Find all trains running between Pune Junction (PUNE) and Nagpur Junction (NGP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Pune Junction - Nagpur Junction route.

.

NGP to PUNE Distance 1000 Km
Travel Time 12Hrs - 23 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Nagpur Junction (NGP) and Pune Junction (PUNE)

Every day train departs from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction. Given below is the list of all the Pune Junction - Nagpur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01040 Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Gondia Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 10:45 Daily Nagpur Junction 04:05 Daily Pune Junction   17 hours 20 minutes
02849 Hatia Pune Super Fast Special Hatia to Pune Junction 11:00 Tu & Sa Nagpur Junction 02:45 Su & We Pune Junction   15 hours 45 minutes
02817 Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja Special Santragachi Junction to Pune Junction 11:25 Su Nagpur Junction 02:45 Mo Pune Junction   15 hours 20 minutes
02222 Howrah Pune Covid 19 AC Duronto Special Howrah Junction to Pune Junction 20:55 Th & Sa Nagpur Junction 09:40 Su & Fr Pune Junction   12 hours 45 minutes
02224 Ajni Pune Covid 19 AC Special Ajni to Pune Junction 19:50 Tu Ajni 11:35 We Pune Junction   15 hours 45 minutes
02240 Ajni Pune Covid 19 Humsafar Special Ajni to Pune Junction 19:50 Su Ajni 11:05 Mo Pune Junction   15 hours 15 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
11040 Maharashtra Express Gondia Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 10:50 Daily Nagpur Junction 04:50 Daily Pune Junction   18 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1740
  • 3A: ₹ 1215
  • SL: ₹ 450
22846 Hatia Pune Super Fast Express Hatia to Pune Junction 11:00 Tu & Sa Nagpur Junction 02:45 Su & We Pune Junction   15 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1785
  • 3A: ₹ 1260
  • SL: ₹ 480
20822 Santragachi Pune Humsafar Express Santragachi Junction to Pune Junction 11:20 Su Nagpur Junction 02:45 Mo Pune Junction   15 hours 25 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1475
  • SL: ₹ 560
11418 Nagpur Pune Humsafar Express Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction 15:00 Fr Nagpur Junction 08:05 Sa Pune Junction   17 hours 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1390
02042 Nagpur Pune Covid 19 Humsafar Special Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction 15:15 Fr Nagpur Junction 06:25 Sa Pune Junction   15 hours 10 minutes
11046 Deekshabhoomi Express Dhanbad Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 15:20 Tu Nagpur Junction 19:15 We Pune Junction   27 hours 55 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1435
  • SL: ₹ 550
12130 Azad Hind Express Howrah Junction to Pune Junction 15:45 Daily Nagpur Junction 06:50 Daily Pune Junction   15 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1785
  • 3A: ₹ 1260
  • SL: ₹ 480
02280 Azad Hind Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Pune Junction 15:55 Daily Nagpur Junction 07:05 Daily Pune Junction   15 hours 10 minutes
02114 Nagpur Solapur Superfast Specialfare Special Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction 18:00 Su, Tu & Fr Nagpur Junction 09:05 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction   15 hours 5 minutes
02036 Nagpur Pune Super Fast Special Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction 18:00 Mo, We & Sa Nagpur Junction 09:05 Su, Tu & Th Pune Junction   15 hours 5 minutes
12849 Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Express Bilaspur Junction to Pune Junction 18:35 Th Nagpur Junction 09:45 Fr Pune Junction   15 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3005
  • 2A: ₹ 1785
  • 3A: ₹ 1260
  • SL: ₹ 480
12114 Nagpur Pune Garib Rath Express Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction 18:35 Su, Tu & Fr Nagpur Junction 09:45 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction   15 hours 10 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 845
12136 Nagpur Pune Super Fast Express Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction 18:35 Mo, We & Sa Nagpur Junction 09:45 Su, Tu & Th Pune Junction   15 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1785
  • 3A: ₹ 1260
  • SL: ₹ 480
12222 Howrah Pune AC Duronto Express Howrah Junction to Pune Junction 23:20 Th & Sa Nagpur Junction 11:45 Su & Fr Pune Junction   12 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3405 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2015 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1430 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 3A/2A = ₹ 80, 1A = ₹ 105
22140 Ajni Pune Humsafar Express Ajni to Pune Junction 19:50 Su Ajni 11:45 Mo Pune Junction   15 hours 55 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1425
22124 Ajni Pune AC Super Fast Express Ajni to Pune Junction 19:50 Tu Ajni 11:45 We Pune Junction   15 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2985
  • 2A: ₹ 1775
  • 3A: ₹ 1255

* Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Nagpur Junction

More routes from Pune Junction