Given below is details about Train Number 15231, BARAUNI GONDIA EXPRESS running between Barauni Junction and Gondia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15231, Barauni Gondia Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance943 miles / 1509 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Barauni Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Barauni Gondia Express, Train number 15231. Timing of Barauni Gondia Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barauni Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar Starts 10:00 NA Origin Daily
2. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 10:55 11:03 8min 51 Km Daily
3. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 12:00 12:05 5min 103 Km Daily
4. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 13:00 13:05 5min 156 Km Daily
5. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 13:15 13:17 2min 162 Km Daily
6. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 14:50 15:00 10min 216 Km Daily
7. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 15:24 15:26 2min 244 Km Daily
8. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 16:10 16:15 5min 280 Km Daily
9. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 17:37 17:42 5min 345 Km Daily
10. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:40 18:45 5min 385 Km Daily
11. KCT Kerakat Uttar Pradesh 19:26 19:27 1min 415 Km Daily
12. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:05 20:10 5min 442 Km Daily
13. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:25 21:35 10min 499 Km Daily
14. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 22:53 22:58 5min 574 Km Daily
15. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 23:10 23:12 2min 581 Km Daily
16. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:25 01:27 2min 655 Km Daily
17. SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh 02:03 02:04 1min 690 Km Daily
18. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:55 02:57 2min 746 Km Daily
19. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:10 04:20 10min 823 Km Daily
20. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 04:43 04:45 2min 859 Km Daily
21. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:30 06:50 20min 922 Km Daily
22. UMR Umaria Madhya Pradesh 08:07 08:09 2min 980 Km Daily
23. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 09:10 09:15 5min 1047 Km Daily
24. BUH Burhar Madhya Pradesh 09:31 09:33 2min 1067 Km Daily
25. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:00 10:05 5min 1088 Km Daily
26. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 10:50 10:55 5min 1138 Km Daily
27. USL Uslapur Chhattisgarh 12:50 13:00 10min 1231 Km Daily
28. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 13:44 13:46 2min 1273 Km Daily
29. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 14:45 14:55 10min 1337 Km Daily
30. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 15:50 15:55 5min 1374 Km Daily
31. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 16:17 16:19 2min 1405 Km Daily
32. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 16:47 16:49 2min 1436 Km Daily
33. AGN Amgaon Maharashtra 17:33 17:35 2min 1487 Km Daily
34. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 18:50 Ends 1509 Km Daily

Barauni Junction to Gondia Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15231, Barauni Gondia Express. This train operates between Barauni Junction and Gondia Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Barauni Gondia Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barauni Junction and Gondia Junction is 943 miles or 1509 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Barauni Junction to Gondia Junction
Return Trains from Gondia Junction to Barauni Junction

Train No. 15231, Barauni Gondia Express BJU to G

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15231, BARAUNI GONDIA EXPRESS. Details about the BARAUNI GONDIA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.