Given below is details about Train Number 15232, GONDIA BARAUNI EXPRESS running between Gondia Junction and Barauni Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15232, Gondia Barauni Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance945 miles / 1512 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Gondia Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gondia Barauni Express, Train number 15232. Timing of Gondia Barauni Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gondia Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra Starts 21:00 NA Origin Daily
2. AGN Amgaon Maharashtra 21:18 21:20 2min 22 Km Daily
3. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 22:08 22:10 2min 73 Km Daily
4. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 22:35 22:37 2min 104 Km Daily
5. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 23:10 23:15 5min 135 Km Daily
6. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 00:05 00:15 10min 171 Km Daily
7. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 01:03 01:05 2min 235 Km Daily
8. USL Uslapur Chhattisgarh 02:10 02:20 10min 278 Km Daily
9. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 04:00 04:05 5min 370 Km Daily
10. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:00 05:05 5min 420 Km Daily
11. BUH Burhar Madhya Pradesh 05:22 05:24 2min 442 Km Daily
12. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 06:05 06:10 5min 461 Km Daily
13. UMR Umaria Madhya Pradesh 07:28 07:30 2min 528 Km Daily
14. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:20 09:40 20min 587 Km Daily
15. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 10:38 10:40 2min 650 Km Daily
16. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:05 12:15 10min 685 Km Daily
17. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:05 14:07 2min 763 Km Daily
18. SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh 14:48 14:49 1min 818 Km Daily
19. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:45 15:47 2min 854 Km Daily
20. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 16:58 17:00 2min 927 Km Daily
21. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 17:25 17:30 5min 935 Km Daily
22. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:25 19:35 10min 1009 Km Daily
23. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:45 20:50 5min 1067 Km Daily
24. MFJ Muftiganj Uttar Pradesh 21:04 21:05 1min 1083 Km Daily
25. KCT Kerakat Uttar Pradesh 21:22 21:24 2min 1095 Km Daily
26. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:58 22:04 6min 1126 Km Daily
27. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 22:45 22:50 5min 1166 Km Daily
28. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 00:05 00:10 5min 1231 Km Daily
29. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 02:35 02:45 10min 1296 Km Daily
30. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 03:50 03:55 5min 1350 Km Daily
31. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 04:05 04:10 5min 1355 Km Daily
32. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 05:15 05:20 5min 1409 Km Daily
33. KPGM Karpoori Gram Bihar 06:00 06:01 1min 1455 Km Daily
34. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 07:05 07:10 5min 1461 Km Daily
35. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 08:30 Ends 1512 Km Daily

Gondia Junction to Barauni Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15232, Gondia Barauni Express. This train operates between Gondia Junction and Barauni Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gondia Barauni Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gondia Junction and Barauni Junction is 945 miles or 1512 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gondia Junction to Barauni Junction
Return Trains from Barauni Junction to Gondia Junction

Train No. 15232, Gondia Barauni Express G to BJU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15232, GONDIA BARAUNI EXPRESS. Details about the GONDIA BARAUNI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.