Sasaram railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Bihar. There are 154 trains reaching Sasaram Junction (station code: SSM). Sasaram Junction station is the terminal station for 7 trains.

Trains to Sasaram & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Sasaram Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 106 express trains, 6 passenger trains & 10 MEMU trains stop at Sasaram station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
18635 Ranchi Sasaram Intercity Express 01:10 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction
03673 Ara Sasaram DEMU Special 18:25 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ara Junction Ara Junction Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction
03671 Ara Sasaram DEMU Special 10:20 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ara Junction Ara Junction Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction
75273 Ara Sasaram DEMU 18:30 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ara Junction Ara Junction Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction
75271 Ara Sasaram DEMU 10:50 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ara Junction Ara Junction Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction
54273 Ara Sasaram Passenger 07:00 Dest. Daily Ara Junction Ara Junction Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction
53211 Patna Sasaram Passenger 20:45 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction
02876 Neelachal Covid 19 Special 00:02 00:04 Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
02847 Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Special 00:14 00:16 Tu, We & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12877 Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express 00:17 00:18 Tu, We & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02322 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Special Fare Special 00:16 00:18 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02398 Mahabodhi Festival Special 00:41 00:43 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
12322 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail 00:45 00:46 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12398 Mahabodhi Express 01:01 01:02 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
02942 Parasnath Covid 19 Special 01:13 01:15 Fr Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
12942 Parasnath Super Fast Express 01:13 01:15 Fr Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
01177 Mumbai CST Patna Unreserved Special 01:55 02:00 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 02:10 02:11 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
01045 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special Fare Special 02:14 02:16 Su Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
03307 Sonardih Phulwartanr Memu Special 02:16 02:18 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12878 New Delhi Ranchi Garib Rath Express 02:25 02:26 Mo, We & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
02848 New Delhi Ranchi Garib Rath Special 02:24 02:26 Mo, We & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
04975 Howrah Agra Cantt Chambal Super Fast Special 02:44 02:46 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
02177 Howrah Mathura Chambal Super Fast Special 02:44 02:46 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
02175 Howrah Gwalior Chambal Super Fast Special 02:44 02:46 Mo & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
02912 Shipra Covid 19 Special 02:57 02:59 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
22912 Shipra Express 03:04 03:06 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12177 Howrah Mathura Chambal Express 03:04 03:06 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
12175 Howrah Gwalior Chambal Express 03:04 03:06 Mo & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
20975 Howrah Agra Cantt Chambal Express 03:04 03:06 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
02815 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Special 03:06 03:08 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12815 Nandan Kanan Express 03:19 03:21 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12358 Durgiana Express 03:25 03:26 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
18636 Sasaram Ranchi Intercity Express Origin 03:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
02941 Parasnath Covid 19 Special 03:51 03:53 Th Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
02937 Garba Super Fast Special Fare Special 03:51 03:53 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12941 Parasnath Super Fast Express 04:06 04:08 Th Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
12937 Garba Super Fast Express 04:06 04:08 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12311 Kalka Mail 04:12 04:14 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
13152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express 04:23 04:24 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kolkata Kolkata
01124 Danapur Pune Special 04:20 04:25 Mo Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02875 Neelachal Covid 19 Special 04:25 04:27 Mo, We & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
08609 Hatia Mumbai LTT Pooja Special 04:25 04:27 Th Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18609 Ranchi Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 04:28 04:30 Th Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12875 Neelachal Express 04:33 04:35 Mo, We & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13244 Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Express 04:37 04:38 Daily Bhabua Road Bhabua Road Patna Junction Patna Junction
03244 Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Special 04:37 04:39 Daily Bhabua Road Bhabua Road Patna Junction Patna Junction
18640 Ranchi Ara Weekly Express 04:40 05:05 Su Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Ara Junction Ara Junction
18103 Jallianwala Bagh Express 05:20 05:22 Tu & Th Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
53212 Sasaram Patna Passenger Origin 05:25 Daily Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
08311 Sambalpur Manduadih Puja Special 05:33 05:35 Mo & Th Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Manduadih Manduadih
14223 Budhpurnima Express 05:42 05:44 Daily Rajgir Rajgir Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
63296 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Gaya MEMU 05:55 05:56 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
18631 Ranchi Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 06:00 06:02 Fr Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18611 Ranchi Manduadih Express 06:00 06:02 Su, Tu, We & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Manduadih Manduadih
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Super Fast Express 06:15 06:16 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
02988 Ajmer Sealdah Festival Special 06:16 06:18 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
02311 Netaji Super Fast Special 06:20 06:22 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
03009 Doon Festival Special 06:28 06:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02389 Gaya MGR Chennai Weekly Festival Special 06:34 06:36 Su Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12321 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail 06:39 06:41 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
13009 Doon Express 06:40 06:42 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
12389 Gaya Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express 06:45 06:47 Su Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express 07:00 07:01 Su Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
02938 Garba Super Fast Special Fare Special 07:06 07:08 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12938 Garba Super Fast Express 07:12 07:14 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
02380 Jallianwala Bagh Super Fast Special 07:21 07:23 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
54274 Sasaram Ara Passenger Origin 07:25 Daily Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction Ara Junction Ara Junction
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Super Fast Express 07:30 07:32 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12382 Poorva Express 07:33 07:35 Tu, We & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03554 Varanasi Asansol MEMU Passenger Special 07:33 07:35 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63554 Varanasi Asansol MEMU 07:35 07:36 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
02987 Sealdah Ajmer Festival Special 07:37 07:39 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02387 Howrah Bikaner Super Fast Special 07:49 07:51 Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Superfast Express 07:49 07:51 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02385 Howrah Jodhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 07:49 07:51 Su, Mo, We & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22410 Anand Vihar Terminal Gaya Garib Rath Express 07:50 07:51 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
12380 Jallianwala Bagh Express 07:50 07:52 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
15021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Express 08:07 08:09 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 08:09 08:11 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Hatia Hatia
02321 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special 08:12 08:14 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
05021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Festival Special 08:22 08:24 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
03249 Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Special 08:32 08:35 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Bhabua Road Bhabua Road
13249 Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Express 08:35 08:40 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Bhabua Road Bhabua Road
03693 Dehri on Sone PT Deen Dayal Upadhyay Junction MEMU Special 09:55 09:57 Daily Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
63293 Dehri on Sone PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU 10:01 10:02 Daily Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
63558 Varanasi Barkakana MEMU 10:10 10:15 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
75272 Sasaram Ara DEMU Origin 11:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction Ara Junction Ara Junction
03672 Sasaram Ara DEMU Special Origin 11:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction Ara Junction Ara Junction
12802 Purushottam Express 11:45 11:46 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puri Puri
13250 Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Express 11:50 11:55 Daily Bhabua Road Bhabua Road Patna Junction Patna Junction
18639 Ara Ranchi Weekly Express 11:45 12:10 Su Ara Junction Ara Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
03250 Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Exam Special 12:12 12:15 Daily Bhabua Road Bhabua Road Patna Junction Patna Junction
18104 Jallianwala Bagh Express 12:45 12:46 Th & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12350 New Delhi Bhagalpur Weekly Super Fast Express 13:04 13:06 We New Delhi New Delhi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
63557 Barkakana Varanasi MEMU 13:06 13:11 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
01046 Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Specialfare Special 14:55 14:57 Mo Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
12801 Purushottam Express 15:17 15:19 Daily Puri Puri New Delhi New Delhi
02397 Mahabodhi Festival Special 15:26 15:28 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12397 Mahabodhi Express 15:42 15:44 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12381 Poorva Express 16:13 16:15 Su, We & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
54271 Ara PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Passenger 16:40 16:45 Daily Ara Junction Ara Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
03553 Asansol Varanasi MEMU Passenger Special 17:00 17:02 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
63553 Asansol Varanasi Memu 17:18 17:19 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
63294 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Dehri on Sone MEMU 17:28 17:29 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone
03694 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyay Junction Dehri on Sone MEMU Special 17:42 17:44 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone
08312 Manduadih Sambalpur Puja Special 17:57 17:59 Mo & Th Manduadih Manduadih Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
18632 Ajmer Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express 18:05 18:06 Su Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
18612 Manduadih Ranchi Express 18:05 18:06 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Manduadih Manduadih Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
11046 Deekshabhoomi Express 18:11 18:12 Mo Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
12308 Jodhpur Howrah Superfast Express 18:15 18:16 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03010 Doon Festival Special 18:47 18:49 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03674 Sasaram Ara DEMU Special Origin 18:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction Ara Junction Ara Junction
75274 Sasaram Ara DEMU Origin 18:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction Ara Junction Ara Junction
13010 Doon Express 19:04 19:05 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12816 Nandan Kanan Express 19:19 19:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
02386 Jodhpur Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special 19:33 19:35 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02388 Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special 19:33 19:35 Su, Mo & Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12357 Durgiana Express 19:46 19:47 Tu & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02816 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 19:50 19:52 Mo, We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
12390 Chennai Egmore Gaya Weekly Super Fast Express 19:55 19:56 We Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Special 20:01 20:03 Th Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
63295 Gaya PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU 20:02 20:03 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
13167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Express 20:14 20:16 Th Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
05022 Gorakhpur Shalimar Weekly Festival Special 20:36 20:38 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22409 Gaya Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 20:46 20:48 Su Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15022 Gorakhpur Shalimar Express 20:50 20:51 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02390 MGR Chennai Gaya Weekly Festival Special 20:51 20:53 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
02379 Jallianwala Bagh Super Fast Special 21:03 21:05 Fr Sealdah Sealdah Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
54272 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Ara Passenger 21:05 21:10 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Ara Junction Ara Junction
12379 Jallianwala Bagh Express 21:23 21:25 Fr Sealdah Sealdah Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22911 Shipra Express 21:24 21:26 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12178 Mathura Howrah Chambal Express 21:25 21:26 Mo Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
20976 Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Express 21:25 21:26 Th Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12176 Gwalior Howrah Chambal Express 21:25 21:26 Tu & Sa Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
04976 Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special 21:31 21:33 Th Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02178 Mathura Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special 21:31 21:33 Mo Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02176 Gwalior Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special 21:31 21:33 Tu & Sa Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12312 Kalka Mail 21:35 21:36 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02911 Shipra Covid 19 Special 21:42 21:44 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02312 Netaji Super Fast Special 22:02 22:04 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18610 Mumbai LTT Ranchi Weekly Express 22:04 22:06 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
03168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Special 22:18 22:20 Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
08610 Mumbai LTT Hatia Pooja Special 22:18 22:20 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
13168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Express 22:25 22:26 Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
03243 Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Exam Special 22:25 22:27 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Bhabua Road Bhabua Road
12876 Neelachal Express 22:29 22:31 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
13243 Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Express 22:36 22:37 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Bhabua Road Bhabua Road
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 22:46 22:48 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14224 Budhpurnima Express 22:54 22:55 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Rajgir Rajgir
12349 Bhagalpur New Delhi Weekly Super Fast Express 23:02 23:04 Mo Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 23:03 23:04 Su, We & Fr Hatia Hatia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03308 Phulwartanr Sonardih Memu Special 23:18 23:20 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express 23:25 23:26 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Sasaram Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sasaram and Sasaram Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gaya Airport - (96.88 Km / 60.2 Miles)
  2. Patna Airport - (128.6 Km / 79.91 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sasaram by train, get complete information about Sasaram Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sasaram Railway Station, distance to Sasaram from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sasaram Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Sasaram Junction Station Location Map