Given below is details about Train Number 11039, MAHARASHTRA EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Gondia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11039, Maharashtra Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance843 miles / 1348 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops59
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Maharashtra Express, Train number 11039. Timing of Maharashtra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOP Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Maharashtra Starts 15:30 NA Origin Daily
2. VV Valivade Maharashtra 15:39 15:40 1min 7 Km Daily
3. RKD Rukadi Maharashtra 15:49 15:50 1min 14 Km Daily
4. HTK Hatkanagale Maharashtra 15:59 16:00 1min 21 Km Daily
5. JSP Jayasingpur Maharashtra 16:14 16:15 1min 35 Km Daily
6. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 16:35 16:40 5min 47 Km Daily
7. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 16:52 16:55 3min 54 Km Daily
8. BVQ Bhilavdi Maharashtra 17:19 17:20 1min 74 Km Daily
9. KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra 17:34 17:35 1min 88 Km Daily
10. TKR Takari Maharashtra 17:44 17:45 1min 96 Km Daily
11. BVNR Bhavani Nagar Maharashtra 17:49 17:50 1min 101 Km Daily
12. KRD Karad Maharashtra 18:07 18:10 3min 122 Km Daily
13. MSR Masur Maharashtra 18:26 18:27 1min 136 Km Daily
14. TAZ Targaon Maharashtra 18:39 18:40 1min 149 Km Daily
15. RMP Rahimatpur Maharashtra 18:54 18:55 1min 160 Km Daily
16. KRG Koregaon Maharashtra 19:04 19:05 1min 170 Km Daily
17. STR Satara Maharashtra 19:27 19:30 3min 181 Km Daily
18. JSV Jarandeshwar Maharashtra 19:39 19:40 1min 188 Km Daily
19. WTR Wathar Maharashtra 19:59 20:00 1min 207 Km Daily
20. LNN Lonand Maharashtra 20:34 20:35 1min 234 Km Daily
21. NIRA Nira Maharashtra 20:49 20:50 1min 242 Km Daily
22. JJR Jejuri Maharashtra 21:19 21:20 1min 268 Km Daily
23. ABLE Ambale Maharashtra 21:34 21:35 1min 285 Km Daily
24. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 23:05 23:20 15min 326 Km Daily
25. URI Uruli Maharashtra 23:49 23:50 1min 354 Km Daily
26. KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra 00:14 00:15 1min 380 Km Daily
27. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 00:55 01:10 15min 404 Km Daily
28. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 02:37 02:40 3min 488 Km Daily
29. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 03:48 03:50 2min 554 Km Daily
30. PB Puntamba Junction Maharashtra 04:08 04:10 2min 574 Km Daily
31. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 04:31 04:33 2min 598 Km Daily
32. YL Yeola Maharashtra 05:03 05:05 2min 612 Km Daily
33. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 06:10 06:15 5min 640 Km Daily
34. NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra 06:33 06:35 2min 665 Km Daily
35. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 07:03 07:05 2min 707 Km Daily
36. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 07:33 07:35 2min 752 Km Daily
37. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 08:13 08:15 2min 800 Km Daily
38. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 08:55 09:00 5min 824 Km Daily
39. BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra 09:32 09:34 2min 855 Km Daily
40. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 09:58 10:00 2min 875 Km Daily
41. NN Nandura Maharashtra 10:20 10:22 2min 903 Km Daily
42. JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra 10:33 10:35 2min 915 Km Daily
43. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 10:48 10:50 2min 927 Km Daily
44. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 11:30 11:35 5min 964 Km Daily
45. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 12:03 12:05 2min 1002 Km Daily
46. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 13:00 13:05 5min 1043 Km Daily
47. CND Chandur Maharashtra 13:30 13:32 2min 1072 Km Daily
48. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 13:45 13:47 2min 1089 Km Daily
49. PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra 14:02 14:04 2min 1109 Km Daily
50. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 14:42 14:45 3min 1139 Km Daily
51. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 14:50 14:52 2min 1141 Km Daily
52. TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra 15:08 15:10 2min 1163 Km Daily
53. SNI Sindi Maharashtra 15:17 15:19 2min 1171 Km Daily
54. AJNI Ajni Maharashtra 16:03 16:05 2min 1214 Km Daily
55. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 17:20 17:30 10min 1217 Km Daily
56. ITR Itwari Junction Maharashtra 17:43 17:45 2min 1222 Km Daily
57. KP Kamptee Maharashtra 18:02 18:04 2min 1232 Km Daily
58. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 18:37 18:39 2min 1280 Km Daily
59. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 18:55 18:57 2min 1298 Km Daily
60. TRO Tirora Maharashtra 19:14 19:16 2min 1318 Km Daily
61. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 20:20 Ends 1348 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Gondia Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11039, Maharashtra Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Gondia Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Maharashtra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Gondia Junction is 843 miles or 1348 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Gondia Junction
Return Trains from Gondia Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

Train No. 11039, Maharashtra Express KOP to G

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11039, MAHARASHTRA EXPRESS. Details about the MAHARASHTRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.