Given below is details about Train Number 12114, NAGPUR PUNE GARIB RATH EXPRESS running between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12114, Nagpur Pune Garib Rath Express
ScheduleTue, Fri & Sun
TypeGaribrath
Distance557 miles / 891 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops10
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Nagpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur Pune Garib Rath Express, Train number 12114. Timing of Nagpur Pune Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra Starts 18:35 NA Origin Su, Tu & Fr
2. AJNI Ajni Maharashtra 18:44 18:45 1min 3 Km Su, Tu & Fr
3. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 19:42 19:45 3min 79 Km Su, Tu & Fr
4. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 20:28 20:30 2min 128 Km Su, Tu & Fr
5. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 21:27 21:30 3min 174 Km Su, Tu & Fr
6. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 22:25 22:30 5min 253 Km Su, Tu & Fr
7. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 22:59 23:00 1min 290 Km Su, Tu & Fr
8. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 00:40 00:45 5min 393 Km Mo, We & Sa
9. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 03:20 03:25 5min 577 Km Mo, We & Sa
10. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 05:52 05:55 3min 730 Km Mo, We & Sa
11. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 08:00 08:15 15min 814 Km Mo, We & Sa
12. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 09:45 Ends 891 Km Mo, We & Sa

Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12114, Nagpur Pune Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nagpur Pune Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction is 557 miles or 891 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction

Train No. 12114, Nagpur Pune Garib Rath Express NGP to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12114, NAGPUR PUNE GARIB RATH EXPRESS. Details about the NAGPUR PUNE GARIB RATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.