Given below is details about Train Number 15231, BARAUNI GONDIA EXPRESS running between Barauni Junction and Gondia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15231, Barauni Gondia Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance952 miles / 1523 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Barauni Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Barauni Gondia Express, Train number 15231. Timing of Barauni Gondia Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barauni Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Barauni Junction (BJU)
Bihar
Origin NA 10:00 NA Daily
Samastipur Junction (SPJ)
Bihar
51 Km 10:55 11:03 8min Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)
Bihar
103 Km 12:00 12:05 5min Daily
Hajipur Junction (HJP)
Bihar
157 Km 13:00 13:05 5min Daily
Sonpur Junction (SEE)
Bihar
162 Km 13:15 13:17 2min Daily
Chhapra (CPR)
Bihar
216 Km 14:50 15:00 10min Daily
Ballia (BUI)
Uttar Pradesh
281 Km 16:10 16:15 5min Daily
Ghazipur City (GCT)
Uttar Pradesh
346 Km 17:37 17:42 5min Daily
Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)
Uttar Pradesh
386 Km 18:40 18:45 5min Daily
Kirakat (KCT)
Uttar Pradesh
417 Km 19:26 19:27 1min Daily
Jaunpur Junction (JNU)
Uttar Pradesh
445 Km 20:05 20:10 5min Daily
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Uttar Pradesh
502 Km 21:25 21:35 10min Daily
Mirzapur (MZP)
Uttar Pradesh
577 Km 22:57 23:02 5min Daily
Vindhyachal (BDL)
Uttar Pradesh
584 Km 23:10 23:12 2min Daily
Allahabd Chheoki (ACOI)
Uttar Pradesh
653 Km 01:28 01:30 2min Daily
Shankargarh (SRJ)
Uttar Pradesh
696 Km 02:03 02:05 2min Daily
Manikpur Junction (MKP)
Uttar Pradesh
751 Km 03:05 03:07 2min Daily
Satna (STA)
Madhya Pradesh
829 Km 04:20 04:30 10min Daily
Maihar (MYR)
Madhya Pradesh
864 Km 04:53 04:55 2min Daily
Katni (KTE)
Madhya Pradesh
927 Km 06:40 07:00 20min Daily
Umaria (UMR)
Madhya Pradesh
987 Km 08:08 08:10 2min Daily
Shahdol (SDL)
Madhya Pradesh
1054 Km 09:15 09:20 5min Daily
Anuppur Junction (APR)
Madhya Pradesh
1095 Km 10:00 10:05 5min Daily
Pendra Road (PND)
Chhattisgarh
1145 Km 10:45 10:50 5min Daily
Usalapur (USL)
Chhattisgarh
1237 Km 12:50 13:00 10min Daily
Bhatapara (BYT)
Chhattisgarh
1289 Km 13:42 13:44 2min Daily
Raipur Junction (R)
Chhattisgarh
1353 Km 14:45 14:55 10min Daily
Durg Junction (DURG)
Chhattisgarh
1390 Km 15:50 15:55 5min Daily
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)
Chhattisgarh
1419 Km 16:16 16:18 2min Daily
Dongargarh (DGG)
Chhattisgarh
1450 Km 16:49 16:51 2min Daily
Amgaon (AGN)
Maharashtra
1501 Km 17:33 17:35 2min Daily
Gondia Junction (G)
Maharashtra
1523 Km 18:50 Destination Daily

Barauni Junction to Gondia Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15231, Barauni Gondia Express. This train operates between Barauni Junction and Gondia Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Barauni Gondia Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barauni Junction and Gondia Junction is 952 miles or 1523 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Barauni Junction to Gondia Junction
Return Trains from Gondia Junction to Barauni Junction

Train No. 15231, Barauni Gondia Express BJU to G

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15231, BARAUNI GONDIA EXPRESS. Details about the BARAUNI GONDIA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.