daund Indore Covid 19 Special Origin 14:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Daund Junction Daund Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
06352 Dhanbad Asansol MEMU Special 14:00 14:05 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11302 Udyan Express 14:20 14:25 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
71405 Daund Baramati DEMU Local Origin 14:35 Daily Daund Junction Daund Junction Baramati Terminus Baramati Terminus
12780 Goa Express 14:45 15:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express 15:15 15:20 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Express 15:15 15:20 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express 15:15 15:20 Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01202 Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Special 15:15 15:20 Sa Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17013 Pune Hyderabad Express 15:25 15:30 Mo, Th & Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
11002 Pandharpur Sainagar Shirdi Express 16:05 16:10 Su, Tu & Th Pandharpur Pandharpur Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
51421 Pune Nizamabad Passenger 16:10 16:25 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
22123 Pune Ajni AC Super Fast Express 16:20 16:35 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Ajni Ajni
12221 Pune Howrah AC Duronto Express 16:20 16:35 Mo & Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22117 Pune Amravati AC Super Fast Express 16:20 16:35 We Pune Junction Pune Junction Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
22171 Pune Habibganj Humsafar Express 16:20 16:35 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Habibganj Habibganj
12170 Solapur Pune Intercity Super Fast Express 16:43 16:45 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
16351 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express 17:00 17:05 Tu & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16339 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express 17:00 17:05 Su, We, Th & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16331 Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express 17:00 17:05 Mo Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
71410 Daund Pune DEMU Local Origin 17:10 Daily Daund Junction Daund Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11046 Deekshabhoomi Express 17:15 17:30 We Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
12781 Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 17:30 17:45 Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12103 Pune Lucknow Junction Super Fast Express 17:30 17:45 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
11037 Pune Gorakhpur Weekly Express 17:30 17:45 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12147 Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 17:30 17:45 Tu Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
11033 Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express 17:30 17:45 We Pune Junction Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
22131 Pune Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express 17:30 17:45 Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Manduadih Manduadih
71404 Baramati Daund Pune DEMU Local 17:45 17:50 Daily Baramati Terminus Baramati Terminus Pune Junction Pune Junction
71414 Solapur Pune DEMU 17:55 18:00 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
01201 Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly Super Fast Special 18:00 18:05 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
17031 Mumbai CSMT Hyderabad Express 18:10 18:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
01492 Daund Pune Shuttle Special Origin 18:15 Daily Daund Junction Daund Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
51422 Nizamabad Pune Passenger 18:35 18:50 Daily Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11077 Jhelum Express 18:35 18:50 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12157 Hutatma Express 19:00 19:02 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
12135 Pune Nagpur Super Fast Express 18:55 19:10 Su, Tu & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12850 Pune Bilaspur Super Fast Express 18:55 19:10 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12113 Pune Nagpur Garib Rath Express 18:55 19:10 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
01157 Hutatma Super Fast Special 19:13 19:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
11041 Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Express 19:25 19:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
07031 Mumbai CSMT Hyderabad Covid 19 Special 19:35 19:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12129 Azad Hind Express 19:50 20:05 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
06528 Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special 20:00 20:10 Daily New Delhi New Delhi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12628 Karnataka Express 20:00 20:10 Daily New Delhi New Delhi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
51347 Pune Daund Baramati Shuttle 20:25 20:30 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Baramati Terminus Baramati Terminus
11019 Konark Express 20:35 20:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
16381 Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express 20:50 20:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
07613 Nizamabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 20:50 20:55 Daily Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
17613 Panvel Hazur Sahib Nanded Express 21:05 21:10 Daily Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
51030 Vijayapura Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger 21:15 21:30 Mo, Tu, We & Th Vijayapura Vijayapura Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51028 Pandharpur Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger 21:15 21:30 Su, Fr & Sa Pandharpur Pandharpur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11028 MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Mail 21:50 21:55 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12149 Pune Danapur Super Fast Express 22:05 22:20 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Danapur Danapur
07203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special 22:20 22:25 Sa Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
02755 Rajkot Secunderabad Festival Special 22:20 22:25 Mo, We & Th Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
06613 Rajkot Coimbatore Special 22:20 22:25 Su Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
09204 Bhavnagar Terminus Mangalore Junction Special 22:20 22:25 Tu Porbandar Porbandar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
11020 Konark Express 22:25 22:30 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11405 Pune Amravati Express 23:05 23:10 Su & Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
04189 Jabalpur Khajuraho Super Fast Special Origin 23:10 Su Daund Junction Daund Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
16382 Kanniyakumari Mumbai CSMT Express 23:10 23:15 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22151 Pune Kazipet Weekly Super Fast Express 23:15 23:25 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
11417 Pune Nagpur Humsafar Express 23:10 23:25 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
22139 Pune Ajni Humsafar Express 23:10 23:25 Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Ajni Ajni
12729 Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 23:10 23:25 Mo & We Pune Junction Pune Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
11407 Pune Lucknow Junction Express 23:10 23:25 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
17203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Express 23:45 23:50 Sa Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
16613 Rajkot Coimbatore Express 23:45 23:50 Su Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
17017 Rajkot Secunderabad Express 23:45 23:50 Mo, We & Th Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
19202 Porbandar Secunderabad Express 23:50 23:55 Tu Porbandar Porbandar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Daund Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Daund and Daund Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Lohegaon Airport - (70.98 Km / 44.11 Miles)
  2. Osmanabad Airport - (164.27 Km / 102.07 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Daund by train, get complete information about Daund Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Daund Railway Station, distance to Daund from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Daund Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Daund Junction Station Location Map