Find all trains running between Pune Junction (PUNE) and Daund Junction (DD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Pune Junction - Daund Junction route.

There are 67 trains running between Pune Junction and Daund Junction.

DD to PUNE Distance 74.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Daund Junction (DD) and Pune Junction (PUNE)

Every day train departs from Daund Junction to Pune Junction. Given below is the list of all the Pune Junction - Daund Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus Fr 00:30
Daund Junction
Fr 02:00
Pune Junction
17018 Rajkot Express Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction Su, Tu & We 00:30
Daund Junction
Su, Tu & We 02:00
Pune Junction
16614 Rajkot Express Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction Sa 00:30
Daund Junction
Sa 02:00
Pune Junction
11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express Madurai Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo 00:30
Daund Junction
Mo 02:00
Pune Junction
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar Th 00:30
Daund Junction
Th 02:00
Pune Junction
02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special Hatia to Pune Junction Fr 01:20
Daund Junction
Fr 02:45
Pune Junction
22846 Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express Hatia to Pune Junction Su & We 01:20
Daund Junction
Su & We 02:45
Pune Junction
12116 Siddheshwar Express Solapur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 01:42
Daund Junction
Daily 03:00
Pune Junction
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction Mo 02:10
Daund Junction
Mo 04:05
Pune Junction
01350 Patna Pune Superfast Special Patna Junction to Pune Junction Fr 02:10
Daund Junction
Fr 04:05
Pune Junction
22144 Bidar Mumbai CST Superfast Express Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Su, Mo & Fr 02:50
Daund Junction
Su, Mo & Fr 04:10
Pune Junction
22108 Latur - Mumbai Express Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Tu, We, Th & Sa 02:50
Daund Junction
Tu, We, Th & Sa 04:10
Pune Junction
11040 Maharashtra Express Gondia Junction to Kolhapur CSTM Daily 03:00
Daund Junction
Daily 04:40
Pune Junction
12150 Patna - Pune Express Danapur to Pune Junction Daily 04:10
Daund Junction
Daily 05:30
Pune Junction
71416 Solapur Pune Demu Solapur Junction to Pune Junction Daily 04:30
Daund Junction
Daily 06:35
Pune Junction
07617 Hazur Sahib Nanded Panvel Specialfare Special Nanded to Panvel Su 04:50
Daund Junction
Su 06:10
Pune Junction
17614 Nanded - Pune Express Nanded to Panvel Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 04:50
Daund Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 06:10
Pune Junction
12130 Azad Hind Express Howrah Junction to Pune Junction Daily 05:20
Daund Junction
Daily 06:50
Pune Junction
51402 Manmad - Pune Passenger Manmad Junction to Pune Junction Daily 05:40
Daund Junction
Daily 07:30
Pune Junction
22118 Guntur Double Deck Amravati to Pune Junction Fr 06:05
Daund Junction
Fr 07:40
Pune Junction
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction Su 06:20
Daund Junction
Su 08:05
Pune Junction
22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast Manduadih to Pune Junction Th 06:20
Daund Junction
Th 08:05
Pune Junction
12104 Lucknow - Pune Express Lucknow to Pune Junction Mo 06:20
Daund Junction
Mo 08:05
Pune Junction
51350 Daund - Pune Fast Shuttle Daund Junction to Pune Junction Daily 07:05
Daund Junction
Daily 08:50
Pune Junction
17032 Mumbai Express Hyderabad Deccan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 07:35
Daund Junction
Daily 09:05
Pune Junction
01664 Bhopal Habibganj Hubballi Special Fare Special Bhopal Habibganj to Dharwar Sa 07:55
Daund Junction
Sa 09:15
Pune Junction
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kolhapur CSTM Fr 07:55
Daund Junction
Fr 09:15
Pune Junction
12782 Swarna Jayanthi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mysore City Junction Tu 07:55
Daund Junction
Tu 09:15
Pune Junction
01456 Manduadih Pune Summer Special Manduadih to Pune Junction Su 07:55
Daund Junction
Su 09:15
Pune Junction
12730 Pune Express Nanded to Pune Junction Mo & We 07:55
Daund Junction
Mo & We 09:20
Pune Junction
11042 Mumbai Express Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 08:05
Daund Junction
Daily 09:30
Pune Junction
12849 Bilaspur - Pune Super Fast Express Bilaspur to Pune Junction Fr 08:15
Daund Junction
Fr 09:45
Pune Junction
12136 Nagpur - Pune Express Nagpur to Pune Junction Su, Tu & Th 08:15
Daund Junction
Su, Tu & Th 09:45
Pune Junction
12114 Pune Garib Rath Nagpur to Pune Junction Mo, We & Sa 08:15
Daund Junction
Mo, We & Sa 09:45
Pune Junction
71402 Baramati Daund Pune Demu Local Baramati to Pune Junction Daily 08:20
Daund Junction
Daily 10:15
Pune Junction
12158 Hutatma Express Solapur Junction to Pune Junction Daily 09:20
Daund Junction
Daily 10:30
Pune Junction
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express Coimbatore Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 09:30
Daund Junction
Daily 10:35
Pune Junction
11408 Lucknow Pune Express Lucknow to Pune Junction Fr 09:40
Daund Junction
Fr 11:05
Pune Junction
22152 Kazipet Pune Weekly Super Fast Express Kazipet Junction to Pune Junction Mo 09:45
Daund Junction
Mo 11:05
Pune Junction
17321 Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Express Hubli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su 10:05
Daund Junction
Su 11:50
Pune Junction
22124 Ajni Pune AC Super Fast Express Ajni to Pune Junction We 10:15
Daund Junction
We 11:45
Pune Junction
08295 Bilaspur Pune Weekly Summer Special Bilaspur to Pune Junction Sa 10:15
Daund Junction
Sa 11:55
Pune Junction
12222 Howrah - Pune Duronto Howrah Junction to Pune Junction Su & Fr 10:15
Daund Junction
Su & Fr 11:45
Pune Junction
11406 Amravati - Pune Express Amravati to Pune Junction Su & Tu 11:50
Daund Junction
Su & Tu 13:15
Pune Junction
17014 Hyderabad Deccan - Pune Express Hyderabad Deccan to Pune Junction Mo, We & Sa 11:50
Daund Junction
Mo, We & Sa 13:15
Pune Junction
51452 Baramati - Pune Shuttle Baramati to Pune Junction Daily 12:10
Daund Junction
Daily 13:55
Pune Junction
01656 Jabalpur - Pune Specialfare Special Jabalpur to Pune Junction Mo 12:25
Daund Junction
Mo 14:05
Pune Junction
71408 Daund Pune Demu Local Daund Junction to Pune Junction Daily 12:45
Daund Junction
Daily 14:23
Pune Junction
11078 Jhelum Express Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction Daily 13:10
Daund Junction
Daily 15:10
Pune Junction
11302 Udyan Express Bangalore City Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 14:25
Daund Junction
Daily 15:55
Pune Junction
12780 Goa Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco da Gama Daily 15:00
Daund Junction
Daily 16:20
Pune Junction
16340 Mumbai Express Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Tu, We, Th & Sa 15:20
Daund Junction
Tu, We, Th & Sa 16:35
Pune Junction
16332 Mumbai Express Trivandrum Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Su 15:20
Daund Junction
Su 16:35
Pune Junction
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mo & Fr 15:20
Daund Junction
Mo & Fr 16:35
Pune Junction
01454 Gorakhpur Pune Jansadharan Special Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction We 15:40
Daund Junction
We 17:00
Pune Junction
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Su 16:12
Daund Junction
Su 17:15
Pune Junction
12170 Solapur - Pune Intercity Solapur Junction to Pune Junction Daily 16:45
Daund Junction
Daily 18:05
Pune Junction
71410 Daund Pune Demu Local Daund Junction to Pune Junction Daily 17:10
Daund Junction
Daily 18:50
Pune Junction
11046 Dikshabhumi Express Dhanbad Junction to Kolhapur CSTM We 17:30
Daund Junction
We 19:15
Pune Junction
71404 Baramati Daund Pune Demu Local Baramati to Pune Junction Daily 17:50
Daund Junction
Daily 19:40
Pune Junction
71414 Solapur Pune Demu Solapur Junction to Pune Junction Daily 18:00
Daund Junction
Daily 20:15
Pune Junction
51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger Nizamabad to Pune Junction Daily 18:50
Daund Junction
Daily 20:55
Pune Junction
51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger Bijapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mo, Tu, We & Th 21:30
Daund Junction
Mo, Tu, We & Th 22:55
Pune Junction
51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger Pandharpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Su, Fr & Sa 21:30
Daund Junction
Su, Fr & Sa 22:55
Pune Junction
11028 Mumbai Mail Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 21:55
Daund Junction
Daily 23:25
Pune Junction
11020 Konark Express Bhubaneshwar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 22:30
Daund Junction
Daily 23:45
Pune Junction
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express Kanyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 23:20
Daund Junction
Daily 00:35
Pune Junction

Find the location of Pune Junction Railway Station and Daund Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.