Timetable of 52 trains passing through Ajni railway station (station code: AJNI) Nagpur, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Ajni station. Ajni is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Ajni is Nagpur railway station (NGP) which is about 4 kms away.

Trains to Ajni & Train Timing

40 express trains, 4 passenger trains & 2 MEMU trains stop at Ajni station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02239 Pune Ajni COVID-19 Humsafar Special 12:50 Dest. Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Ajni Ajni
02223 Pune Ajni Covid 19 AC Special 04:50 Dest. Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Ajni Ajni
57136 Kazipet Ajni Passenger 11:25 Dest. Daily Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Ajni Ajni
22139 Pune Ajni Humsafar Express 13:15 Dest. Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Ajni Ajni
22123 Pune Ajni AC Super Fast Express 05:15 Dest. Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Ajni Ajni
12119 Amravati Ajni Intercity Super Fast Express 08:15 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Ajni Ajni
11201 Mumbai LTT Ajni Express 14:15 Dest. Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ajni Ajni
02169 Sewagram Super Fast Special 04:55 04:57 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
51286 Nagpur Bhusaval Passenger 04:59 05:00 Daily Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
12139 Sewagram Super Fast Express 05:35 05:37 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
11402 Nandigram Express 06:08 06:10 Daily Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12771 Secunderabad Nagpur Super Fast Express 07:40 07:41 Tu, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
51285 Bhusaval Nagpur Passenger 07:59 08:00 Daily Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
61110 Nagpur Wardha MEMU 08:09 08:10 Daily Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Wardha Junction Wardha Junction
12105 Vidarbha Super Fast Express 08:22 08:24 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
02105 Vidarbha Covid 19 Special 08:22 08:24 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
02035 Pune Nagpur Super Fast Special 08:33 08:35 Mo, We & Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
02113 Solapur Nagpur Superfast Specialfare Special 08:33 08:35 Su, Tu & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12721 Dakshin Super Fast Express 08:51 08:52 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02721 Dakshin Super Fast Special 08:59 09:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12135 Pune Nagpur Super Fast Express 08:58 09:00 Mo, We & Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12113 Pune Nagpur Garib Rath Express 08:59 09:00 Su, Tu & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
01040 Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Special 10:54 10:55 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
11040 Maharashtra Express 11:03 11:04 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
11404 Kolhapur Nagpur Express 11:23 11:24 Tu & Sa Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
01404 Manduadih-Pune Junction Weekly Special 11:23 11:24 Tu & Sa Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express 12:26 12:28 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
18030 Shalimar Mumbai LTT Kurla Express 13:38 13:39 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01039 Mumbai LTT Karmali Weekly Special 14:44 14:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
11403 Nagpur Kolhapur Express 15:07 15:08 Tu & Sa Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
01403 Pune Junction-Manduadih Weekly Special 15:23 15:24 Tu & Sa Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
11401 Nandigram Express 15:53 15:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
11039 Maharashtra Express 16:03 16:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
11202 Ajni Mumbai LTT Express Origin 16:15 Fr Ajni Ajni Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02106 Vidarbha Covid 19 Special 17:09 17:10 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12106 Vidarbha Super Fast Express 17:14 17:15 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12833 Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Express 17:19 17:21 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02036 Nagpur Pune Super Fast Special 18:08 18:09 Mo, We & Sa Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02114 Nagpur Solapur Superfast Specialfare Special 18:08 18:09 Su, Tu & Fr Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12120 Ajni Amravati Intercity Super Fast Express Origin 18:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ajni Ajni Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
12136 Nagpur Pune Super Fast Express 18:43 18:45 Mo, We & Sa Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12114 Nagpur Pune Garib Rath Express 18:44 18:45 Su, Tu & Fr Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12834 Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express 19:14 19:15 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
61109 Wardha Nagpur MEMU 19:39 19:40 Daily Wardha Junction Wardha Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
02240 Ajni Pune Covid 19 Humsafar Special Origin 19:50 Su Ajni Ajni Pune Junction Pune Junction
02224 Ajni Pune Covid 19 AC Special Origin 19:50 Tu Ajni Ajni Pune Junction Pune Junction
22140 Ajni Pune Humsafar Express Origin 19:50 Su Ajni Ajni Pune Junction Pune Junction
22124 Ajni Pune AC Super Fast Express Origin 19:50 Tu Ajni Ajni Pune Junction Pune Junction
12140 Sewagram Super Fast Express 20:58 21:00 Daily Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
57135 Ajni Kazipet Passenger Origin 21:20 Daily Ajni Ajni Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
02170 Sewagram Super Fast Special 21:38 21:40 Daily Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12772 Nagpur Secunderabad Super Fast Express 22:06 22:07 Tu, Th & Sa Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Ajni Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ajni and Ajni Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sonegaon Airport - (5.34 Km / 3.32 Miles)
  2. Akola Airport - (215.72 Km / 134.04 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ajni by train, get complete information about Ajni train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ajni Railway Station, distance to Ajni from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ajni.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Ajni Station Location Map