Find all trains running between Pune Junction (PUNE) and Daund Junction (DD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Pune Junction - Daund Junction route.

.

DD to PUNE Distance 77.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Daund Junction (DD) and Pune Junction (PUNE)

Every day train departs from Daund Junction to Pune Junction. Given below is the list of all the Pune Junction - Daund Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02116 Siddheshwar Covid 19 Special Solapur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 01:40 Daily Daund Junction 02:50 Daily Pune Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
02208 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad GR SPL Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 02:55 Tu, We, Th & Sa Daund Junction 04:10 Tu, We, Th & Sa Pune Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
07614 Kollam Nizamabad Sabarimala Special Fare Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Panvel Junction 04:50 Daily Daund Junction 06:15 Daily Pune Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
01302 Udyan Express Covid 19 Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:35 Daily Daund Junction 16:00 Daily Pune Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
01020 Konark Covid 19 Special Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:50 Daily Daund Junction 23:45 Daily Pune Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
07204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus 00:25 Fr Daund Junction 02:15 Fr Pune Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
06614 Coimbatore Rajkot Special Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction 00:25 Sa Daund Junction 02:15 Sa Pune Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
02756 Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction 00:25 Su, Tu & We Daund Junction 02:15 Su, Tu & We Pune Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
09203 Secunderabad Porbandar Special Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar 00:25 Th Daund Junction 02:15 Th Pune Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
16614 Coimbatore Rajkot Express Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction 00:30 Sa Daund Junction 02:00 Sa Pune Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus 00:30 Fr Daund Junction 02:00 Fr Pune Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11044 Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Madurai Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:30 Mo Daund Junction 02:00 Mo Pune Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17018 Secunderabad Rajkot Express Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction 00:30 Su, Tu & We Daund Junction 02:00 Su, Tu & We Pune Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19201 Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar 00:50 Th Daund Junction 02:05 Th Pune Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
01028 Pandharpur Dadar Special Pandharpur to Dadar Central 01:00 Su, Tu & We Daund Junction 02:23 Su, Tu & We Pune Junction   1 hour 23 minutes
22846 Hatia Pune Super Fast Express Hatia to Pune Junction 01:20 Su & We Daund Junction 02:45 Su & We Pune Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12116 Siddheshwar Super Fast Express Solapur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 01:40 Daily Daund Junction 02:50 Daily Pune Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
11038 Gorakhpur Pune Express Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction 02:10 Mo Daund Junction 04:05 Mo Pune Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22108 Latur Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 02:50 Tu, We, Th & Sa Daund Junction 04:10 Tu, We, Th & Sa Pune Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22144 Bidar Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 02:50 Su, Mo & Fr Daund Junction 04:10 Su, Mo & Fr Pune Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02044 Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Weekly Special Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 02:55 Su, Mo & Fr Daund Junction 04:10 Su, Mo & Fr Pune Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
11040 Maharashtra Express Gondia Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 03:00 Daily Daund Junction 04:50 Daily Pune Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12150 Danapur Pune Super Fast Express Danapur to Pune Junction 04:10 Daily Daund Junction 05:30 Daily Pune Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
71416 Solapur Pune DEMU Solapur Junction to Pune Junction 04:25 Daily Daund Junction 06:00 Daily Pune Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded Panvel Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Panvel Junction 04:50 Daily Daund Junction 06:15 Daily Pune Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12130 Azad Hind Express Howrah Junction to Pune Junction 05:20 Daily Daund Junction 06:50 Daily Pune Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
71408 Daund Pune DEMU Local Daund Junction to Pune Junction 05:40 Daily Daund Junction 07:10 Daily Pune Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
51402 Manmad Pune Passenger Manmad Junction to Pune Junction 06:00 Daily Daund Junction 08:30 Daily Pune Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
22118 Amravati Pune AC Superfast Express Amravati Terminal to Pune Junction 06:05 Fr Daund Junction 07:40 Fr Pune Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
11418 Nagpur Pune Humsafar Express Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction 06:20 Sa Daund Junction 08:05 Sa Pune Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
22132 Manduadih Pune Gyan Ganga Express Manduadih to Pune Junction 06:20 Th Daund Junction 08:05 Th Pune Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12104 Lucknow Junction Pune Super Fast Express Lucknow Junction to Pune Junction 06:20 Mo Daund Junction 08:05 Mo Pune Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
11034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction 06:20 Su Daund Junction 08:05 Su Pune Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
51350 Daund Pune Shuttle Daund Junction to Pune Junction 07:05 Daily Daund Junction 08:50 Daily Pune Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
01490 Daund Pune MEMU Local Special Daund Junction to Pune Junction 07:05 Daily Daund Junction 08:43 Daily Pune Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
17032 Hyderabad Mumbai CSMT Express Hyderabad Deccan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:35 Daily Daund Junction 09:05 Daily Pune Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07032 Hyderabad Mumbai CSMT Covid 19 Special Hyderabad Deccan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:35 Daily Daund Junction 09:10 Daily Pune Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mysuru City Junction 07:50 Tu Daund Junction 09:15 Tu Pune Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Super Fast Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Pune Junction 07:55 Mo & We Daund Junction 09:20 Mo & We Pune Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin Scsmt Kolhapur Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 07:55 Fr Daund Junction 09:15 Fr Pune Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22172 Habibganj Pune Humsafar Express Habibganj to Pune Junction 07:55 Su Daund Junction 09:20 Su Pune Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
11042 MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:05 Daily Daund Junction 09:30 Daily Pune Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12849 Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Express Bilaspur Junction to Pune Junction 08:15 Fr Daund Junction 09:45 Fr Pune Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12114 Nagpur Pune Garib Rath Express Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction 08:15 Mo, We & Sa Daund Junction 09:45 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
12136 Nagpur Pune Super Fast Express Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction 08:15 Su, Tu & Th Daund Junction 09:45 Su, Tu & Th Pune Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
71402 Baramati Daund Pune DEMU Local Baramati Terminus to Pune Junction 08:20 Daily Daund Junction 10:00 Daily Pune Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
01014 Karmali Panvel Special Coimbatore Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:55 Daily Daund Junction 10:15 Daily Pune Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
01158 Hutatma Super Fast Special Solapur Junction to Pune Junction 09:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Daund Junction 10:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Pune Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
12158 Hutatma Express Solapur Junction to Pune Junction 09:15 Daily Daund Junction 10:30 Daily Pune Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • SL: ₹ 175
11014 Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express Coimbatore Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 09:25 Daily Daund Junction 10:40 Daily Pune Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11408 Lucknow Junction Pune Express Lucknow Junction to Pune Junction 09:40 Fr Daund Junction 11:05 Fr Pune Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
22152 Kazipet Pune Weekly Super Fast Express Kazipet Junction to Pune Junction 09:45 Mo Daund Junction 11:05 Mo Pune Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22140 Ajni Pune Humsafar Express Ajni to Pune Junction 10:15 Mo Daund Junction 11:45 Mo Pune Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
22124 Ajni Pune AC Super Fast Express Ajni to Pune Junction 10:15 We Daund Junction 11:45 We Pune Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
12222 Howrah Pune AC Duronto Express Howrah Junction to Pune Junction 10:15 Su & Fr Daund Junction 11:45 Su & Fr Pune Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 625
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A/3A/2A = ₹ 0
17014 Hyderabad Pune Express Hyderabad Deccan to Pune Junction 11:50 Mo, Th & Sa Daund Junction 13:15 Mo, Th & Sa Pune Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11406 Amravati Pune Express Amravati Terminal to Pune Junction 11:50 Su & Tu Daund Junction 13:15 Su & Tu Pune Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
51452 Baramati Pune Passenger Baramati Terminus to Pune Junction 12:10 Daily Daund Junction 13:55 Daily Pune Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
11078 Jhelum Express Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction 13:10 Daily Daund Junction 15:15 Daily Pune Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Special Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:50 Tu, We, Th & Sa Daund Junction 15:20 Tu, We, Th & Sa Pune Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
02943 Daund Indore Covid 19 Special Daund Junction to Indore Junction 14:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Daund Junction 15:20 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Pune Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
06352 Dhanbad Asansol MEMU Special Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:05 Mo & Fr Daund Junction 15:20 Mo & Fr Pune Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
11302 Udyan Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:25 Daily Daund Junction 15:55 Daily Pune Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12780 Goa Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco da Gama 15:00 Daily Daund Junction 16:20 Daily Pune Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express Trivandrum Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:20 Su Daund Junction 16:40 Su Pune Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
16340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Express Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:20 Tu, We, Th & Sa Daund Junction 16:40 Tu, We, Th & Sa Pune Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:20 Mo & Fr Daund Junction 16:40 Mo & Fr Pune Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
01202 Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Special Madurai Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Sa Daund Junction 16:35 Sa Pune Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
12170 Solapur Pune Intercity Super Fast Express Solapur Junction to Pune Junction 16:45 Daily Daund Junction 18:05 Daily Pune Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 315
71410 Daund Pune DEMU Local Daund Junction to Pune Junction 17:10 Daily Daund Junction 18:40 Daily Pune Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
11046 Deekshabhoomi Express Dhanbad Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 17:30 We Daund Junction 19:15 We Pune Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
71404 Baramati Daund Pune DEMU Local Baramati Terminus to Pune Junction 17:50 Daily Daund Junction 19:20 Daily Pune Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
71414 Solapur Pune DEMU Solapur Junction to Pune Junction 18:00 Daily Daund Junction 20:15 Daily Pune Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
01492 Daund Pune Shuttle Special Daund Junction to Pune Junction 18:15 Daily Daund Junction 19:53 Daily Pune Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
51422 Nizamabad Pune Passenger Nizamabad Junction to Pune Junction 18:50 Daily Daund Junction 20:55 Daily Pune Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
51028 Pandharpur Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger Pandharpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:30 Su, Fr & Sa Daund Junction 23:00 Su, Fr & Sa Pune Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
51030 Vijayapura Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger Vijayapura to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:30 Mo, Tu, We & Th Daund Junction 23:00 Mo, Tu, We & Th Pune Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
11028 MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Mail Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:55 Daily Daund Junction 23:25 Daily Pune Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11020 Konark Express Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:30 Daily Daund Junction 23:45 Daily Pune Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04189 Jabalpur Khajuraho Super Fast Special Daund Junction to Gwalior Junction 23:10 Su Daund Junction 00:20 Mo Pune Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
16382 Kanniyakumari Mumbai CSMT Express Kanniyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:15 Daily Daund Junction 00:30 Daily Pune Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Daund Junction to Pune Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Daund Junction

More routes from Pune Junction