List of all trains passing through Sasaram Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Sasaram station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Sasaram etc...

Trains to Sasaram Station - List of Sasaram Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Sasaram, Trains from Sasaram and Trains passing through the Sasaram Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Sasaram Station and other information like Sasaram distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12877 Ranchi Garib Rath 00:17
00:18 Tu, We & Sa
Ranchi
New Delhi
12322 Kolkata Mail 00:44
00:45 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
12398 Mahabodhi Express 01:00
01:02 Daily
New Delhi
Gaya Junction
12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 01:14
01:16 Fr
Asansol Junction
Bhavnagar Terminus
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 02:16
02:18 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath 02:25
02:26 Mo, We & Fr
New Delhi
Ranchi
12177 Chambal Express 03:02
03:03 Sa
Howrah Junction
Mathura Junction
22912 Shipra Express 03:01
03:03 Su, Tu & Fr
Howrah Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
12175 Chambal Express 03:03
03:05 Mo, We & Th
Howrah Junction
Gwalior
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express 03:21
03:23 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Puri
New Delhi
12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express 03:24
03:25 Tu & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Kolkata
12937 Garbha Express 03:58
04:00 Mo
Gandhidham BG
Howrah Junction
12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express 04:03
04:05 Th
Bhavnagar Terminus
Asansol Junction
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 04:11
04:13 Daily
Howrah Junction
Kalka
13152 Sealdah Express 04:25
04:27 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 04:31
04:33 Th
Ranchi
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12875 Neelachal Express 04:36
04:38 Mo, We & Sa
Puri
New Delhi
13244 Dehri On Sone - Patna Intercity 04:52
04:53 Daily
Bhabua Road
Patna Junction
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express 05:15
05:17 Tu & Th
Tatanagar Junction
Amritsar Junction
53212 Sasaram - Patna Passenger 00:00
05:30 Daily
Sasaram
Patna Junction
14223 Budh Purnima Express 05:46
05:48 Daily
Rajgir
Varanasi Junction
63296 Mughal Sarai - Gaya Memu 05:49
05:50 Daily
Mughal Sarai Junction
Gaya Junction
18311 Sambalpur - Varanasi Express 06:01
06:03 Mo & Th
Sambalpur
Varanasi Junction
18611 Ranchi - Varanasi Express 06:01
06:03 Su, Tu, We & Sa
Ranchi
Varanasi Junction
18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express 06:01
06:03 Fr
Ranchi
Ajmer Junction
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express 06:14
06:15 Daily
Ajmer Junction
Sealdah
13009 Doon Express 06:38
06:40 Daily
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 06:41
06:43 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 06:56
06:58 Su
Gaya Junction
Chennai Egmore
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 06:59
07:00 Su
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
54274 Sasaram - Ara Passenger 00:00
07:00 Daily
Sasaram
Ara
12938 Garbha Express 07:13
07:15 Tu
Howrah Junction
Gandhidham BG
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express 07:31
07:33 Daily
Sealdah
Ajmer Junction
12382 Poorva Express 07:39
07:40 Tu, We & Sa
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
63554 Varanasi - Asansol Memu 07:48
07:49 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Asansol Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express 07:49
07:51 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jodhpur Junction
22410 Sasaram AC Express 07:54
07:55 Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Gaya Junction
12818 Jharkhand Express 08:09
08:10 Su, Tu & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Hatia
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express 08:11
08:13 We
Kolkata Shalimar
Gorakhpur Junction
13249 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express 08:55
09:00 Daily
Patna Junction
Bhabua Road
63293 Dehri On Sone Mughalsarai Memu 10:07
10:09 Daily
Dehri On Sone
Mughal Sarai Junction
53526 Varanasi Barkakana Passenger 10:34
10:35 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Barkakana
75272 Sasaram Ara Demu 00:00
11:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Sasaram
Ara
13250 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express 11:40
11:45 Daily
Bhabua Road
Patna Junction
12802 Purshottam Express 11:44
11:45 Daily
New Delhi
Puri
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express 12:44
12:45 Th & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Tatanagar Junction
53525 Barkakana Varanasi Passenger 13:30
13:32 Daily
Barkakana
Varanasi Junction
12801 Purushottam Express 15:18
15:20 Daily
Puri
New Delhi
12397 Mahabodhi Express 15:47
15:48 Daily
Gaya Junction
New Delhi
12381 Poorva Express 16:16
16:17 Su, We & Th
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
54271 Arrah - Sasaram - Mughal Sarai Passenger 16:20
16:30 Daily
Ara
Mughal Sarai Junction
63553 Asansol Varanasi Memu 17:32
17:33 Daily
Asansol Junction
Varanasi Junction
75274 Sasaram Ara Demu 00:00
17:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Sasaram
Ara
63294 Mughalsarai - Dehri On Sone Memu 17:49
17:50 Daily
Mughal Sarai Junction
Dehri On Sone
18312 Varanasi - Sambalpur Express 18:04
18:05 Mo & Th
Varanasi Junction
Sambalpur
18612 Varanasi - Ranchi Express 18:04
18:05 Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Ranchi
18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz 18:04
18:05 Su
Ajmer Junction
Ranchi
11046 Dikshabhumi Express 18:07
18:08 Mo
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast 18:14
18:15 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Howrah Junction
13010 Doon Express 19:04
19:05 Daily
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
12816 Puri Express 19:19
19:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa
New Delhi
Puri
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast 19:49
19:50 Tu & Sa
Kolkata
Amritsar Junction
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 19:54
19:55 We
Chennai Egmore
Gaya Junction
13167 Kolkata Agra Express 20:17
20:18 Th
Kolkata
Agra Cantonment
63295 Gaya Mughal Sarai Memu 20:23
20:24 Daily
Gaya Junction
Mughal Sarai Junction
22409 Garib Rath 20:47
20:48 Su
Gaya Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
15022 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 20:49
20:50 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
22911 Shipra Express 21:23
21:25 Su, We & Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Howrah Junction
12178 Chambal Express 21:24
21:25 Mo
Mathura Junction
Howrah Junction
12176 Chambal Express 21:24
21:25 Tu, Th & Sa
Gwalior
Howrah Junction
54272 Mughal Sarai - Sasaram - Arrah Passenger 21:22
21:27 Daily
Mughal Sarai Junction
Ara
12312 Kalka Mail 21:34
21:35 Daily
Kalka
Howrah Junction
18610 Ranchi Express 22:04
22:05 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ranchi
13168 Agra Kolkata Express 22:24
22:25 Sa
Agra Cantonment
Kolkata
12876 Neelachal Express 22:28
22:30 Su, Tu & Fr
New Delhi
Puri
13243 Patna - Dehri On Sone Intercity 22:30
22:31 Daily
Patna Junction
Bhabua Road
13151 Jammu Tawi Express 22:46
22:48 Daily
Kolkata
Jammu Tawi
14224 Budhpurnima Express 22:53
22:55 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Rajgir
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 23:03
23:04 Su, We & Fr
Hatia
Anand Vihar Terminus
13308 Ganga Satluj Express 23:24
23:25 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Dhanbad Junction

Nearest Airports to Sasaram Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sasaram and Sasaram Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gaya Airport - (96.88 Km / 60.2 Miles)
  2. Patna Airport - (128.6 Km / 79.91 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sasaram by train, get complete information about Sasaram train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sasaram, distance to Sasaram from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sasaram.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Sasaram Station Location Map