Find all trains running between Rewa (REWA) and Nagpur Junction (NGP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Rewa - Nagpur Junction route.

Train No. 22135, Ngp Rewa Sup Exp is the only direct train between Nagpur Junction and Rewa. Ngp Rewa Sup Exp leaves Nagpur Junction on Wednesday to reach Rewa on Wednesday.

NGP to REWA Distance 780 Km
Travel Time 12Hrs 24 Mins
Trains run on Wed

Trains From Nagpur Junction (NGP) and Rewa (REWA)

Train departs from Nagpur Junction to Rewa On Wednesday. Given below is the list of all the Rewa - Nagpur Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22135 Nagpur Rewa Super Fast Express Nagpur Junction to Rewa 07:20 We Nagpur Junction 19:50 We Rewa   12 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1600
  • 3A: ₹ 1120
  • SL: ₹ 415
07610 Hyderabad Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special Purna Junction to Patna Junction 00:25 Fr Nagpur Junction 12:15 Fr Satna Junction   11 hours 50 minutes
12390 Chennai Egmore Gaya Weekly Super Fast Express Chennai Egmore to Gaya Junction 00:50 We Nagpur Junction 12:25 We Satna Junction   11 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1580
  • 3A: ₹ 1120
  • SL: ₹ 425
17610 Purna Patna Express Purna Junction to Patna Junction 04:25 Sa Nagpur Junction 15:30 Sa Satna Junction   11 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1530
  • 3A: ₹ 1075
  • SL: ₹ 395
06359 Ernakulam Patna Weekly Super Fast Special Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction 06:55 Mo Nagpur Junction 18:25 Mo Satna Junction   11 hours 30 minutes
05119 Rameswaram Manduadih Festival Special Rameswaram to Banaras 06:55 Fr Nagpur Junction 18:25 Fr Satna Junction   11 hours 30 minutes
06793 Shraddha Sethu Weekly Super Fast Special Rameswaram to Faizabad Junction 06:55 Tu Nagpur Junction 18:25 Tu Satna Junction   11 hours 30 minutes
01045 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special Fare Special Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Dhanbad Junction 07:00 Sa Nagpur Junction 18:25 Sa Satna Junction   11 hours 25 minutes
06509 KSR Bengaluru Danapur Clone Covid 19 Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur 07:30 Tu Nagpur Junction 20:10 Tu Satna Junction   12 hours 40 minutes
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Weekly Express Rameswaram to Manduadih 07:45 Fr Nagpur Junction 20:15 Fr Satna Junction   12 hours 30 minutes
16793 Shraddha Sethu Express Rameswaram to Faizabad Junction 07:45 Tu Nagpur Junction 20:15 Tu Satna Junction   12 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2570
  • 2A: ₹ 1530
  • 3A: ₹ 1075
  • SL: ₹ 395
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Dhanbad Junction 07:45 Sa Nagpur Junction 20:15 Sa Satna Junction   12 hours 30 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1120
  • SL: ₹ 425
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction 07:45 Mo Nagpur Junction 20:15 Mo Satna Junction   12 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1530
  • 3A: ₹ 1075
  • SL: ₹ 395
12295 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur 08:30 Daily Nagpur Junction 21:00 Daily Satna Junction   12 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1580
  • 3A: ₹ 1120
  • SL: ₹ 425
02295 Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur 08:40 Daily Nagpur Junction 20:35 Daily Satna Junction   11 hours 55 minutes
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 10:30 Th Nagpur Junction 21:50 Th Satna Junction   11 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1580
  • 3A: ₹ 1120
  • SL: ₹ 425
22352 Yesvantpur Patliputra Weekly Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction 10:30 Tu Nagpur Junction 00:15 We Satna Junction   13 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1580
  • 3A: ₹ 1120
  • SL: ₹ 425
12578 Bagmati Express Mysuru City Junction to Darbhanga Junction 10:30 Su Nagpur Junction 00:15 Mo Satna Junction   13 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1580
  • 3A: ₹ 1120
  • SL: ₹ 425
02669 Ganga Kaveri Covid 19 Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Chhapra Junction 10:30 Su & Tu Nagpur Junction 21:50 Su & Tu Satna Junction   11 hours 20 minutes
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Chhapra Junction 11:55 Su & Tu Nagpur Junction 23:40 Su & Tu Satna Junction   11 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2645
  • 2A: ₹ 1580
  • 3A: ₹ 1120
  • SL: ₹ 425
03254 Pune Patna Special Fare Special Banaswadi to Patna Junction 13:10 Mo Nagpur Junction 01:15 Tu Satna Junction   12 hours 5 minutes
02578 Bagmati Festival Special Mysuru City Junction to Darbhanga Junction 13:10 Sa Nagpur Junction 01:15 Su Satna Junction   12 hours 5 minutes
03252 Danapur New Jalpaiguri Specialfare Pooja Special Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction 13:10 Tu Nagpur Junction 01:15 We Satna Junction   12 hours 5 minutes
02539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 13:15 Th Nagpur Junction 01:15 Fr Satna Junction   12 hours
22354 Banaswadi Patna Humsafar Express Banaswadi to Patna Junction 13:40 Mo Nagpur Junction 01:35 Tu Satna Junction   11 hours 55 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1275
02787 Secunderabad Danapur Clone Special Secunderabad Junction to Danapur 14:45 Daily Nagpur Junction 02:55 Daily Satna Junction   12 hours 10 minutes
02791 Secunderabad Danapur Covid 19 Special Secunderabad Junction to Danapur 18:25 Daily Nagpur Junction 05:55 Daily Satna Junction   11 hours 30 minutes
01753 Itwari Rewa Special Itwari Junction to Rewa 18:30 Su, Tu & Th Itwari Junction 08:20 Mo, We & Fr Rewa   13 hours 50 minutes
12791 Secunderabad Danapur Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Danapur 19:15 Daily Nagpur Junction 07:00 Daily Satna Junction   11 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1580
  • 3A: ₹ 1120
  • SL: ₹ 425
02683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 21:00 Tu Nagpur Junction 08:50 We Satna Junction   11 hours 50 minutes
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 21:10 Tu Nagpur Junction 08:05 We Satna Junction   10 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1530
  • 3A: ₹ 1075
  • SL: ₹ 395

* Nagpur Junction to Rewa ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Nagpur Junction

More routes from Rewa